Bendigo
Wednesday, 8th Jan 2020
RACE 1
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7DAISY HILL LAD | Alan Bayliss | 24.579 | 13.5 |
2 | 4 | 4YOU SEE SMOKE | David Torr | 24.586 | 5.4 |
3 | 2 | 2GINGER BAR | Lindsay Morshead | 24.634 | 2.7 |
4 | 6 | 6GRAND FLETCH | Brent Merton | 24.745 | 3.9 |
5 | 1 | 1SILVER ARAPAHO | Robert Weightman | 25.064 | 6.9 |
6 | 3 | 3WHAT FEELING | Joe Uglietta | 25.448 | 52.2 |
7 | 8 | 8MERNDA MAGIC | Gary Hansen | 25.748 | 7.7 |
RACE 2
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1SILVER BRONX | Robert Weightman | 24.297 | 4.9 |
2 | 8 | 8PIPER'S UNICORN | Thomas Boehmke | 24.693 | 6.8 |
3 | 5 | 5RUBY ARIZONA | Robert Tolson | 24.737 | 9.5 |
4 | 7 | 7GABBY GABBY | Scott Manning | 24.75 | 22.7 |
5 | 4 | 4BARELLEN KNIGHT | Barry Anderson | 24.793 | 2.5 |
6 | 6 | 6LIBBY THE RIPPER | Lisa Farquhar | 25.178 | 9.4 |
7 | 3 | 3HAVE A ROADIE | Alan Bayliss | 25.183 | 8.4 |
8 | 2 | 2DONT TELL ANGE | John Kantzidis | 25.38 | 19 |
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO ( 1 WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6YANDERRA AZALIA | Gregory Couldridge | 24.545 | 7.8 |
2 | 5 | 5PLAY ALONG | Mary Blake | 24.547 | 5 |
3 | 3 | 3WENDY MARIA | Anthony Costa | 24.69 | 32.7 |
4 | 7 | 7MAGGIE PIE | Geoffrey Williamson | 24.75 | 1.5 |
5 | 4 | 4REFUELED | Justin Jacobs | 24.922 | 37.5 |
6 | 2 | 2BIG CAM | Bruce Jacobs | 25.079 | 27.8 |
7 | 8 | 8LIBRARIAN | John Caulfield | 25.129 | 8.1 |
S | - | 1LISA'S EDGE | Paula Boots | 0 |
RACE 4
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1NO DEGREE | Wendy Hansen | 24.438 | 2.3 |
2 | 2 | 2GLORY ROAD | Chris Glen | 24.729 | 6.5 |
3 | 6 | 6JITTERBUG WITCH | Colleen Downie | 24.774 | 32.8 |
4 | 4 | 4BRINDLE DELIGHT | Susan Trim | 24.793 | 13.2 |
5 | 3 | 3IVY GIRL | George Kantzidis | 24.865 | 12.8 |
6 | 7 | 7LAST NIGHT | Amanda Scott | 25.089 | 11.7 |
7 | 8 | 8WORK ZONE | Jennifer Torr | 25.12 | 3.4 |
8 | 5 | 5SUPASONIC SAZ | Sandra Elmes | 25.77 | 31 |
RACE 5
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5ONYA NELLY | James Kirk | 28.428 | 3.2 |
2 | 1 | 1DYNA CARL | Brenda Kinder | 29.009 | 3.4 |
3 | 4 | 4CULLQUIN MARCEL | Shara Quinlan | 29.026 | 10.4 |
4 | 6 | 6MISS MURINO | Warren Duniam | 29.095 | 8 |
5 | 3 | 3QUATTRO MISS | Gregory Couldridge | 29.129 | 28 |
6 | 7 | 7SMOKE AND EMBERS | Susan Trim | 29.189 | 21.3 |
7 | 2 | 2STEP ASIDE | Judith Worsfold | 29.372 | 4.5 |
8 | 8 | 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE | Darrell Leathan | 29.539 | 19.4 |
R | - | 9AL'S VIXEN | Lisa Farquhar | 0 | |
R | - | 10SHOOTERS ALI | Peter Trim | 0 |
RACE 6
GRAYS BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6DIAMOND BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 28.499 | 3.3 |
2 | 4 | 4ROD VADER | John Caulfield | 29.16 | 3.9 |
3 | 5 | 5CRYSTAL BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 29.51 | 6.2 |
4 | 2 | 2ANOTHER VADER | Brenda Kinder | 29.576 | 8.5 |
5 | 3 | 3JANRAY LUCKY ONE | Frank Meyer | 29.625 | 5.6 |
6 | 1 | 1HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 29.633 | 40.8 |
7 | 7 | 7BOB'S MALOW | Daniel Boots | 29.883 | 7.2 |
S | - | 8FIRST ORDER | 0 |
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7FLASH ANGEL | Andrew Mooney | 24.309 | 2.7 |
2 | 3 | 3SOUTHWOOD ACE | Chris Stanton | 24.342 | 4.6 |
3 | 4 | 4SCOTT CONFUSED | Arron Rocke | 24.49 | 16 |
4 | 8 | 8SUCCESSION PLAN | Frank Meyer | 24.565 | 9.3 |
5 | 2 | 2SENSE | Jason Formosa | 24.658 | 35.6 |
6 | 5 | 5FLAMING ASSASSIN | Jordan Formosa | 24.812 | 4.1 |
7 | 6 | 9STEEL MAGNOLIA | Matthew Edwards | 24.901 | 13.5 |
8 | 1 | 1MISS POCKET ACES | Robert Bate | 25.208 | 14.1 |
S | - | 6INTER LANA | Tony Interligi | 0 | |
R | - | 10PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 0 |
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1RAILWAY BURRA | Jennifer Torr | 28.471 | 2.3 |
2 | 3 | 3CHASING BEERS | Neil Baker | 28.855 | 10.1 |
3 | 8 | 8RED HOT CHANCE | Colleen Downie | 28.948 | 11.6 |
4 | 2 | 2SPYFECTION | Brenda Kinder | 29.137 | 11.4 |
5 | 5 | 5TAT NUGGIE | Brent Merton | 29.223 | 51.3 |
6 | 4 | 4WINLOCK SQUINTS | Jordan Formosa | 29.345 | 2.6 |
7 | 6 | 6MAINA HONEY | Robert Bate | 29.791 | 19.2 |
T | 7 | 7JACOBITE JOSEPH | Robert Tolson | 39.8 |
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8LEKTRA FLIRT | Brenda Kinder | 24.404 | 2.7 |
2 | 1 | 10SIN DINERO | Colin Rose | 24.496 | 11.8 |
3 | 5 | 5I'M ALL ONE | Jennifer Torr | 24.602 | 7.9 |
4 | 6 | 6KRAKEN COURAGE | Thomas Wark | 24.842 | 19.6 |
5 | 4 | 4STACEY BOTT | Lucas Booth | 25.021 | 4.2 |
6 | 2 | 2INTER ROSE | Tony Interligi | 25.096 | 15.9 |
7 | 3 | 3ANNA VICTOREM | Brent Merton | 25.114 | 32.3 |
8 | 7 | 7BARBADOS DREAM | Rita Gatt | 25.16 | 4.6 |
S | - | 1TANKALICIOUS | Calum Blake | 0 | |
R | - | 9STEEL MAGNOLIA | Matthew Edwards | 0 |
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3LEKTRA BEAR | Brenda Kinder | 24.523 | 1.5 |
2 | 7 | 7BURNING EXPRESS | Keith Kelly | 24.733 | 7.9 |
3 | 2 | 2TEKIDANTO | Amanda Scott | 24.816 | 17.3 |
4 | 8 | 8KRAKEN ROGER | Thomas Wark | 24.858 | 10.9 |
5 | 1 | 1SPRINGVALE MISTY | Anthony Varchione | 24.872 | 13.2 |
6 | 5 | 5GAZZA'S PICK | Gary Edwards | 25.312 | 20.2 |
7 | 6 | 6KAIDE BALE | Cameron Knott | 25.325 | 11.5 |
8 | 4 | 4LIL BLACK JESS | Sandra Elmes | 25.348 | 34.5 |
R | - | 9STEEL MAGNOLIA | Matthew Edwards | 0 | |
R | - | 10SIN DINERO | Colin Rose | 0 |
RACE 11
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6MIDNIGHT BLING | David Torr | 24.607 | 3.4 |
2 | 4 | 4SHAZZA WEETBIX | Barbara Breen | 24.695 | 4.5 |
3 | 3 | 3JAGGERED STONE | Robert Chivell | 24.804 | 6.6 |
4 | 7 | 7TASHENDO | Thomas Boehmke | 24.823 | 16 |
5 | 1 | 10PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 25.104 | 28.5 |
6 | 8 | 8SOUTHWOOD BILL | Chris Stanton | 25.148 | 7.2 |
7 | 2 | 2GO NIKKI | Sandra Elmes | 25.884 | 17.7 |
8 | 5 | 5RUN FAST BONNIE | Adam Wilcock | 25.978 | 4.6 |
S | - | 1SKY RISING | Chris Glen | 0 | |
R | - | 9STEEL MAGNOLIA | Matthew Edwards | 0 |
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7CRYMELON KIT | Emaly Frost | 24.518 | 13.3 |
2 | 1 | 1MAIN ONE | Ryan Galea | 24.852 | 1.2 |
3 | 5 | 5GOLD ATTRACTION | Douglas Sheridan | 24.895 | 13.8 |
4 | 4 | 4PETEY BAQUI | Sandra Elmes | 25.229 | 4.5 |
S | - | 2RUBY'S BOY | Joe Uglietta | 0 | |
S | - | 3UMAR ALLEN | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
S | - | 6RED NECK MISS | Frank Meyer | 0 | |
S | - | 8ZOE'S ALL | Abraham Formosa | 0 | |
R | - | 9SIN DINERO | Colin Rose | 0 | |
R | - | 10PYRENEES CLASSIC | Bruce Jacobs | 0 |