Bendigo
Wednesday, 10th Nov 2021
RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8BAROOGA BANJO | Wendy Hansen | 28.475 | 6 |
2 | 3 | 3KANJI OLYMPIC | Donna Knight | 28.651 | 2.1 |
3 | 4 | 4CRUSOE KID | Gemma Abela | 28.776 | 6 |
4 | 5 | 5BROWNING BALE | 28.984 | 10.5 | |
5 | 7 | 7LA BLONDE | Sheila Donlon | 29.069 | 94.8 |
6 | 6 | 6TRENDING STRIKER | Donna Knight | 29.182 | 6.4 |
7 | 2 | 2RIVAL WIGGY | Darrell Leathan | 29.397 | 74.8 |
8 | 1 | 1CHAMP DURAN | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 29.466 | 9.5 |
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3OUR DANNY | Wendy Hansen | 24.398 | 1.3 |
2 | 2 | 2MAKAYLA'S DIVA | Ronald Fisher | 24.536 | 15.2 |
3 | 1 | 1KNIGHT'S CROSS | Paul Radstock | 24.55 | 7 |
4 | 6 | 6WICHITA BALE | Tammy Kennedy - Harris | 25.565 | 6.9 |
5 | 8 | 8OKARA BALE | Luke Harris | 25.862 | 43.6 |
6 | 4 | 4BIG BOY DUKE | Richard Anchen | 26.001 | 19.3 |
7 | 7 | 7DIVINE CALLING | Sheila Donlon | 26.023 | 74.2 |
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SWITCHED | Michael Chilcott | 24.59 | 1.8 |
2 | 7 | 7RAMADI BALE | Luke Harris | 24.668 | 4.6 |
3 | 5 | 5SOHO EXPRESSO | Michael Davison | 24.7 | 4 |
4 | 1 | 1DOUBLE TOP | William Donlon | 24.86 | 9.7 |
5 | 8 | 8INKY'S FIREBALL | David Long | 25.438 | 18.7 |
S | - | 4JUST MASK | Judith Condo | 0 |
RACE 4
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1PACIFIC EXPRESS | Briana Robertson -leech | 24.492 | 2.9 |
2 | 3 | 3WISHLY BALE | David Long | 24.524 | 51.3 |
3 | 4 | 4COME ON AILEEN | Bernard Seymour | 24.61 | 2.3 |
4 | 8 | 8MOIRA ROSE | Michael Pell | 24.62 | 7.5 |
5 | 2 | 2TUSCAN STYLE | Judith Worsfold | 24.681 | 3.9 |
S | - | 6CARIBBEAN QUEEN | Cristina Gason | 0 | |
S | - | 7TOUCH OF MINT | Belinda Harley | 0 |
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1TRENDY TOUCHDOWN | Donna Knight | 28.707 | 2.7 |
2 | 2 | 2RADICAL REX | Jennifer Torr | 28.781 | 4.8 |
3 | 3 | 3KANJI LENGTH | Donna Knight | 28.79 | 7 |
4 | 4 | 4PANDORICA | Darren Fisher | 28.848 | 5.2 |
5 | 6 | 6READY TO LAUNCH | Kevin Ashton | 28.858 | 18.3 |
6 | 7 | 7PRINCESS WARRIOR | Kevin Quinn | 28.879 | 43.3 |
7 | 5 | 5EADIE | John Caulfield | 29.012 | 6.2 |
8 | 8 | 8MADAM STARFACE | Michael Davison | 29.361 | 30.3 |
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6MADDINGLEY MAGIC | John Mangion | 28.492 | 5.3 |
2 | 3 | 3EILEEN JAY | Donald Jarvis | 28.698 | 5.3 |
3 | 2 | 2BOOM BUSTER | Lournay Malcolm | 28.704 | 3.1 |
4 | 8 | 8BUSTER'S CHOICE | Lloyd Fitzgerald | 28.772 | 2.6 |
5 | 5 | 5CULLQUIN VINCENT | Kevin Ashton | 29.03 | 69.6 |
6 | 1 | 1PRINCE ARCHER | Emaly Frost | 29.238 | 33.4 |
7 | 7 | 7BRIZO | Robert Tolson | 29.512 | 22.4 |
S | - | 4KRAKEN LATTE | Laura Barnes | 0 |
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7BURNING AMY | Scott Stefanos | 23.99 | 2.8 |
2 | 2 | 2GYPSY ANDY | Donna Knight | 24.133 | 2.2 |
3 | 3 | 3DASHA TULLAMORE | Donald Jarvis | 24.266 | 8.8 |
4 | 6 | 6MOUTHY BOOF | Pieter Smoor | 24.309 | 34.4 |
5 | 8 | 8ASHBY SWIFT | Briana Robertson -leech | 24.31 | 9.7 |
6 | 4 | 4ASTON ROXY | Josh Duncan | 24.536 | 7.7 |
S | - | 1LALA JUNIPER | Donna Knight | 0 |
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6CRYSTAL OPAL | Paul Radstock | 28.508 | 13.8 |
2 | 2 | 2CHILL OUT WEBBY | Julie Chilcott | 28.677 | 3.4 |
3 | 1 | 1KRAKEN STORM | Barry Hall | 28.714 | 7.4 |
4 | 7 | 7AEROLITHOLOGY | Andrew Mooney | 28.777 | 5.2 |
5 | 4 | 4STAR OF JASMINE | Scott Stefanos | 28.957 | 3.5 |
6 | 5 | 5QUICKER THAN JOE | Alan Hanson | 28.972 | 37.3 |
7 | 8 | 8BRINDLE FIRE | Robert Tolson | 29.058 | 6.1 |
T | 3 | 3CULLQUIN FREYA | Kevin Ashton | 100.7 | |
R | - | 9RED HOT LADY | Shelly-ann Warde | 0 |
RACE 9
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7CALL ME MOLLY | Gary Hansen | 24.319 | 12.3 |
2 | 2 | 2MISS ROSE WATER | Rohan Gladman | 24.327 | 1.5 |
3 | 8 | 8ELLIE BLISS | Michael Chilcott | 24.508 | 11.5 |
4 | 1 | 1TWO GEARS | Reginald Marriner | 24.551 | 6.4 |
5 | 6 | 6SPEEDY MUFFIN | Darren Fisher | 24.751 | 15.7 |
6 | 3 | 3KID TULLAMORE | Daniel Carswell | 24.866 | 75 |
7 | 4 | 4BLACK BEAVER | Darren Fisher | 25.373 | 6.9 |
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1URANA FERNANDO | Susan Trim | 24.39 | 2.2 |
2 | 6 | 6ESPECIAL ELISE | Elise Knott | 24.417 | 3.2 |
3 | 2 | 2ESPECIAL EDIT | Cameron Knott | 24.447 | 9.5 |
4 | 3 | 3TRENDING WAVE | Donna Knight | 24.458 | 7.6 |
5 | 4 | 4HEY VAIN ELAINE | Ronald Fisher | 24.465 | 6.2 |
6 | 8 | 8NAHA | Cristina Gason | 24.558 | 50.9 |
S | - | 7CHARMED | Scott Stefanos | 0 |
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8STRATEGIC | Scott Stefanos | 24.58 | 3.1 |
2 | 3 | 3BERRINGA BLUE | Geoffrey Williamson | 24.641 | 8.5 |
3 | 2 | 2NOW AND THEN | Glenda Buchanan | 24.946 | 39 |
4 | 6 | 6CENTURY ROCKS | Lloyd Fitzgerald | 24.959 | 3.6 |
5 | 7 | 7RED TALTARNI | Alan Bayliss | 25.049 | 19.9 |
6 | 1 | 1GOLD LUMINESCE | Shelly-ann Warde | 25.225 | 2.5 |
S | - | 4BIG FUSS | Chananchida Sriboon | 0 |
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4LOCH | Andrew Mooney | 24.336 | 10.3 |
2 | 8 | 8JACK'S FANTASY | Kevin Quinn | 24.471 | 10.2 |
3 | 7 | 7MAGGIE PIE | Geoffrey Williamson | 24.797 | 2.2 |
4 | 5 | 5FILORGA BALE | Neville Bischard | 24.849 | 20 |
5 | 3 | 3INDIGO INDY | Neville Bischard | 24.974 | 6.6 |
6 | 1 | 1TOO FAR BRO | Laura Barnes | 25.238 | 4.6 |
7 | 6 | 6CHELSEA'S LOVE | Briana Robertson -leech | 25.412 | 8.4 |
S | - | 2FIREBALL FRANK | Dylan Bate | 0 |