Bendigo

Wednesday, 21st Dec 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHISKEY CHASER Elise Knott 24.427 1.8
2 4 4BIG KELL Alan Inglis 24.697 2.5
3 6 6WHACKER WILSON Tracy Elliot 24.798 11.5
4 5 5SKIPPER JACK Wendy Hansen 25.282 15.6
5 8 8MOLLY'S FANTASY Gary Hansen 25.362 42.2
6 2 2NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.57 87.1
7 3 3PERSEUS Shara Quinlan 25.626 26.6
8 1 1OSWALD'S DELIGHT Peter Trim 26.239 68.6
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE SCOTCH BOY Joshua Formosa 24.288 2.3
2 1 1MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 24.685 3
3 7 7SWIFTY GADGET Gary Hansen 24.79 72
4 8 8ELVA GRACE Mark Campbell 24.82 19
5 2 2LITTLE ZAMBORA Briana Robertson -leech 25.215 9.7
6 6 6MY MADDY David Ramage 25.28 6.9
7 3 3SPACE CABANG Gregory Berry 25.288 19.2
8 4 4BACK PAY Chananchida Sriboon 25.491 17.6
RACE 3
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ARIELLE Donna Knight 24.385 3.5
2 1 1KELSEY'S GIRL Michael Chilcott 24.437 5.3
3 5 5COCONUT SANTIAGO Paul Gabriel 24.461 2.7
4 3 3COOL WHIP Peter Trim 24.589 33
5 6 6CALL ME JIM Gary Hansen 24.695 6.5
6 8 8WHO TOLD SARAH Ronald Fisher 24.744 6.5
S - 2FENTONS RISE Dale Plier 0
S - 7INTERFERE Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEARNED LESSON James Shaw 28.562 2.7
2 8 8DIVERSIFY John Mangion 28.99 28.1
3 7 7WAS A SOLDIER Robert Hayes 29.227 2.6
4 2 2TINKER SUZIE Mark Giddings 29.789 27.6
5 3 3WILL SHE STAY Peter Frost 29.878 7
6 6 6AEROPLANE ELLIE Rebecca Romyn 30.008 5.4
7 4 4WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton 30.119 30.5
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CEPHALOPOD QUILL James Shaw 24.266 2.2
2 8 8MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 24.344 24.1
3 2 2COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.511 5.9
4 6 6URANA FERNANDO Peter Trim 24.553 29.5
5 4 4UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 24.562 3.4
6 3 3COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.683 12.8
7 7 7EARN THE FIZZ Briana Robertson -leech 24.786 7.8
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 24.332 6
2 3 3JAYVILLE MENACE Jason Formosa 24.355 3.7
3 2 2ROXY CRUMPET Donna Knight 24.382 4.4
4 8 8PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.479 3.6
5 6 6KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 24.507 6.5
6 7 7INTER CLEM William Robertson 24.546 31.4
7 1 1DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.667 18
RACE 7
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 24.26 9.4
2 4 4ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 24.345 3.3
3 7 7TOO MUCH TRIFLE Mark Giddings 24.666 5.2
4 6 6BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 24.734 7.4
5 3 3COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 24.783 12.6
6 8 8HIGHLIGHTED James Shaw 24.812 3.4
7 2 2COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.906 15.3
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WICHITA BALE David Long 28.945 43.7
2 1 1CHILLOUT COOKIE Josh Duncan 28.955 2.7
3 2 2CONFER Mark Giddings 29.058 2.5
4 7 7GET IT BACK Alisdair Armstrong 29.075 5.5
5 6 6TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 29.076 12.8
6 8 8AIR RACE ACE Briana Robertson -leech 29.128 10.6
7 5 5LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 29.229 64.4
8 3 3LOCH Andrew Mooney 29.351 40.8
RACE 9
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHAT A SPIRIT William Robertson 24.309 1.9
2 2 2MY GIRL WHIZBANG Shane Jack 24.5 11.3
3 8 8SMUG DOUG Robert Hayes 24.596 7.8
4 6 6GIOVANI Shane Jack 24.647 62.6
5 5 5MARRYING Kevin Ashton 24.764 46.6
6 1 1IT'S LUIGI Samuel Webb 24.883 4.3
7 3 3TWENTY TWO BLACK Craig Elliot 24.888 6.3
8 7 7ALVIN DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.938 56.5
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISING CLOE Donna Knight 28.434 10.5
2 3 3JAYVILLE GLORY Josh Duncan 28.549 12.9
3 7 7FORTUNE MASTER Chris Armstrong 28.745 19.9
4 4 4CONOR PASS Donna Knight 28.86 3.4
5 8 8MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 28.883 37.4
6 6 6BIT SHAKEY Korie-lee Heinrich 28.901 2.1
7 1 1JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 28.926 6.1
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard 24.516 36.4
2 1 1FERNBANK FLYER Briana Robertson -leech 24.519 6.3
3 2 2ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 24.663 6.2
4 6 6ZAPPY BALE Deborah Coleman 24.678 1.6
5 4 4BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 24.689 24.9
6 3 3ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 24.954 43
7 8 8MAJOR SENTENCE Brian Hodgson 25.029 27.1
8 5 5MAGIC MURRAY Dawn Trickey 25.179 7.9
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 24.232 3.5
2 1 1PERFECT GODDESS Gary Edwards 24.266 3.1
3 7 7EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.507 4.8
4 6 6ZIPPING PIP Ricky Coleman 24.679 6.6
5 3 3EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 24.691 22.1
6 4 4WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.805 17.5
7 5 5RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 24.88 19.8
8 8 8CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 24.935 16.3