Bendigo

Friday, 30th Sep 2022


RACE 1 3:07 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23541 1JASMIN BALE Mark Delbridge
2 53323 2GREEN BERET Alisdair Armstrong
3 71471 3CALL ME MARLEY Robert Douglas
4 72312 4BELAIR CRUZER Joshua Formosa
5 132 5RESPONDER Brooke Ennis
6 2811 6MEEHAN MINNIE Jodie Elliott
7 41644 7CITI FIELD Jack Clarke
8 54653 8DAKSHA BALE Mark Delbridge
R 41365 9ELENOR BALE Mark Delbridge
R 21525 10DAZZLING CRUISER Delaine Vigor
RACE 2 3:27 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77161 1LALA UNITY Donna Knight
2 53247 2BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich
3 44516 3ROLLIN' FREE William Lambert
4 416 4JILL'S A STAR Bernard Seymour
5 36314 5ROXY CRUMPET Donna Knight
6 1475 6MEEHAN MAGPIE Dean Elliott
7 212 7SNOOPING AIR Mark Morrissey
8 2218 8BROTHER YAP Raymond Henness
RACE 3 3:47 PM
GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84773 1MIDDA'S MISSILE Joe Borg
2 47128 2ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan
3 55116 3ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight
4 25344 4CHAPPY'S BIG BOY Bradley Chapman
5 73755 5LOVE THE CITY Daniel Pell
6 21751 6ASTON WONDER Jack Campbell
7 16474 7BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen
8 12622 8BOP BOP Joshua Formosa
RACE 4 4:07 PM
GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38213 1EXTRAVAGANT Garry George
2 15415 2OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown
3 21421 3FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight
4 48541 4CHAPPY'S COSMOG Loren Dickinson
6 11225 6SOLACE Jason Thompson
7 16162 7AMLIN FIDGET Ashlee Terry
8 23162 8BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa
RACE 5 4:28 PM
GREAT CHASE HT3
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21541 1WOBBLY BOOTS Jeffrey Britton
2 17543 2BOOMBURST Natalie Presutto
3 34161 3RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown
4 11118 4GOT MY STAR Garry George
5 11346 5LONG HAUL Daniel Pell
6 12544 6IF YOU SAY Christopher Tilley
7 21 7MY OWN VOICE Joshua Formosa
8 61646 8NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight
RACE 6 4:52 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51346 1TRENDING POWER Donna Knight
2 41341 2KIPPY BALE Robert Camilleri
3 81124 3ALWAYS A THRILL Christopher Tilley
4 16332 4SALAD DODGER Anthony Azzopardi
5 43211 5YAHIRO BALE Daniel Gibbons
6 14385 6SPRING CROSSING Lisa Delbridge
7 14415 7BOSTON GARDEN Jeffrey Britton
8 3614T 8BLAZING NENNA Mark Delbridge
R 36714 9LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight
R 58457 10DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa
RACE 7 5:12 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51127 1FIRE HOSE Christopher Tilley
2 21311 2SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig
3 72362 3ZIPPING STEWIE Nathan Rooney
4 61164 4WILLPOWER Daniel Pell
5 61626 5WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton
6 32233 6LUCA'S JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes
7 15651 7WROTE THE SCRIPT Brooke Ennis
8 41821 8DESTINI SAXON Paul Mathieson
RACE 8 5:37 PM
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$4,020 - $1,240 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13168 1KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge
2 12148 2EAGLE BOY Brian Lock
3 11111 3MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista
4 64815 4SPECIAL TALENT Deborah Coleman
5 31564 5HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry
6 45535 6RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan
7 22521 7REIKO OREO Jordan Formosa
8 38843 8DO IT Jeffrey Britton
RACE 9 6:00 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44241 1CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen
2 62763 2GOOD TO GO Joshua Formosa
3 63434 3EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan
4 21254 4SHIMA PUNGA Garry Selkrig
5 43637 5BRANSON BALE Glenn Campbell
6 66115 6KRAKEN SKYE Helen Eyles
7 77631 7NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield
8 26265 8OH MARY Raymond Henness
R 12238 9QUENARA BALE Robert Camilleri
R 24865 10TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt
RACE 10 6:22 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25671 1MOVE LIKE YOU Daniel Webber
2 36373 2BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista
3 43352 3FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker
4 41227 4LEKTRA RODNEY Jane Hooke
5 16734 5TRENDING AIR Donna Knight
6 14543 6KRAKEN FRECKLES Helen Eyles
7 83416 7SYLVAN LAKE Donna Knight
8 56612 8LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight
R 36714 9LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight
R 31615 10BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney
RACE 11 6:42 PM
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13247 1SLIPPERY MOUSE Bryan Sykes
2 61418 2NITRO ANTWON Garry George
3 26627 3JIMMY REIKO Jordan Formosa
4 4F268 4OBOYA BALE Daniel Gibbons
5 52167 5KANJI KILO Donna Knight
6 53456 6IN MOTION Daniel Pell
7 58128 7JOHNNY DISCO Mark Delbridge
8 54564 8KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles
R 12238 9QUENARA BALE Robert Camilleri
R 67115 10CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes
RACE 12 6:58 PM
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14116 1ROYAL MINT Jason Thompson
2 F4325 2WEBLEC SCOUT Angela Langton
3 12112 3AILEE BALE Mark Delbridge
4 21343 4CALL ME KIAH Robert Douglas
5 51445 5MOJO HERRERA Anthony Azzopardi
6 11713 6HARD TO GET Anthony Azzopardi
7 25712 7ZIPPING PRESLEY Ricky Coleman
8 16688 8SPRING AMMO Lisa Delbridge
R 13656 9HURRICANE HARRY Garry Selkrig
R 75568 10SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney