Bendigo

Wednesday, 22nd Jun 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,800 - $520 - $260
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 28.367 3.5
2 7 7EXTRAVAGANT Garry George 28.473 2.9
3 3 3NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 28.794 10.7
4 5 5LALA SANTA Donna Knight 28.91 4.3
5 2 2WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy 29.114 11.7
6 6 6LALA QUE Donna Knight 29.143 11.1
7 4 4LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 29.258 34.6
8 1 1CALEDONIAN Kevin Ashton 30.005 50.8
R - 9LUNA TOWN Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON GRAY Andrew Symons 24.417 2.5
2 2 2THAT'S LIFE Michael Vaughan 24.487 4.9
3 1 1LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 24.594 16.2
4 7 7TEXICALI SKULL Michael Davison 24.66 6.4
5 5 5LUCKY TARRA Rebecca Romyn 24.986 5.3
6 6 6NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.028 59.1
7 3 3MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 25.063 7.6
8 4 4DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.242 58.6
R - 9GLOBAL HERO Bernard Groom 0
R - 10TALBOT HALL Michael Davison 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HATCHET HARRY Aaron Debattista 24.237 3
2 8 8JAYVILLE CREW Jeffrey Abela 24.319 11.9
3 6 6LET FLY Deb Carr 24.576 42.2
4 1 1BUCK KNIFE Aaron Debattista 24.644 2.1
5 4 4LALISA Chananchida Sriboon 24.812 8.8
6 2 2CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.876 50.6
7 7 7ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 25.313 42.6
8 3 3PATCHWORK PANDA Stephanie Iskra 25.349 8.5
R - 9COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 0
R - 10CHASING POPPY Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 24.512 4.9
2 8 8ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 24.65 22
3 3 3CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 24.714 4.3
4 7 7MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 24.846 77.4
5 1 1QUINETTA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.99 1.7
6 2 2MOIRA ROSE Michael Pell 25.082 17.3
7 5 5CLOVER KISSES Robert Hayes 25.149 22.7
8 6 6INGA HARRY Wayne Hooke 25.462 71.5
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 28.773 15.4
2 2 2SWARM Barry Milne 28.874 3.4
3 1 1EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 28.955 7.4
4 7 7HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 28.982 4
5 4 4WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 28.993 5.2
6 3 3EMERGENCY Scott Melville 29.019 19.1
7 8 8PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 29.188 18.7
8 5 5MAHOGANY QUEEN Alfred King 29.246 7.5
R - 9CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 28.772 6.6
2 8 8CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 29.065 6.4
3 2 9GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 29.09 10.1
4 3 3DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 29.224 17.7
5 5 10SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 29.235 6.2
6 7 7LA LA NEBRASKA Gayle Lemin 29.276 6.8
7 6 6IZUKU BALE Adam Rademaker 29.319 5.6
8 4 4DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 29.347 4.4
S - 2FEISTY NIKITA Katrina Evans 0
S - 5COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 0
RACE 7
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.178 3.8
2 1 1IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons 28.5 3.9
3 2 2MANSON Deb Carr 28.656 6.4
4 8 9COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 29.027 29.2
5 6 6HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 29.028 62.1
6 5 5PETULA Michael Vaughan 29.038 16.1
7 4 4TAME THE BEAST Raymond Henness 29.27 2.7
8 7 7SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 29.293 35.8
S - 8COOL WHIP Peter Trim 0
R - 10GOT MY STAR Garry George 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCUFFY Deb Carr 28.219 4.2
2 4 4SHOW ME ZIWAY Rebecca Romyn 28.227 2.3
3 2 2RATIFIED Korie-lee Heinrich 28.287 10.6
4 5 5CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 28.556 47
5 7 9BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 28.658 31.5
6 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.661 28.7
7 8 8DAINTREE LAD John Carr 28.676 4.3
8 3 3MR. BLITZ Kevin Ross 29.009 9.6
S - 7JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 10LET IT RAIN Daniel Pell 0
RACE 9
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CORRECTLY Benny Briffa 23.98 3
2 6 6OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 24.311 9.6
3 2 2JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 24.494 16.1
4 5 5TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 24.656 19.7
5 1 1WICHITA BALE David Long 24.745 21.1
6 8 8CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 24.839 3.4
7 4 4ATOMIC FLEA Michael Meyer 25.234 5.3
8 3 3DON'T TELL GREG Calven Russell 25.334 9.9
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.548 5.1
2 1 1ROGAN BALE David Torr 24.558 4.1
3 6 6YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 24.621 3.2
4 2 2GOING VIRAL Vivianne Giles 24.715 5.6
5 3 3GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 24.719 25.9
6 7 7TEXICALI VELVET Michael Davison 24.732 54
7 5 5GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.927 9.4
8 4 9HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 25.197 12.4
S - 4BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 0
S - 8MISS DAISY HILL Raymond Henness 0
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.333 6.5
2 5 5KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.356 15.2
3 6 10MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 24.473 6.1
4 3 3SUPASONIC ROMEO Josh Duncan 24.573 5.2
5 7 7COLD DIESEL Deb Carr 24.905 10.8
6 8 8CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.932 7.3
7 1 1MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.976 2.9
8 2 2KRAKEN PRESTO Julie Hall 25.023 36.1
S - 6ANTIQUE ELSA Gayle Lemin 0
R - 9PECCAVI Mim Gilders 0
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 24.252 4.7
2 1 1MISSY HA HA Alan Bayliss 24.268 2.7
3 7 7KRAKEN COUNT Barry Hall 24.364 4
4 6 6ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 24.446 19.7
5 4 4CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 24.645 14.9
6 5 5WICKED ONE Gayle Lemin 25.192 29.3
7 2 2SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.202 16.1
8 3 3STAR GAZERS Samuel Webb 25.296 7.4
R - 9ERUPTING AVATAR Simon Barker 0
R - 10BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 0