Bendigo

Wednesday, 28th Jul 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 24.626 14.5
2 5 5FOREVER A DREAM Olivia Cartechini 24.799 1.9
3 6 6LITTLE WILMA Darren Fisher 24.92 5.4
4 1 1COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 25.01 9.3
5 3 3KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 25.134 6.4
6 7 7CALL ME LUCY Wendy Hansen 25.283 11.7
7 2 2WINLOCK DOZER Chris Glen 25.404 29.5
8 8 8ROYAL RUFUS Peter Trim 25.473 35.1
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MCIVOR SPECKS Barry Hiscock 24.885 3.8
2 3 3LAP TO FAR Paul Radstock 24.934 42.4
3 2 2CAM'S GIRL Barry Milne 25.291 2.9
4 6 6HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.372 9.4
5 4 4JESSIE'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.508 4.3
6 5 5CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 25.834 10.1
7 7 7DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.889 45.9
F 8 8CLASE AZUL Peter Frost 10.1
RACE 3
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.638 3
2 8 8CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 28.714 3
3 4 4YOSHIRO BALE Alfred Spiteri 29.253 4.8
4 2 2RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 29.283 8.2
5 3 3QUIZ POP William Donlon 29.757 6.1
6 1 1AL'S KEEPER Allan Buckland 30.055 36.1
S - 6AL'S BROTHER Allan Buckland 0
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 28.842 3.6
2 3 3PANDORICA Darren Fisher 28.944 3.4
3 6 6PRINCE ARCHER Lournay Malcolm 29.264 16.5
4 4 4SKIBO BOY Pieter Smoor 29.414 25.9
5 7 7ALL INN OLIVIA Kim Abela 29.516 12.2
T 1 1MAD BAILEY Nathan Mckay 2.6
T 5 5INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 20.4
S - 2OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEATBALL SOUP Julie Abela 24.382 4.7
2 1 1GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.542 2.4
3 3 3ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.63 3.8
4 8 8SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 24.698 17.2
5 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.815 8.1
6 5 5BLUEY MCGEE Gayle Lemin 24.885 17
7 6 6STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 24.99 21.6
S - 7SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOCH Andrew Mooney 28.877 7.9
2 5 5BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 28.908 3
3 2 2TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 29.024 3.5
4 8 8SWARM Barry Milne 29.13 7.9
5 3 3MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 29.299 10.1
6 4 4DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 29.406 7.6
7 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 29.425 34.2
8 7 7MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 29.523 20.6
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAST AND FLYING Robert Hayes 24.576 2.9
2 2 2CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 24.628 10.9
3 1 1RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.758 7.1
4 4 4RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 24.776 27.6
5 3 3FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 24.835 13.1
6 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.935 7.5
7 6 6ULTIMATE MAYHEM Peter Frost 24.936 2.8
S - 5KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 8
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 28.506 3.3
2 5 5CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 28.77 16.9
3 1 1OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 28.938 3.5
4 4 4ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 28.985 5.4
5 6 6MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 29.103 8.1
6 7 7REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 29.205 8.1
7 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 29.451 15
F 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 24.9
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INTOLERABLE Brian Lock 24.163 5.8
2 8 8COOL WHIP Peter Trim 24.977 8.2
3 5 5QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 25.278 20.6
4 2 2JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 25.327 25.6
5 7 7CINDERELLA STORM Cassendra Jayakody 25.46 47.3
6 3 3MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 25.625 1.6
7 1 1CRUSOE KID Gemma Abela 25.849 11.5
8 4 4CALL ME BEAU Gary Hansen 25.866 12.8
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 24.615 11.5
2= 3 3ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.62 6.7
2= 7 7BIG BASH JESS Mark Cartechini 24.62 9.3
4 2 2CAN I ROCK Michael Meyer 24.67 5.7
5 1 1BIG BREW Raymond Brewer 24.68 1.9
6 4 4EMMA'S DOUBLE Steven Abela 24.84 19.7
7 5 5ASTON SCEPTER Craig Webb 24.857 13.4
T 8 8SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 72.3
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 24.58 5.7
2 7 7DARK KRYSTAL Robert Hayes 24.743 4.1
3 8 8WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 24.882 21.6
4 3 3SQUEAKY MOUSE Susan Trim 24.928 12.3
5 5 5BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 24.978 1.7
6 6 6GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 25.124 50.6
7 4 4WINLOCK SHINE Belinda Glen 26.217 28.7
S - 2ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 0
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.834 6.7
2 2 2CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.995 5.7
3 8 8PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 25.022 6.5
4 1 1LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 25.036 4.9
5 7 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 25.28 2.4
6 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 25.332 11.1
S - 5DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 0
S - 6GOLD OSTARE Calven Russell 0