Bendigo

Friday, 17th Sep 2021


RACE 1 3:22 PM
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23332 1COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro
2 33252 2BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen
3 88 3CALYPSO PRINCESS Nathan Smith
4 4FLAMING PEPPER Shane Drummond
5 5MARRYING Kevin Ashton
6 67 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid
7 45 7DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards
8 8HIGH CARD RIOT Colin Bermingham
R 9HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson
R 10HILLBILLY LASS Jennifer Wilson
RACE 2 3:49 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12652 1OVER SLIPS Raymond Sellars
2 45211 2STOP THE WORLD
4 32363 4DIAMOND ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi
5 2217 5NEED A HAND Donna Dean
7 73441 7LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes
8 66358 8BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid
RACE 3 4:09 PM
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46685 1OFF CENTRE Michael Carter
2 43126 2ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield
4 251 4DUBLIN MY MONEY Anthony Azzopardi
5 11 5NARCISSUS Lyn Smith
7 2615 7CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid
8 51 8HINT OF MINT Robert Douglas
RACE 4 4:28 PM
GRAY'S BENDIGO HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62232 1HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa
2 11 2HOT HAND Donna Dean
3 56251 3SPLITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
4 187 4MCGLYNN Rodney Millington
6 1 6VINDICATED Lyn Smith
7 38143 7ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb
8 16 8SWIFT ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi
RACE 5 4:47 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23612 1KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles
2 64264 2MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest
3 75518 3JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington
4 12114 4GUNG HO HUNTER Lyn Smith
5 26217 5MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes
6 21818 6BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting
7 25332 7PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards
8 32112 8SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong
R 18513 9BUTTERNUT Garry George
- 41446 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
RACE 6 5:09 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47433 1SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington
2 12124 2TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George
3 37671 3EAGLE BOY Brian Lock
4 65641 4ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan
5 57124 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight
6 74632 6INSTRUCTION Joe Borg
7 15352 7SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson
8 36113 8ZIPPING TIFFANY Garry George
R 51225 9SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse
R 25651 10COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas
RACE 7 5:27 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11116 1FERNANDES Ricky Glass
2 64281 2ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb
3 63526 3ASTON FRAICHE Tanya Sincock
4 52626 4PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards
5 42112 5SODA PRINCE Lyn Smith
6 16265 6GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow
7 24113 7CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow
8 42371 8ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen
R 18513 9BUTTERNUT Garry George
- 41446 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
RACE 8 5:45 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46121 1ASHBY MAYHEM Lyn Smith
2 86362 2THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa
3 43423 3ASTON LIGHTS Tanya Sincock
4 44536 4I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness
5 12465 5DEMOLITION Lyn Smith
6 33323 6KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles
7 12166 7HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell
8 45616 8DARRA ONYX Allan George
R 77868 9NEYMAR JUNIOR Ian Beattie
R 53815 10WEST SONG Donna Knight
RACE 9 6:03 PM
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 514F5 1MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost
2 52275 2COOL LADY John Caulfield
3 63527 3SOUTH SONG Donna Knight
4 34451 4SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale
5 52315 5BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost
6 61235 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie
7 85161 7STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
8 72531 8ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight
R 18513 9BUTTERNUT Garry George
- 41446 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
RACE 10 6:20 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11162 1MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista
2 11185 2DEFY THE CRITICS Peter Carter
3 18243 3AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville
4 35257 4ASTON SAMURAI Samuel Webb
5 45313 5URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim
6 41522 6MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale
7 47514 7COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray
8 14627 8BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell
R 18513 9BUTTERNUT Garry George
- 41446 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
RACE 11 6:38 PM
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53253 1CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae
2 41716 2FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt
3 11236 3DUCK DUCK DASH Ian Hopper
4 12417 4TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie
5 25264 5SEND ME DIZZY Donna Dean
6 12113 6KEY EVIDENCE Michael Dewan
7 34785 7KISMET STORM Melissa Mayle
8 82244 8LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke
R 18513 9BUTTERNUT Garry George
- 41446 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
RACE 12 6:58 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77851 1MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest
2 57423 2WISDOM Robert Hayes
3 17187 3SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton
4 44631 4LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost
5 53126 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton
6 23773 6CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell
7 67478 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards
8 54256 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid
- 41446 9HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray
R 14877 10NITRO TOMMY Garry George