Bendigo

Friday, 17th Sep 2021


RACE 1
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 24.075 14.4
2 1 1COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.535 2
3 4 4FLAMING PEPPER Shane Drummond 24.592 8.7
4 8 8HIGH CARD RIOT Colin Bermingham 24.689 3.3
5 2 2BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.95 14.4
6 3 10HILLBILLY LASS Jennifer Wilson 24.984 18.1
7 6 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 25.227 63.6
8 5 5MARRYING Kevin Ashton 25.271 21.1
S - 3CALYPSO PRINCESS Nathan Smith 0
S - 9HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DIAMOND ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 23.918 1.2
2 1 1OVER SLIPS Raymond Sellars 24.26 7.5
3 5 5NEED A HAND Donna Dean 24.301 8.5
4 7 7LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes 24.349 18.5
5 8 8BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 24.462 14
S - 2STOP THE WORLD 0
RACE 3
SHIMA SHINE @ STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OFF CENTRE Michael Carter 24.08 2.7
2 4 4DUBLIN MY MONEY Anthony Azzopardi 24.095 4
3 2 2ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 24.241 14.4
4 8 8HINT OF MINT Robert Douglas 24.468 16.4
5 7 7CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 24.605 51.2
6 5 5NARCISSUS Lyn Smith 24.734 2.4
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 24.538 20.9
2 3 3SPLITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.939 5.6
3 6 6VINDICATED Lyn Smith 24.986 2.3
4 1 1HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 25.198 16.2
5 8 8SWIFT ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 25.218 2.2
S - 2HOT HAND Donna Dean 0
S - 4MCGLYNN Rodney Millington 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 24.143 4.4
2 6 6BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting 24.293 13
3 1 1KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 24.37 5.3
4 4 4GUNG HO HUNTER Lyn Smith 24.38 2.7
5 7 7PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 24.452 21.3
6 5 5MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 25.244 47.3
7 3 9BUTTERNUT Garry George 25.848 8.3
F 2 2MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 8.1
S - 3JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 0
S - 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INSTRUCTION Joe Borg 28.336 3.6
2 2 2TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 28.504 4.5
3 8 8ZIPPING TIFFANY Garry George 28.528 10.9
4 4 4ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 28.71 6.3
5 7 7SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 28.752 5.2
6 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 28.766 37.4
7 1 1SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 28.838 12
8 3 3EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 29.04 7.8
R - 9SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 0
R - 10COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SODA PRINCE Lyn Smith 23.734 1.8
2 6 6GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 23.932 6.8
3 7 7CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 24.02 20.5
4 1 1FERNANDES Ricky Glass 24.131 2.9
5 8 8ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.238 21.1
6 4 4PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.256 80
7 2 2ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 24.95 28.7
S - 3ASTON FRAICHE Tanya Sincock 0
S - 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
R - 9BUTTERNUT Garry George 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 28.162 5.8
2 6 6KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 28.454 11.5
3 2 2THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 28.461 45.5
4 8 8DARRA ONYX Allan George 28.599 3.1
5 4 4I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 28.616 3.9
6 1 1ASHBY MAYHEM Lyn Smith 28.619 10.5
7 7 7HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 28.625 27.3
8 3 3ASTON LIGHTS Tanya Sincock 28.86 5.4
R - 9NEYMAR JUNIOR Ian Beattie 0
R - 10WEST SONG Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STREET RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 23.819 1.6
2 1 1MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 23.916 8.2
3 2 2COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.449 14.2
4 5 5BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.495 44.9
5 4 4SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale 24.525 5.6
6 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 24.582 17.7
7 8 8ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 24.919 20.1
8 3 3SOUTH SONG Donna Knight 25.086 13.4
S - 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
R - 9BUTTERNUT Garry George 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEFY THE CRITICS Peter Carter 23.974 8
2 3 3AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 24.103 11
3 5 5URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.151 11.5
4 1 1MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 24.159 1.6
5 8 8BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 24.212 16.5
6 7 7COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.461 78.2
7 4 4ASTON SAMURAI Samuel Webb 24.519 11.7
8 6 6MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 24.598 10.7
S - 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
R - 9BUTTERNUT Garry George 0
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUCK DUCK DASH Ian Hopper 24.264 9.1
2 4 4TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 24.306 44.9
3 1 1CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 24.358 4.3
4 5 5SEND ME DIZZY Donna Dean 24.385 4
5 8 8LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 24.707 17.4
6 2 2FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 24.782 6.5
7 7 7KISMET STORM Melissa Mayle 24.844 2.8
S - 6KEY EVIDENCE Michael Dewan 0
S - 10HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
R - 9BUTTERNUT Garry George 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 24.203 6
2 4 4LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 24.222 2.7
3 2 10NITRO TOMMY Garry George 24.423 4.5
4 6 6CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.46 30.7
5 3 3SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 24.497 17.6
6 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.5 43
7 8 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 24.549 9.4
8 1 1MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.653 5
S - 2WISDOM Robert Hayes 0
S - 9HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 0