Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Nov 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 24.172 2.1
2 4 4QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 24.42 7.2
3 2 2ORYA BALE Luke Harris 24.485 5.1
4 3 3SCEPTIC Beverley Pell 24.784 5
5 6 6EAGLES REST Marlene Austin 24.811 7.9
6 8 8CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 24.818 20.9
S - 7DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TREACLE Paula Boots 24.708 93.3
2 2 2LADY CAVIAR Gary Cowcher 24.783 1.4
3 8 8EADIE John Caulfield 24.789 7.8
4 3 3CARIBBEAN QUEEN Donna Beasley 24.862 25.4
5 4 4BURNING TRACKS Robert Taylor 25.016 16.2
6 5 5SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 25.044 44.6
7 1 1INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.053 7
8 7 7GHOST SHIP David Keanelly 25.194 12.3
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 28.508 22
2 6 6SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 28.861 3.5
3 8 8MAI TAI FOCUS Maddison Hooke 28.998 3.6
4 1 1ALITA Aaron Debattista 29.021 9.9
5 7 7WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 29.193 5.6
6 4 4CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.652 14.1
7 2 2SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 29.818 4.5
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.424 10.6
2 2 2ACT ON IMPULSE Ivan Chircop 24.545 2.2
3 1 1BLACK GARNET Craig Webb 24.583 3
4 3 3EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.587 7.6
5 4 4WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.621 34.6
6 6 6FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 24.709 10.3
7 7 7KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 24.764 17.8
RACE 5
BENDIGO BOY'S 70TH B'DAY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 27.982 2.7
2 2 2REDZIN Patrick Burley 28.793 2.5
3 1 1BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 28.93 14.2
4 4 4LANCASHIRE Robert Taylor 29 7.2
5 8 8UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 29.047 9.4
6 6 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 29.348 35.1
7 3 3CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.477 25.9
8 5 5CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 29.563 32.2
RACE 6
GERRY RYAN - LIFE BEGINS AT 70 B'DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.306 8.5
2 4 4FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 24.377 9.9
3 2 2SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.379 6
4 7 7MR. DAVER John Buckley 24.391 8.4
5 6 6OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 24.478 11.3
6 8 8MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.602 2.4
7 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 25.326 5.6
RACE 7
GERRY IS 70 YEARS YOUNG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.224 2.4
2 3 3NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.319 4.7
3 4 4UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 24.463 5.7
4 1 1HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.847 7.6
5 7 7SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 24.984 8
6 2 2KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.041 9.2
7 6 6JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 25.53 75.4
RACE 8
GERRY RYAN JUST STARTING AT 70
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.617 3.9
2 6 6ONYA NELLY James Kirk 28.703 7.6
3 4 4QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 28.716 7.5
4 7 7HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 28.778 5.8
5 1 1TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 28.933 5
6 3 3MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 28.949 8.7
7 8 8PANEL Gregory Berry 29.099 17.1
8 5 5WILBURY Craig Elliot 29.267 8.9
RACE 9
HAPPY BIRTHDAY GERRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 24.271 3.4
2 1 1BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.563 33.5
3 4 4DINKYDI LILLY Scott Stefanos 24.576 6.3
4 6 6ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.58 13.2
5 2 2FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 24.621 3.3
6 7 7LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 24.634 15.7
7 8 8ROYAL BURST Paula Boots 24.751 3.8
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 24.115 8.3
2 6 6NICKO IN PARIS Brendon Jones 24.376 7.6
3 7 7JINDIVICK Sargon Kando 24.53 1.6
4 8 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Sargon Kando 24.646 19.1
5 5 5KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.736 7.5
6 3 3SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 24.772 12.8
7 2 2LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.796 14.4
S - 1ARROWSMITH Gary Hansen 0
RACE 11
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.342 1.4
2 7 7I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 24.397 6.6
3 8 8SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.57 11.2
4 3 3BLACK MISS John Buckley 24.684 5.8
5 2 2CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 24.726 29.4
6 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 24.772 48.2
7 1 1TOUGH GRIT Brent Merton 25.559 34.6
RACE 12
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 24.401 7.7
2 1 1HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.412 6.6
3 3 3HARMON BALE Luke Harris 24.436 1.7
4 7 7ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 24.597 12.4
5 4 4BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 24.723 7.3
6 6 6NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.824 74.9
7 8 8KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 25.011 11.2