Bendigo

Wednesday, 5th Aug 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.516 5.5
2 6 6ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.662 17.8
3 4 4PYRENEES ALPHA Ian Robinson 24.79 4.3
4 1 1BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson 24.83 2.5
5 8 8DISTANT SUN William Lambert 24.911 8.4
6 7 7REPENTLESS David Basile 25.311 60.4
7 2 2TAIPAN JILL Brendan Bunworth 25.323 11
F 3 3LAINEY ZAPPER Donna Knight 11.3
R - 9PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 0
R - 10ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.568 6.1
2 6 6GUNMETAL MAGIC Jason Formosa 24.702 12.1
3 7 7ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 24.71 13.8
4 1 1BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.913 2.8
5 8 8BURNING ELLA Ronald Dunne 25.047 6
6 3 3ICENI VIKING Tegan Gray 25.108 3.8
7 4 10DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 25.355 24.7
8 5 5CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.359 25.8
S - 4MANILA SHINE 0
R - 9ESPECIAL EDGE Elise Knott 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 28.524 6.2
2 4 4DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 28.703 8.8
3 8 8NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 28.916 4.8
4 5 5THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 29.155 3.6
5 7 7RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 29.348 3
6 1 1FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 29.378 28
7 2 2LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 29.489 18.4
S - 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 24.487 3.4
2 5 5MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.552 4.5
3 6 6MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 24.568 8.3
4 4 4HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 24.616 6.7
5 2 2JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.62 19.5
6 3 3MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.656 5.1
7 7 7CATCH KATE Donna Knight 24.838 28
8 1 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.859 9.4
R - 9BILBO Diane Ireland 0
R - 10FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 28.552 2.8
2 8 8SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 28.807 5.5
3 5 5JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 28.866 8.4
4 1 1ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 28.934 8.9
5 2 2TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 29.08 3.6
6 6 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 29.27 10
7 4 4SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 29.273 50.7
8 7 7ARANCINI Jason Formosa 29.281 48.9
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 28.868 6.1
2 3 3CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 28.966 5.1
3 4 4BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 29.206 2.9
4 6 6BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 29.341 6.1
5 8 8YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 29.413 31.6
6 5 5APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 29.467 6.2
7 1 1BLACK CATANI David Jensen 29.567 8.4
S - 2YASSIE BELLE Robert Proctor 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 24.708 21.1
2 2 2PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 24.791 12.7
3 4 4CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 24.846 2.2
4 8 8CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.913 9.3
5 7 7GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.996 3.8
6 6 6MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 25.01 9.2
7 5 5TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 25.074 12.7
8 1 1STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 25.116 17.6
R - 9JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 0
R - 10CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 28.751 1.3
2 3 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.775 16.3
3 8 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 29.194 25.8
4 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 29.195 22.9
5 7 7SENSE Jason Formosa 29.253 37.3
6 6 6MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 29.285 5.5
7 1 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.601 10.5
S - 5TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 0
S - 9CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 0
R - 10MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR BRINNI David Gehan 24.308 12.5
2 8 8ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 24.472 4.1
3 6 6BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 24.597 6.6
4 1 1CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 24.95 12.6
5 4 4PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.959 12.6
6 5 10KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 24.971 1.9
7 3 9FERNANDO TOY David Basile 25.303 38.6
S - 3GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 0
S - 5ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 0
S - 7SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INDY NEVADA Donna Knight 24.373 1.8
2 7 7ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 24.626 9.8
3 1 1UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 24.648 3.3
4 3 3FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.897 7.8
5 6 6BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 25.026 16.8
6 4 4DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 25.09 41.1
7 8 8BLACK STRAT Abraham Formosa 25.33 33.7
S - 5RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 0
R - 9FERNANDO TOY David Basile 0
R - 10KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.407 10.7
2 7 7LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.453 2.9
3 4 4I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 24.477 3.9
4 5 5REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 24.75 11.1
5 1 1LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 24.812 28.4
6 6 6CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 25 12.5
7 8 8HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 25.082 31.3
8 2 2CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 25.214 4
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.542 9.6
2 4 4HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.572 5.5
3 5 5KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 24.601 1.6
4 2 2HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 24.701 20.7
5 1 1TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 24.902 9.6
6 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.974 32
7 8 8CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 25.299 17.9
8 7 7PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 25.553 27.9
R - 9DALE'S JET Brent Merton 0
R - 10JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 0