Bendigo

Saturday, 30th May 2020


RACE 1
GRAYS BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY LAGERTHA John Donnelly 24.201 3.8
2 8 8MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.565 3.5
3 1 1SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 24.576 9.8
4 6 6COLORADO SUN Michael Bowerman 24.698 37
5 4 4MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 24.702 3.8
6 2 2WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 24.728 13.3
7 5 5RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 24.867 6.1
S - 7FOREVER FRANKY Dale Bunn 0
RACE 2
NINE BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 24.067 2.7
2 4 4AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 24.501 11.2
3 2 2GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 24.512 4
4 7 7MAGIC INDEED Julie Chilcott 24.545 8.1
5 6 6ARGYLE LUNA Raymond Morgan 24.558 24.7
6 1 1TANK SLAP John Donnelly 24.702 11.3
7 8 8WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 25.232 4.4
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 28.655 1.5
2 2 2NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 28.855 16.1
3 5 5MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 29.005 3.6
4 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 29.144 47.9
5 1 1CULLQUIN VINCENT Shara Quinlan 29.21 14
6 3 3DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 29.234 9
S - 6WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 0
S - 8TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 24.176 4.7
2 6 6EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 24.293 1.8
3 1 1WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 24.621 6.5
4 7 7MAJOR DIAMOND Lewis Green 24.638 29.7
5 2 2CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 24.934 15.5
6 5 5MANILA CROW Garry Harding 24.998 25.7
7 4 4THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 25.057 7.1
S - 8NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 5
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 24.168 2.9
2 5 5SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 24.57 14
3 1 1MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.571 3
4 2 2ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 24.651 9.5
5 3 3SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 24.743 55.8
6 6 6ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.769 81.1
7 8 8TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 24.951 12
8 7 7DIVINE DIXIE Gary Hansen 25.115 4.7
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 28.246 15.6
2 5 5MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 28.609 32.7
3 7 7CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 28.653 3.2
4 4 4PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.803 9.5
5 3 3HARDAWAY JAYJAY Lachlan Scott 28.865 3.2
6 8 8CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.875 9.9
7 6 6ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 28.877 6
8 1 1WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 28.953 10.4
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STARCHIE Brent Merton 24.062 6
2 8 8STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 24.383 11.2
3 5 5ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 24.498 22.4
4 2 2POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.5 6.2
5 4 4ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 24.812 2.7
6 1 1KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 24.874 26.1
7 7 7SCENIC WARRIOR Bruno Panetta 24.937 6.5
8 3 3TUESDAY'S GONE Aaron Debattista 25.135 6.2
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 23.846 2.6
2 6 6MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 23.951 2.5
3 4 4I'M FULLER Aaron Farley 24.039 16.3
4 2 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 24.246 24.7
5 3 3WILD BRUTALITY Emma Bowles 24.25 4.3
6 1 1TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.283 21
7 7 7GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.609 54.5
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-4 WINS)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 28.148 1.5
2 7 7UNTESTED Dylan Bate 28.357 3.7
3 3 3LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 28.512 19.2
4 4 4QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.637 50.5
5 2 2HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 28.697 13.8
6 8 8MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 28.7 27.6
7 6 6ROCK IT FABIO Aaron Debattista 28.933 11.5
RACE 10
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.089 10.8
2 1 1MAXIMUM OAKS Carly Poulter 24.091 2.2
3 3 3ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 24.218 3.8
4 4 4OUR HARRIET John Buckley 24.497 7.2
5 8 8HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 24.792 37.1
6 7 7MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 24.942 20.9
7 5 5HARSTON FLARE Tony Duncan 25.125 6.6
S - 6FULL MOON FEVER Daryl Holmes 0
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.268 5
2 3 3EXPENSE EVE Chloe Van De Maat 24.438 1.7
3 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hodgson 24.721 8.8
4 4 4ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 24.764 4.8
5 8 8STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.789 70
6 7 7BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 24.8 35.9
7 1 1MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 25.125 30.8
S - 5MI ROMA Dale Bunn 0