Bendigo

Saturday, 13th Jul 2019


RACE 1
BENDIGO HEALTH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.782 3.3
2 8 8MERCY MERCY Scott Gibson 24.88 2.7
3 2 2FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 25.027 5.5
4 3 3INK SPOT Alan Hanson 25.115 8.9
5 7 7SPOLLY'S ANGEL Steven Spoljaric 25.161 14.6
6 6 6FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 25.203 19.3
7 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 25.204 40
8 4 4SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 25.48 16
R - 9NELLIE BRIGGS Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 2
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.206 4
2 7 7BREAKAWAY Rodney Millington 24.278 16.2
3 1 1JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 24.292 4.5
4 8 8DUNDEE GLITTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.557 8.3
5 3 3SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 24.757 2.5
6 2 2DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 24.907 13.5
7 6 6QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.971 40
8 5 5SPOLLY'S TUNE Steven Spoljaric 25.977 32.8
R - 9NELLIE BRIGGS Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 24.418 6.7
2 1 1MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.454 2.6
3 2 2APACHE CHAZ Margery Quick 24.564 22.2
4 5 5BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 24.627 5.6
5 6 6CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 24.644 58.7
6 4 4MAKE MINE MONEY Gary Webb 24.783 6.7
7 3 3FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.896 8.1
8 7 7PACEY BALE Mark Delbridge 25.026 7.3
R - 9SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 24.299 12.6
2 7 7AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 24.396 1.1
3 2 2ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 24.769 29.6
4 3 3MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 24.84 93.2
5 5 5POSITIVE GEARING Gregory Couldridge 24.976 15.5
6 8 8ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 25.003 48.9
7 6 6ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 25.009 44.5
8 1 1JANRAY LUCKY ONE Kenneth Kubik 25.249 22.3
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 23.804 1.1
2 7 7HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.182 28.7
3 6 6KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.219 20.6
4 8 8ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.239 17.8
5 5 5BRIAN HAROLD Bruce Baxter 24.265 18.7
6 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.391 54.4
7 1 1WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.519 17.4
8 3 3I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 24.738 31.8
R - 9BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 0
R - 10WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 28.264 8.1
2 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 28.693 73.4
3 1 1NO EXCUSE Michael Davison 28.822 26.6
4 4 4SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 28.883 68
5 5 5EXPENSE EVE Ian Garland 29.038 8.6
6 8 8ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 29.498 63.9
7 3 3DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 29.546 56
8 6 6ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn 29.829 1.2
R - 9TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
RACE 7
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 23.613 1.4
2 7 7MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 23.663 4.3
3 3 9THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness 24.185 18
4 6 6BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.194 30.5
5 8 8PRANCING TURBO Jeffrey Britton 24.239 16
6 5 10CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.307 42
7 4 4KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 24.393 82.8
8 1 1GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.403 15.2
S - 3MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 0
S - 5COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 28.245 7.1
2 1 1MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.28 1.9
3 4 4DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 28.549 21.2
4 8 8LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 28.591 5
5 6 10NEIL'S GIRL Rodney Clark 28.61 6.5
6 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 28.71 24.7
7 2 2UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 28.736 17.5
8 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 29.116 45.5
S - 6ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 0
R - 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO (200+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 24.229 6.7
2 7 7JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 24.507 2.7
3 6 6JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.553 34.8
4 1 1DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 24.584 10.2
5 3 3DON LESTA Michael Mellington 24.694 23.6
6 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 24.725 8.8
7 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.209 3.3
8 4 9MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 25.485 13.4
S - 4SPLASH OF BLUE 0
R - 10SECRET MESSAGE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.252 1.9
2 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.349 16.4
3 1 1GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 24.385 3.3
4 6 6PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 24.39 17
5 8 8BLOCKETTE Margery Quick 24.416 20.2
6 5 5OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 24.545 30.3
7 2 2PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 24.552 7.7
8 7 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.652 56.5
S - 9CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 0
R - 10MI ROMA Steven Edgar 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 24.392 5.6
2 4 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 24.519 23.1
3 3 3KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 24.619 5.5
4 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 24.726 17.4
5 1 1IT'S ALL OVER Calven Russell 24.728 3.7
6 7 7CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 24.738 5.5
7 2 2LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 24.739 5.7
8 5 5ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.769 10.6
R - 9MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 0
R - 10SECRET MESSAGE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.921 5
2 6 6NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 24.199 2.1
3 8 8LILLY AN' PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 24.269 12.5
4 5 5WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.461 19.6
5 2 2TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 24.491 7.3
6 3 3CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 24.523 10.1
7 4 4SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 24.659 14.6
8 1 1DESTINI FERRARI Michael Bewley 24.692 13.6
R - 9SNEAK PREVIEW John Martinovic 0
R - 10WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 0