Bendigo

Wednesday, 15th Aug 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 24.588 2.6
2 6 6ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.67 4.2
3 4 4SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 24.675 4.1
4 3 3ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 24.722 6.9
5 5 9KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 25.145 29.6
6 7 7FIORELLI MIA Gerard Rigg 25.159 30.9
7 2 2DREAM MATCH Wendy Hansen 25.198 14.1
8 1 1ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 25.393 25.5
S - 5TROIS FEMMES Deb Carr 0
R - 10BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 28.875 3.5
2 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 29.15 16.7
3 5 5POLLY'S NIGEL Ross Lyons 29.152 8.7
4 3 3JAIMANDY MARIE Paul Donohue 29.204 8.2
5 4 4YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 29.269 7.8
6 2 2PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 29.602 5.9
7 6 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 29.663 51.1
P 7 7JAK RUSTLE OASIS Scott Stefanos 3.5
R - 9ROCKING DOLL Robert Taylor 0
R - 10ALMANI TEE REX David Gehan 0
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos 24.141 2.6
2 2 2HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.68 14.6
3 4 4FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 24.737 10
4 1 1BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 24.866 15.1
5 8 8BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 24.87 13.2
6 3 3ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 24.885 3.4
7 7 7SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 25.132 46.2
8 5 5ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.549 6.1
R - 9HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 0
R - 10MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.312 11.9
2 2 2HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 24.387 3.4
3 6 6UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 24.565 11.9
4 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.636 2.3
5 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 24.705 12.1
6 7 7MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 25.041 7
7 3 3MY BARCIA Jason Formosa 25.088 44.5
8 8 8ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 25.184 29.2
R - 9JUDGE JUDY Chananchida Sriboon 0
R - 10FLYING ROSE Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland 28.992 4.2
2 2 2EADIE GEE Adriano Moro 29.005 2.7
3 3 3MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 29.044 41.2
4 7 7SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 29.046 5.2
5 5 5YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 29.063 9.8
6 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 29.178 13.1
7 6 6RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 29.372 31.1
8 8 8JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 29.68 6.7
R - 9LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 6
GOLDFIELDS CATERING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.773 10.5
2 3 3FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 28.842 5.7
3 6 6SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 28.958 4.2
4 8 8BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 29.008 4.2
5 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 29.05 5.3
6 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 29.131 17.8
7 7 7MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 29.292 7.6
8 4 4KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 29.377 17.4
R - 9MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 7
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 24.61 14.6
2 1 1KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.62 13.1
3 5 5KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 24.842 7
4 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.854 1.7
5 4 4FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.971 18.5
6 6 6CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.07 10.7
7 2 2MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 25.077 15
8 8 9CRIME MINISTER Jason Formosa 25.575 10.4
S - 8JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
S - 10TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 28.871 2.9
2 2 2KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 28.912 2.3
3 5 5HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.027 5.5
4 4 10SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 29.076 16.3
5 3 3STARBRIGHT KATE David Gehan 29.322 31.6
6 8 8TUSCAN FLEX Katherine Brooks 29.368 12.6
7 6 6STELLA STORY Katherine Brooks 29.548 27.9
8 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.591 52.9
S - 4PARSNIP Carol Jackson 0
S - 9FRAC GEEK Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 24.466 6.5
2 3 3CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.718 5.4
3 4 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.842 39.2
4 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 25.321 13.7
5 8 8LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 25.323 34.7
6 1 1WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 25.521 35.9
7 6 6ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.537 2.6
8 7 7GINNY WOOLF Jeffrey Guy 25.764 3.3
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 10BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 24.724 16.2
2 1 1SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 24.784 10.3
3 3 3SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 24.801 1.7
4 8 9STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 24.873 36
5 5 5BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.901 7.9
6 7 7SOEZTOC Calven Russell 25.088 5.6
7 6 6ANNIE BELL Katherine Brooks 25.224 49.9
8 4 4POWERFUL SENOR Katherine Brooks 25.524 10.8
S - 2TERRY TOWELLING Deb Carr 0
S - 8CRIME MINISTER Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPUR Michael Said 24.278 1.7
2 6 6SCHUSTA James Egan 24.566 7.3
3 3 3KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 24.774 6.9
4 7 7KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.859 34.7
5 8 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.969 6
6 4 9PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 25.137 21.5
7 5 10DARK ORIGINS Katherine Brooks 25.261 35.4
8 1 1DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 25.275 17.9
S - 4BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 0
S - 5STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MELISSA LEE John Wilson 24.389 1.8
2 3 3MISTER BLUE Katrina Evans 24.649 7.1
3 2 2SAINT RAY David Gehan 24.697 5
4 4 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.885 8.8
5 5 5ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 24.906 15.1
6 7 7QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 25.149 10.3
S - 4PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King 0
S - 6BALD WAL Katherine Brooks 0
S - 8DARK ORIGINS Katherine Brooks 0
S - 10HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 0