Bendigo

Friday, 27th Jul 2018


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARTY MIX Daniel Pell 24.354 7.9
2 8 8ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.541 9.1
3 6 6GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 24.631 10
4 5 5SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 24.797 5.6
5 2 2ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 24.824 2.6
6 7 7FIORELLI MIA Gerard Rigg 24.858 14.6
7 3 3THROUGH Eddy Hamilton 25.082 47.2
8 4 4HOPSING Beverley Pell 25.107 5.3
S - 10OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 0
R - 9BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 24.089 1.6
2 5 5STARC GOLD Daryl Jones 24.478 10.6
3 6 6YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 24.68 41.9
4 1 1BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 24.869 34.6
5 2 2AKUT Marlene Austin 24.978 16.2
6 8 8LIMBURG WILL Regina Reivers 24.98 30.4
7 4 4FAIRGROUND Beverley Pell 25.069 6.2
8 3 3LOVE A CHAT Daniel Pell 25.396 6.4
R - 9LIMBURG SPRITE Cornelis Reivers 0
R - 10SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.435 8.6
2 4 4AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.573 7.5
3 3 3FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.629 12.3
4 6 6DYNA GUNNER Nicole Cachia 24.667 14.3
5 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.807 22.8
6 2 2ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 24.904 1.6
7 7 7KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 25.29 59.7
8 5 5RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 25.397 11.1
R - 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 23.849 3.6
2 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.015 11.6
3 3 3CALLUM'S SON Daryl Jones 24.077 9.6
4 1 1HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 24.319 23.9
5 5 5LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.372 26.2
6 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.529 16.3
7 6 6MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 24.754 2.6
8 8 8BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 24.881 5.5
S - 9KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 0
S - 10NO SECRETS Tina Womann 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 28.434 3.5
2 1 1HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 28.54 9.9
3 3 3MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 28.692 1.8
4 5 5XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 28.91 36.7
5 2 10LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 28.958 28.9
6 4 4JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 28.99 22.1
7 8 9BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 29.009 21.9
8 6 6UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 29.138 12.2
S - 2TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
S - 8DYNA YELLA Shayne Fisher 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 24.063 29.5
2 6 6PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 24.17 2.2
3 1 1TUBARK Dallan Klemke 24.192 5.8
4 4 4JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 24.359 17.1
5 5 5AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 24.361 3.4
6 8 8KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 24.362 6.4
7 7 7OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.698 35.8
S - 2IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY BARCIA Paul Abela 24.062 4.4
2 7 7AZALEA Jessica Sharp 24.078 5.1
3 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.27 7.1
4 2 2FORGOTTEN GIRL Mark Filomeno 24.364 39.6
5 6 9BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.55 19.6
6 3 3STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 25.404 2.4
F 4 4NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 25.6
F 5 5ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 10.8
S - 6BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 0
R - 10LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 28.348 5.5
2 6 6YODA Brooke Ennis 28.407 3
3 3 3MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 28.647 13.4
4 2 2DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 28.766 8.7
5 5 5CHEW THE FAT Anthony Azzopardi 28.779 2.7
6 7 7SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 28.894 30.1
7 1 1MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.937 18.3
8 4 4SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.95 63.9
R - 9LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 0
R - 10GIANT BALE Travis Howell 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.261 20.6
2 4 4MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.307 7.9
3 3 3CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 24.32 3.7
4 8 8WINLOCK BLUE BOY Chris Glen 24.489 16
5 5 5IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 24.508 8.9
6 6 6CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.513 35.6
7 2 2SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 24.552 2.1
8 1 1LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 24.676 17
RACE 10
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.617 3.4
2 1 1SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.628 5.3
3 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.685 8.1
4 5 5UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 28.686 17.3
5 6 6KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 28.787 9.7
6 2 2MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.805 9.9
7 4 4NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 29.058 10.6
8 7 7NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 29.132 4.5
R - 9FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 0
R - 10GIANT BALE Travis Howell 0
RACE 11
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis 24.134 2.6
2 3 3DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 24.284 7.4
3 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.354 8
4 6 6BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.355 2.8
5 1 1STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 24.426 14.4
6 7 10KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.584 26.1
7 8 8KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.757 33.6
8 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 24.789 20.8
S - 7SET POINT Phillip Clark 0
S - 9LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 24.1 3.7
2 1 1WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 24.397 3.1
3 4 4COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.437 29.3
4 8 8LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.439 6.2
5 5 5CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 24.584 5.2
6 7 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.658 9.1
7 6 6LILTY ALLEN Melissa Elliott 24.713 20.3
8 3 10KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 24.743 28.2
S - 3UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 0