Bendigo

Wednesday, 24th Jan 2018


RACE 1 2:57 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73654 1JITTERBUG Daryl Brennan
2 67268 2BALMORAL BASH Jordan Formosa
3 855 3TINTED BLUE Scott Manning
4 55 4TIME AWAY Gary Hansen
5 574 5HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft
6 45374 6PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King
7 43365 7RYBEN JACK Gary Hansen
8 77274 8IONA ROBY Trevor Whitford
R 47 9HARDAWAY ZOE Matthew Edwards
R 378 10BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur
RACE 2 3:18 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48524 1DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold
2 77374 2COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown
3 24543 3PREMIER BACK Brent Merton
4 46588 4SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton
5 57357 5WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan
6 88878 6ULTIMATE IMPULSE Kathryn Bentley
7 68778 7EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham
8 56756 8ST. REGIS Wendy Hansen
R 64675 9BEERS ON US Bradley Chapman
R 776 10BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara
RACE 3 3:43 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63378 1PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown
2 64586 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
3 8233 3MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson
4 66 4LEVI LIV Daryl Brennan
5 66676 5RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling
6 75657 6GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan
7 556 7JOHNNY MCKENLEY John Bray
8 24434 8SWEET AMBUSH Gary Hansen
R 55447 9HOW MANNY BAZZA Jordan Formosa
R 23455 10SASSY LADY William Middleton
RACE 4 4:08 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55615 1MEGA MOO Michelle Groom
2 87688 2DON ONE David Shovan
3 4541 3DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell
4 87662 4MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian
5 57736 5LEON'S WISH Neil Baker
6 7641 6HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson
7 77538 7MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano
8 53886 8HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe
R 16487 9PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman
R 52373 10KING OF RING Peter Bartlett
RACE 5 4:28 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34534 1HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said
2 18852 2BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill
3 78625 3SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott
4 77416 4ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher
5 68T86 5SUITRESS Walter Portelli
6 25565 6TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp
7 23745 7DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry
8 11881 8TAMILE LASS Colin Rose
R 57714 9SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell
R 16536 10ARIKI WHERO William Elson
RACE 6 4:53 PM
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73335 1TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke
2 58245 2CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi
3 38444 3PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
4 48854 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall
5 24477 5ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford
6 6745F 6NAREEN Diane Ireland
7 67734 7LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell
8 78568 8RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa
R 47474 9WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald
R 68866 10CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca
RACE 7 5:08 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53241 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry
2 47524 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley
3 46F88 3MISS KIRTEISH Scott James
4 47253 4SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton
5 28562 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
6 28673 6FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh
7 38464 7VIRGIL Scott Gibson
8 64673 8HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes
R 26455 9TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling
R 68877 10JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer
RACE 8 5:24 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58576 1CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene
2 66766 2WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes
3 28555 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder
4 57421 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait
5 12454 5BOLT POWER Chloe Dew
6 32786 6SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa
7 48766 7SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer
8 78661 8SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton
R 3F728 9ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell
R 44236 10LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur
RACE 9 5:49 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86477 1BOSTON LIGHT Paul Mccoll
2 541 2KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles
3 7F85F 3HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan
4 65724 4BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford
5 1787 5BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen
6 16653 6SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg
7 F2784 7KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton
8 57577 8JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown
R 16346 9WOLF POINT Jason Formosa
R 61546 10ZEFRON Margaret Salvatore
RACE 10 6:06 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18532 1CARTWHEEL CHLOE Paul Galea
2 6F766 2ROYAL WELSH Alan Ferguson
3 42313 3LA TIANA Scott James
4 76758 4CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman
5 84314 5SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate
6 52425 6QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista
7 64368 7QUARTER TO Cameron Taylor
8 17354 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton
R 17347 9STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan
R 34436 10BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots
RACE 11 6:24 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44532 1ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan
2 34456 2OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder
3 65541 3ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis
4 56253 4TANAZOO Alan Inglis
5 34412 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell
6 13473 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder
7 11374 7IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia
8 66235 8BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens
R 63148 9IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia
R 41414 10MY GIRL MARGIE Kevin Chivell
RACE 12 6:41 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58F86 1HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford
2 74342 2WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer
3 F6281 3MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards
4 77467 4QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long
5 67887 5RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon
6 21657 6SAZANA Trevor Whitford
7 36451 7DISTRIBUTOR William Elson
8 12575 8BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens
R 33784 9GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa
R 75F84 10NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford