Bendigo

Friday, 11th May 2018


RACE 1
NINE BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIERRA OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.023 9.4
2 4 4ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 24.096 4.1
3 6 6ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 24.204 1.7
4 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.214 15.6
5 2 2POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 24.501 7.8
6 8 8CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 24.631 52
7 5 5ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter 24.689 65.1
8 3 3PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 24.702 30.9
R - 9AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
R - 10LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 24.672 2.6
2 2 2ARGYLE ROXANNE Raymond Morgan 24.894 21.9
3 3 3ZIPPING HARPER Ian Garland 24.982 5.3
4 7 7KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 24.984 41
5 5 5MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 25.015 28.3
6 4 4PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran 26.051 3.3
F 8 8LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 5
S - 1DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 0
R - 9WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 0
R - 10HOT DEVIL John Magri 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 37.869 5.3
2 2 2MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 38.143 10.8
3 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 38.266 3.8
4 4 4OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 38.269 1.9
5 8 8AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.523 31.6
6 5 5SLEW LEFT Kyle Goodwin 38.589 45.7
7 3 3CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 38.681 45.9
8 6 6STAUNCH AS Brett Mackie 38.804 27.4
R - 9OSCAR DE LONHRO Raymond Henness 0
R - 10FIRE WATER Helen Ivers 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton 38.896 11.9
2 1 1GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.901 7.2
3 5 5SHOT THRU Jamie Quinlivian 38.916 2.8
4 3 3COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 38.949 9.4
5 7 7PEPPER SHANNON Shane Drummond 38.999 6.6
6= 6 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 39.015 18.7
6= 8 8ATOMIC KITTEN Raymond Henness 39.015 4
8 4 4MOSSY GIRL Adam Richardson 39.822 26.3
R - 9KRAKEN ROSE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10MONICA'S JOY Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 5
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 28.424 5.6
2 6 6OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.75 43.8
3 1 1JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.822 3.6
4 3 3CALEN Colin Newman 28.824 30.7
5 2 2APEX PRO Malcolm Davis 28.829 3.8
6 8 8MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.912 7.9
7 4 4SPECIFIC Alan Ferguson 28.945 17.4
8 7 7MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 29.021 4.5
R - 9BOMBORA COMET David Geall 0
R - 10SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 28.503 8.3
2 3 3ASTON FRANKEL Paul Abela 28.564 2.2
3 2 2ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 28.568 6.4
4 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 28.579 23.5
5 5 5OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 28.629 27.5
6 1 1SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 28.792 3.8
7 4 4ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 28.807 18
8 8 8RONRAY LEGEND Terrence Reid 28.816 20.4
R - 9SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 0
R - 10JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HONE IN Brett Bravo 23.905 2
2 3 3CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 23.926 3.7
3 7 7SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.175 41.6
4 5 5MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 24.252 10.1
5 4 4AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 24.288 31
6 8 8DYNA GREG Tina Womann 24.356 30.9
7 1 1GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.54 22.4
8 2 2MY MATE LENNY Brooke Ennis 24.81 5.7
R - 9DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 28.215 3.5
2 2 2BELLA SHIMA Brooke Ennis 28.333 2.7
3 8 8BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.415 5.1
4 1 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.426 18
5 6 6CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 28.445 5.2
6 3 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.689 18.2
7 4 4EDDIE EAGLE Sheldon Hamilton 29.124 31.4
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STERLING ARCHER Brooke Ennis 23.831 2.6
2 4 4FIERCE LOMAR Maxwell Auld 23.982 2
3 1 1DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 24.045 23.6
4 5 5ZIPPING JESS Brett Bravo 24.442 8.8
5 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.528 60.9
6 3 3RIPPA REGIS Wendy Hansen 24.544 30.9
7 6 6MENINGES Paul Abela 24.81 9.2
S - 8HIGH WATER Anita Courts 0
R - 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
R - 10MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 0
RACE 10
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.416 10
2 4 4MERCEDES RED Jessica Sharp 24.553 5.9
3 6 6HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 24.587 15.5
4 5 5AMPLE WARNING Brett Bravo 24.624 2.1
5 2 2NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 24.648 13.4
6 3 3POCKET DIAL Robert Douglas 24.685 7
7 7 7ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 24.738 10.3
8 8 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 25.197 16.6
S - 10DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 9INSANUS Graham Glass 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS MORRISSET David Geall 24.03 3.2
2 2 2DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 24.051 6.4
3 6 6CRASH COBRA Mark Giddings 24.209 5.2
4 5 5ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 24.41 8.7
5 8 8SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 24.556 8.6
6 1 1ROCKY GEE ROCKS Brett Mackie 24.714 8.6
7 4 4BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.723 18.8
8 3 3LUKE ROMAN Jason Sharp 24.843 8.7
R - 9TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
R - 10CAPTAIN MARVEL Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 12
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 24.329 23.2
2 4 4ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 24.347 4.8
3 6 6ERANNA BALE Lori Courts 24.494 7.9
4 3 3UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 24.535 11.5
5 1 1MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 24.715 14.4
6 2 2COLLUDING Daryl Williams 24.978 4
7 5 5MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 25.021 5.4
8 8 8DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.04 4.8
R - 9OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 0
R - 10ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 0