Bendigo

Saturday, 31st Mar 2018


RACE 1
BGRA LIFE MEMBERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 24.028 1.4
2 7 7FLYING ELITE Adam Helleren 24.472 32.6
3 5 5DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 24.784 10.5
4 4 4LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 24.809 15.7
5 2 2BECKET Joshua Formosa 24.865 8.8
6 8 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 24.956 22.7
7 6 6STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 25.095 27.4
8 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Kevin Eyles 25.341 8.5
S - 10DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 0
R - 9IMA BRICKIE Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 28.394 10
2 2 2DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent 28.472 11.4
3 7 7SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 28.748 14.1
4 4 4OVER THE HORIZON Emma Bowles 28.764 8.8
5 3 3DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 28.858 15.2
6 6 6HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 29.059 5.6
7 1 1IT'S A THRILL Karen Pitt 29.082 2.2
8 5 5SISCO BELLA John Galea 29.089 9.4
R - 9KRAKEN PACE Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 0
RACE 3
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 23.901 6.6
2 1 1INSIDE GAME Deborah Coleman 24.202 1.7
3 2 2SHADY WHIP Jess Grima 24.408 6.9
4 4 4BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 24.413 4.9
5 3 3ARGYLE ROXANNE Raymond Morgan 25.054 28.1
6 7 7WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos 25.48 50.3
7 5 5YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 25.508 40.8
8 6 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 25.539 38.5
R - 9OVER AND AWAY John Callus 0
R - 10CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
RACE 4
STARLIGHT JILL GOTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POCKET DIAL Grant Walker 28.343 3.9
2 5 5PUPPET YOU RIPPA Gary Hansen 28.349 11.5
3 8 8SHARK TANK Karen Pitt 28.682 2.1
4 6 6DASHING DYSON Chloe Dew 28.736 8.7
5 3 3BUDDY BLINX Andrew Xerri 28.794 6.4
6 7 10LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 28.978 28.2
7 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 29.284 34.1
8 4 4ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 29.366 39.6
S - 7STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
R - 9LIBERTY TRON Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
MARK DELBRIDGE TOTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 37.487 2.2
2 3 3MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 38.341 3.8
3 8 8HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 38.677 54.8
4 4 4RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 38.702 29.1
5 5 5ZELEMAR JIM Julie Abela 38.749 19.1
6 6 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 38.78 63.7
7 2 2DAISY ME ROLLIN' Scott Stefanos 38.881 4.3
8 7 7CORDILLO Gary Paull 38.918 9
S - 6ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 6
CONGRATS BERNARD SEYMOUR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 28.767 14.1
2 1 1MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 28.857 7.7
3 3 3DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 28.869 12.9
4 8 8WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 29.225 5.6
5 7 7LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 29.381 3.8
6 4 4LORELLA Colin Newman 29.446 28.6
7 5 5DETROIT WALLY Ricky Coleman 29.481 2.3
S - 6WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 24.164 3.5
2 3 3VITALISER Grant Walker 24.331 2.4
3 7 7NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 24.46 5.5
4 2 2LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 24.582 14
5 5 5SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 24.619 8.6
6 6 6VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 24.815 15.8
7 8 10FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 24.935 45.8
8 4 4SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 24.96 37
S - 8EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 0
R - 9LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 8
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 24.009 3.8
2 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 24.04 9.9
3 8 8SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett 24.275 7.2
4 7 7DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 24.324 3.2
5 5 5LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 24.47 28.6
6 6 10EDEN LASS Geoffrey Green 24.502 57.2
7 1 1DOUBLE DEALER Brian Lock 24.675 3.5
8 2 9MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 24.807 39.3
S - 2MARGOLIS Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
S - 6MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIPPA REGIS Wendy Hansen 24.209 11.7
2 4 4TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 24.42 3.9
3 8 8ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 24.452 2.6
4 2 2COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 24.472 3.8
5 1 9SURF A LOT Robert Hayes 24.757 12
6 6 6BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 24.811 29.1
7 7 10CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 24.95 34.7
8 5 5RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 24.957 18.7
S - 1KITBOOLOU CORZA Cameron Bahen 0
S - 7SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 0
RACE 10
FAREWELL RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMY AMOUR David Grindley 24.227 3.7
2 6 6KOWARI Gary Paull 24.312 21.8
3 1 1UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 24.522 2.6
4 2 2NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 24.577 8.9
5 5 5MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 24.679 8
6 3 3LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 24.703 18.2
7 7 7SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 24.754 5.6
8 8 8HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 24.962 72.8
R - 9MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 23.608 3.7
2 5 5BREAKOUT Graham James 24.3 1.9
3 4 4PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 24.36 15.8
4 6 6FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 24.443 27.7
5 8 8MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 24.672 21.9
6 2 10NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 24.678 60.5
7 7 7SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.966 4.9
8 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 25.024 25.6
S - 2ALAMO MIKE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 9LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK INTENT Scott Stefanos 24.381 22.8
2 5 5SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 24.516 14
3= 4 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 24.527 54.5
3= 8 8RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 24.527 1.6
5 1 1GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley 24.607 4.3
6 7 7ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 24.715 18.7
7 3 9OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 24.996 43.4
8 2 2URBAN RULER Lyn Smith 25.079 7.4
S - 3INSANUS Graham Glass 0
S - 4ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 0