Bendigo

Wednesday, 28th Feb 2018


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 24.515 3.8
2 2 2MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 24.599 27.1
3 8 8KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 24.643 7
4 3 3PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.729 5.1
5 6 6MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 24.869 17
6 1 1ALMANI TEE REX Kerry Jenner 24.997 3.1
F 4 4GOLDEN AURA Colin Newman 7.4
F 7 7RUSTIC ROSE Daniel Carswell 33.3
R - 9MOONDUST Simone Fisher 0
R - 10MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 24.472 19.3
2 4 4OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 24.653 11.8
3 6 6AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 24.75 6.6
4 1 1OMASTAR Daniel Boots 24.879 15.4
5 3 3WINDY LANE Faye Wilkinson 25.081 3.2
6 5 5DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 25.084 2.7
7 8 8CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 25.329 8.8
T 7 7SUNSET SAFARI Justin Hetherton 23.1
R - 9JITTERBUG Daryl Brennan 0
R - 10LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 0
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 28.597 4.8
2 8 8MILITANT MAGIC Ken Hunt 28.752 2.6
3 7 10MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 28.83 36.2
4 4 4ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 28.898 13.3
5 1 1I'M TIPPING DON Simon Barker 28.905 2.8
6 3 3BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.425 29.2
7 2 2BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 29.432 25.5
8 5 5SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 29.58 20.9
S - 7ARGYLE FRANKLIN Raymond Morgan 0
R - 9HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BALLY BECKHAM Rohan Gladman 24.364 2.5
2 5 5GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 24.428 3.4
3 4 4DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.601 13.9
4 1 1RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 24.758 8.5
5 8 8NELLIE SHAN Paul Hammerstein 24.761 12.5
6 3 3SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 24.79 5.4
7 7 7ALPANDA Tim Noy 24.904 28.1
S - 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MICRO MOO Riana Groom 24.481 5.2
2 4 4PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.635 9
3 2 9BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.712 20
4 1 1CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 24.722 2.8
5 8 8ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 24.791 10.8
6 3 3MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 24.942 3.8
7 7 10BARNIE'S BLASTER Jess Fothergill 25.002 25.8
8 5 5SWOOP AND PECK Cooper Hayes 25.273 13.9
S - 2SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
S - 7DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 28.763 3.1
2 6 6JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 28.852 6.2
3 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 29.128 17.6
4 1 1BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 29.281 12.9
5 3 3SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 29.494 5.1
6 7 7SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 29.505 17.9
7 4 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.586 6.2
8 2 2SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 29.86 6.6
S - 9WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING HAZEL Cameron Morris-flynn 28.836 2.8
2 3 3PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 28.93 2.8
3 5 5GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 28.934 13.1
4 2 2TIGER TEES Paul Hammerstein 28.967 8
5 4 4SUDOKU BUDDAH Alexander Whitehead 29.209 7.1
6 1 1BETTER WAY Colin Newman 29.236 26.2
7 8 8BENNY BIG HEAD Carol Jackson 29.274 42.9
8 6 6HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.395 15.8
R - 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
R - 10COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 28.363 3.6
2 6 6HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 28.726 25.4
3 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.869 5.7
4 3 3TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.871 4.9
5 2 2ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 29.156 23.2
6 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.271 31.2
7 1 1OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 29.617 2.4
S - 7TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 9WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COUNTY CROSSING Bruce Baxter 24.098 3.5
2 2 2CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 24.504 10.3
3 8 8DEADLINE Deborah Coleman 24.549 2.6
4 6 6OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 24.783 31.9
5 1 1TIGER CABANG Jess Fothergill 24.945 4.1
6 7 7IMA BRICKIE Donald Mcdonald 25.136 39.1
7 3 3HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 25.286 17
8 5 5HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan 25.435 18.7
RACE 10
GEM BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.677 7.4
2 3 3GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 24.709 1.6
3 8 8ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 24.75 3.9
4 6 6VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 24.891 42
5 5 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 24.899 35.6
6 2 2SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 24.95 16.3
7 1 1HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 25.016 14.6
S - 4MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 0
S - 5MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 24.536 3.8
2 8 8SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 24.683 2.9
3 3 3OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 24.736 12.9
4 4 4KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 24.779 5.5
5 6 6ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 24.784 7.6
6 7 7DIMORA BEKIM Kevin Ashton 24.885 25.5
7 1 1ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.957 6.7
S - 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
S - 10JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
R - 9BOLARE Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 12
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur 24.4 2
2 6 6COZZI Pia Triaca 24.997 10.9
3 8 8SALOON PRINCESS Kevin Ashton 25.046 7.4
4 1 1TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 25.182 4.3
5 4 4DEADLY PACE Thomas Boehmke 25.505 12.1
6 3 3SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe 25.612 57.1
7 7 10MR. AGRO Kevin Ashton 25.718 28.9
F 2 2HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 10.4
S - 7BELL'S BORUS Sheryl Thomas 0
S - 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0