Bendigo

Friday, 23rd Feb 2018


RACE 1 3:14 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51747 1CRUISY'S ANGLE Mark Delbridge
2 571 2NO FLUKE Clint Capuano
3 33572 3NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey
4 23732 4SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton
5 41344 5MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly
6 12535 6HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles
7 71 7ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge
8 87847 8UNDER SEA Lisa Delbridge
- 55323 9SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti
R 21746 10TRICEPS BRACHII Mathew Tabb
RACE 2 3:30 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11 1CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara
2 11 2MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen
3 21214 3CAVATRON Paul Abela
4 77233 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw
5 15F1 5SALTBUSH BILL Mark Delbridge
6 18868 6DESTINI GALAXY Bruno Panetta
7 1157 7CHEEKY CHARMOLA Lynette Gough
8 21134 8TRAIL BLAZER Joe La Rosa
R 75525 9SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm
RACE 3 3:52 PM
HIT 91.9 (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32F52 1BROULEE MISS Michael Carter
2 61834 2MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles
3 53372 3DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta
4 11116 4AZALEA Jessica Sharp
5 62713 5TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge
6 44241 6ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley
7 11212 7ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri
8 31754 8MISS GYPSY LEE Daryl Williams
R 74456 9DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp
- 23534 10SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman
RACE 4 4:09 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11622 1LADY AVENGER Joe Borg
2 57877 2RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly
3 F6362 3SAZANA Clifford Smith
4 12234 4TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton
5 23533 5SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton
6 8326P 6PEE DEE Kathryne Tabb
7 23714 7CHEEKY CRICKET Lynette Gough
8 24642 8MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly
R 8718F 9WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge
R 58672 10CRUISING SUZIE Mark Delbridge
RACE 5 4:27 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76343 1ALLEN KEV Darren Fisher
2 16365 2LOST LOVE Jason Sharp
3 23756 3MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott
4 31517 4KING OF RING Peter Bartlett
5 76276 5CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp
6 13166 6PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot
7 21563 7KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey
8 51422 8JUST NIMBLE IT Robyn Massina
- 16415 9SHAKEY SHADOW Renee New
R 86516 10GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
RACE 6 4:44 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61217 1CLOVER LAD John Donnelly
2 11456 2MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott
3 18778 3RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott
4 55148 4VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis
5 24321 5WHAT PLANET George Kantzidis
6 22654 6MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp
7 48412 7SUDOKU FLASH Renee New
8 31372 8AMIGO TWO John Caulfield
RACE 7 5:02 PM
THE SPRINGBOARD FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $770 - $380 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21642 1COME ON EMMALINE Joe Borg
2 87411 2BASE CAMP Daniel Pell
3 32321 3ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland
4 55351 4HELICOPTER HARRY Jennifer Torr
5 28611 5ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen
6 27422 6JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson
7 83128 7PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson
8 24222 8ALL BLING David Torr
R 13233 9PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown
R 21563 10KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey
RACE 8 5:19 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1F426 1WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong
2 31272 2COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour
3 37721 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
4 14216 4TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter
5 53126 5SURF IN VANE Peter Frost
6 26542 6HILLSIDE LADY Robert Douglas
7 11311 7RACKETEER Brian Lock
8 74186 8MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson
R 51517 9CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour
- 11523 10WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray
RACE 9 5:37 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53645 1KID RINGO Donald Jarvis
2 56254 2SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton
3 12115 3MANX CZAR Brett Albert
4 64433 4FANCY HOPE Adele Powell
5 52538 5BLUCIFER Paul Cusack
6 55482 6TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry
7 17674 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela
8 54882 8QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold
- 11523 9WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray
R 87717 10MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge
RACE 10 5:57 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22622 1DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara
2 35364 2JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa
3 12421 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson
4 23624 4CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp
5 11148 5FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter
6 81112 6WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge
7 11126 7SURE TO EXCITE Graham James
8 31443 8AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
R 17425 9CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb
R 47517 10BOBBY TOKAAM Mary Inguanti
RACE 11 6:22 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27215 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis
2 11427 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb
3 31237 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis
4 27323 4HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry
5 13124 5SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb
6 33252 6PROVENANCE Craig Elliot
7 12141 7GO DIDDA GO Daryl Williams
8 74674 8MADE FIRST Darren Fisher
- 36553 9INGA TED Mary Inguanti
R F6788 10SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes
RACE 12 6:38 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71833 1TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge
2 88175 2PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack
3 24252 3SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater
4 14571 4HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon
5 26552 5CLOUDED ACORN Vito Inguanti
6 21626 6CASS' CASS Gregory Berry
7 88174 7TAMILE LASS Colin Rose
8 17647 8STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers
R 3T745 9IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott
R 57738 10DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby