Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th Jan 2018


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.022 10.9
2 7 7HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 29.024 6.8
3 5 5PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 29.241 9.8
4 3 3DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 29.4 4.9
5 8 8GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan 29.635 5.7
6 6 6BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.649 27.6
7 2 2SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 29.65 5.8
8 4 4BEWDY LODGE Ashley Craven 29.852 4
S - 10ULTIMATE IMPULSE Kathryn Bentley 0
R - 9BALMORAL BASH Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.226 4
2 8 8WINLOCK PATCHES Scott Stefanos 24.526 9.7
3 1 1WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.675 6.8
4 3 3MANILA MIST Aaron Debattista 25.018 2.7
5 5 5KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 25.137 9.8
6 4 4LAILE BROBIO Malcolm Lowe 25.229 28.1
7 6 6ZAMAZAN Dale Bunn 25.315 12.9
8 2 10MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 25.363 9.8
S - 2YABBIE CHAD 0
S - 9BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 24.735 2.8
2 2 2MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 24.796 5.9
3 3 3KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 24.895 3.1
4 8 8WINLOCK ELEVEN Scott Stefanos 24.957 5.1
5 5 10MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn 25.253 27.3
6 6 6RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 25.605 18.4
7 4 9SHORE MONEY Sheila Donlon 26.458 24.5
S - 4MIGHTY BOOTS 0
S - 5SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 0
S - 7REALITY SAIL Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.293 11.7
2 4 4SEVENTH CAVALRY Clint Colaiacovo 24.417 1.7
3 5 5NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 24.801 19.6
4 6 6JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.804 6.2
5 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 24.822 16.5
6 8 8SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 24.962 5.4
7 7 9HARD KNOCKS Sheryl Thomas 25.244 22.5
S - 2PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
S - 7ANCARIAN LANCER Cooper Hayes 0
S - 10NICK Malcolm Lowe 0
RACE 5
GO! BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 24.247 3.6
2 5 5STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 24.334 8.9
3 6 6CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.44 22.6
4 7 7TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri 24.499 10.4
5 2 2MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 24.707 6.9
6 3 3WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 24.771 18.6
7 4 4QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.9 24.3
8 1 1COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 24.946 2.4
R - 9ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 28.839 16.4
2 2 2BERT'S SPECIAL Jess Fothergill 29.103 13.2
3 8 8TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 29.765 2.4
4 5 10WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 30.01 15.2
5 1 1MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks 30.07 25.3
6 4 4DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 30.108 5.9
7 6 6MOLLY CHAPTA Brooke Berry 30.235 4.9
8 7 7BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 30.244 6.3
S - 5POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
R - 9SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.201 4.8
2 6 6WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 24.451 8.5
3 3 3WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 24.641 4.6
4 2 2SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.662 4.6
5 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 24.783 9.8
6 7 7ARIKI WHERO William Elson 24.827 8.4
7 1 1ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.89 6
8 5 5CALL ME CRAZY Katherine Brooks 25.248 29.1
S - 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
R - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
RACE 8
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANX CZAR Brett Albert 28.49 3.4
2 3 3DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.664 2.8
3 5 5LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 28.678 4.8
4 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 28.982 26.2
5 6 6AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.223 12.4
6 7 9SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 29.333 20.5
7 2 2BERRIDALE BUDDIE Peter Stefanos 29.634 6.8
S - 4SWOOP AND PECK Cooper Hayes 0
S - 7ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
RACE 9
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 28.282 2
2 8 8DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 28.514 6.5
3 7 7CORDILLO Gary Paull 28.528 5.2
4 6 6VINCENT BENEDICT Calven Russell 28.801 12.3
5 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 28.875 5.5
6 2 2HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 29.31 56.6
7 3 3RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 29.459 18.5
8 5 5DON ONE David Shovan 29.483 74.5
R - 9PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.342 3.2
2 5 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 24.373 3.2
3 1 1SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 24.471 4.3
4 8 8KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 24.535 4.9
5 4 4BOLD CRUSADE David Franklin 24.76 14.1
6 3 3TRIBE William Elson 24.852 38.4
7 7 7WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 25.102 59.9
8 6 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 25.241 61
S - 6ZONAH'S DREAM Rohan Gladman 0
R - 9XANDER BALE Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 24.365 2.9
2 7 7KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.37 2.8
3 1 1TANAZOO Alan Inglis 24.426 3.1
4 3 3UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack 24.599 11.4
5 6 6ANNIE BELL Katherine Brooks 24.864 15.1
S - 2ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 0
S - 4MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 24.765 16.7
2 5 5ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.774 7
3 6 9HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.924 30.3
4 8 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.971 8.5
5 2 2SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur 25.007 2.1
6 7 7GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 25.195 3.3
7 3 10SIMPLY GOOD Malcolm Lowe 25.335 38
8 4 4CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 25.647 48.8
S - 3RUNNING YARDS Kathryn Bentley 0
S - 6ROOEY Debra Winter 0