Bendigo

Friday, 20th Oct 2017


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWENTY TAMAR Matthew Nash 24.257 7.4
2 3 3BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 24.881 7.5
3 5 5ROCKETING RUBY Raymond Brittain 24.95 13.5
4 6 6PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 24.997 2.5
5 2 2ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 25.247 21.8
6 4 4PYRENEES BLAZE Ian Robinson 25.258 9
7 7 7KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 25.261 4.7
8 1 1DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 25.404 14.7
R - 9SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
R - 10KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.357 19.8
2 8 8CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry 24.479 15.8
3 7 7MITCHELL'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.67 2.6
4 6 6IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.838 13.8
5 1 9DARK TYDE Alexander Whitehead 25.035 8.8
6 5 5GREYSYND HITMAN Michael Chilcott 25.244 3.1
7 4 4PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 25.279 9.4
8 3 3DESTINI DRUMMER Michael Jones 26.024 12.8
S - 1KALUAH ROSE Bruce Baxter 0
R - 10HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 28.579 2.2
2 8 8BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.614 4
3 5 5HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 28.884 25.6
4 7 7DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 28.919 22.8
5 3 3AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 28.994 15.3
6 6 6DEADLINE Daniel Pell 29.002 5.1
7 4 4SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 29.16 8.5
8 2 2BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 29.27 39.6
R - 9OVER AND AWAY Thomas Sinnott 0
R - 10SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
RACE 4
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILLETT Michael Carter 24.091 7.2
2 2 2GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 24.252 8.4
3 7 7BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 24.258 2.5
4 6 6SPUR Christian Redenbach 24.391 15.6
5 5 5MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.414 24.4
6 1 1RADISH Kerrie White 24.436 2.7
7 8 9KING OF MERRIMU Alisdair Armstrong 24.539 25.4
8 3 3ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 24.741 42.5
S - 8MRS. ERM John Vassallo 0
S - 10KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 0
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 24.005 3.7
2 2 2SO FINE Mark Grima 24.192 3.3
3 5 5FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 24.205 9
4 3 3XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 24.632 6
5 6 6KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 24.728 22.3
6 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 24.903 5.3
7 7 7TAT TOBY David Warburton 25.022 26.5
8 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 25.044 17.2
R - 9LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0
R - 10MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALCYONE Beverley Pell 28.388 1.7
2 3 3BEE ROSE Maria Rudd 28.463 5.9
3 4 4FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 28.803 18
4 5 5OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.937 8.9
5 2 2KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 28.959 49.3
6 8 8ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 29.023 6.3
7 7 7SILVER TRIDENT John Coburn 29.333 24.8
8 6 6BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 29.438 29.6
S - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
R - 9BERA NA LIVA Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 7
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 24.102 13.6
2 6 6PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.23 6.9
3 7 7SOLO Sheldon Hamilton 24.324 39.1
4 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 24.55 20.7
5 1 1STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24.562 1.9
6 4 4BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.588 2.9
7 3 3MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 24.666 41.5
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio 27.978 2.1
2 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 28.476 7.5
3 1 1ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.508 2.7
4 7 7ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 28.604 21.1
5 5 5CANYA SASSY Andrew Xerri 28.663 28.2
6 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.791 32.4
7 6 6MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 29.234 9.7
S - 3TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 9MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 0
R - 10ZELEMAR ZEST John Galea 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela 38.105 4
2 5 5WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 38.178 11.6
3 2 2TRIPLE AGENT Sheldon Hamilton 38.448 7.7
4 3 3ED'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 38.622 6.5
5 6 6AGENT'S CHOICE Malcolm Hirtzel 38.631 16.4
6 1 1IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 38.752 2.5
7 4 4BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 39.061 13.4
8 8 8DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 39.171 37
R - 9MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 38.421 1.8
2 4 4PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 38.493 11.4
3 6 6ABOUT TIME Tess Galea 38.918 64.8
4 2 2MAXIMUM GIFT Lori Courts 38.938 13.7
5 7 7JUST ADD COLOUR Angela Langton 39.108 5.6
6 5 5MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 39.325 42.4
7 1 1KATE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.373 5
8 8 8FAT RHINO Sofia Cullen 40.269 21.8
R - 9MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 24.276 10.6
2 5 5UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 24.315 4.8
3 1 1TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 24.372 7.3
4 8 8AWAY WE GO Thomas Sinnott 24.389 9.3
5 4 4PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 24.455 15.5
6 6 6GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 24.495 6.7
7 7 7ULTIMATE BILLY Cameron Medcraft 24.537 21
8 2 2MIDNIGHT BOLT Mark Grima 24.921 2.7
R - 9LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 0
R - 10OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.196 3.3
2 2 2MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 24.204 4.9
3 3 3JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.257 30.1
4 4 4HUMBLE GUN Alan Ferguson 24.554 12.6
5 1 1ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 24.703 14
6 7 7LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 24.75 24.3
7 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 24.788 9.1
8 5 5FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.848 2.9
R - 9TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 0
R - 10SURF'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 0