Bendigo

Wednesday, 20th Dec 2017


RACE 1 2:42 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48 1TRAVELLER'S LADY William Donlon
2 5424 2GOLD CRUSHER Douglas Sheridan
3 84578 3LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall
4 55856 4AZANA Trevor Whitford
5 683 5JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista
6 3255 6BELOW DECK Daniel Pell
7 73768 7TRAVEL FAIR Douglas Baker
8 53757 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan
R 8647 9SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill
R 677 10BRAIDED SILK Judith Worsfold
RACE 2 2:59 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66738 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry
2 42772 2KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn
3 66221 3LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford
4 2176 4MISTER PEANUTS Jess Fothergill
5 57787 5KING ROYALE Daryl Brennan
6 22874 6COOL AL Robert Tolson
7 62677 7RONNIE'S FLYER Adrian Smit
8 23217 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton
R 28216 9BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow
R 51556 10CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman
RACE 3 3:16 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17777 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason
2 43217 2STAR CLUSTER Daryl Brennan
3 51468 3LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness
4 4148F 4KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton
5 575F6 5KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn
6 45665 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis
7 68454 7CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull
8 84686 8PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer
R 32234 9AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray
R 86436 10QUARTER TO Nicholas Sheehan
RACE 4 3:34 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45165 1BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford
2 1545 2TASHENDO Raymond Henness
3 34165 3MISS BOOMING Calven Russell
4 84878 4AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald
5 54844 5EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb
6 651 6CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley
7 2617F 7HAYLEY JANE Daryl Brennan
8 86762 8TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling
R 37825 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling
R 78357 10YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish
RACE 5 3:52 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45476 1PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa
2 83843 2AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness
3 87667 3MON DASHA Rodney Stephens
4 35727 4DOC NAM Vincent Mileto
5 46687 5DON ONE David Shovan
6 68783 6HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe
7 22F67 7CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa
8 43415 8NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer
R 24377 9ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore
R 718 10STELLA STORY Robert Hayes
RACE 6 4:09 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71132 1BLETCHLEY Roy Parker
2 82638 2FEARLESS FLYER Owen Mcgovern
3 15572 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith
4 63766 4SOLO Brenda Kinder
5 62716 5WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes
6 88722 6KEEP UP Julie Chilcott
7 34568 7GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew
8 53756 8BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry
R 58774 9ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher
R 6TT84 10LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur
RACE 7 4:27 PM
NINE BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87666 1BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens
2 78456 2SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto
3 26574 3TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco
4 78768 4TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis
5 24865 5ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott
6 55747 6RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly
7 54467 7DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey
8 37675 8BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford
R 56364 9KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes
R 42225 10HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson
RACE 8 4:44 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38327 1CALEN Colin Newman
2 64368 2ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan
3 13471 3BANJO SNOOPY Joe La Rosa
4 25138 4VIRGIL Scott Gibson
5 21131 5ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks
6 63767 6SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara
7 68877 7MORTA BELLA Katherine Brooks
8 76338 8DARK SMIFFY Jeffrey Guy
R 58475 9HANGA Brenda Kinder
R 43736 10OLEG Barry Hiscock
RACE 9 5:02 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87586 1MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer
2 64813 2WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen
3 74843 3PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly
4 63432 4TANAZOO Alan Inglis
5 33773 5KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis
6 84314 6KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles
7 34453 7ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan
8 88767 8STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco
R 87466 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald
R T8787 10PROVISION Pieter Smoor
RACE 10 5:19 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85147 1BILLY BART Jennifer Torr
2 85447 2ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher
3 16768 3COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer
4 84836 4TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson
5 21546 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn
6 13555 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton
7 32542 7HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry
8 35686 8CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer
R 72245 9BOLARE Donald Jarvis
R 33164 10RUBY RADS Paul Radstock
RACE 11 5:40 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84743 1COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke
2 13367 2GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond
3 31458 3PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry
4 54867 4ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan
5 65235 5FIRST REFUSAL Owen Mcgovern
6 857F2 6LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling
7 27574 7SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles
8 75727 8CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby
R 87766 9BAMBALAM TILLY Jess Fothergill
R 22344 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall
RACE 12 5:58 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77725 1BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco
2 34627 2WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow
3 54176 3AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
4 35718 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
5 76473 5ROMAN BLUE JAY Katherine Brooks
6 52166 6CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore
7 73665 7QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long
8 66288 8ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan
R 8558F 9HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford
R 71678 10RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon