Bendigo

Friday, 12th May 2017


RACE 1
puretitanium-atstud.com FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GUNS ABLAZING Kerrie Smyth 24.145 7.6
2 4 4CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 24.151 3.3
3 7 7ELITE ELIANA Kerrie Smyth 24.854 34.5
4 5 5PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 24.883 27.4
5 1 1CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 24.991 5
6 2 2RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 25.047 20.9
7 3 3MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 25.17 7.2
T 8 8FASHION FIX Bruce Baxter 3.3
S - 10ADORABLE LADY George Borg 0
R - 9SARTORI Lynette Anstee 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg 23.903 4.4
2 2 2ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg 24.19 2
3 6 6SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 24.29 26.9
4 3 3JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 24.559 16.6
5 5 10VINAKA OSCAR Simon Barker 24.579 17.9
6 4 4ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 24.688 4.4
7 7 7RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 24.943 26
8 1 1MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 24.967 29
S - 5FOXZAMI LEGEND William Mcmahon 0
R - 9ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 24.2 6.1
2 2 2ON THE TRAIL Mark Morrissey 24.264 3.4
3 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.291 5.7
4 5 5MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 24.316 16.6
5 4 4DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 24.372 7.8
6 6 6ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 24.498 4.5
7 8 8BELENA SURF Neville Partridge 24.722 9.2
8 3 3TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 24.838 36.7
R - 9TERRACE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10OLLIE AGIRA David Basile 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 28.28 3.4
2 5 5SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 28.354 22.6
3 3 3SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 28.413 3.4
4 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 28.751 8
5 2 2CAST AND HUNGRY Michael Chilcott 28.802 8.5
6 8 8QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 28.9 7
7 7 7BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 29.178 17.7
8 6 6ULTRA BEAR Audrey Daisley 29.448 10
R - 9KALARA Troy Deglaitis 0
R - 10BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON'T KID ME Steven White 23.965 1.4
2 5 5BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.121 7.2
3 7 7TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 24.317 31.3
4 2 2MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 24.328 7.4
5 4 4CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 24.57 25.7
6 3 3ALLEN OPTIC Robert Camilleri 24.593 10.7
7 1 1ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 24.637 31.9
8 8 8DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 24.856 33.3
S - 9RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
R - 10REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 28.816 7.7
2 3 3DJAYS LARRY Kevin Daisley 28.879 10.8
3 2 2DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 28.934 4.5
4 1 1GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.943 8.5
5 8 8SHY FREDDIE Paul Galea 28.969 8.1
6 7 7GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 29.088 2.6
7 4 4MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 29.16 9.2
S - 6BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 0
R - 10SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 28.062 4
2 2 2SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart 28.105 1.8
3 7 7BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.158 4.9
4 3 3JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.384 23.8
5 8 8MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 28.496 9.9
6 4 4ONLINE Lee Moore 28.537 30.7
S - 1ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 28.196 3.4
2 3 3LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 28.347 9.4
3 4 4PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 28.48 14.2
4 5 5BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 28.489 3.4
5 6 6ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri 28.551 4.7
6 7 7OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 28.628 9.3
7 1 1FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 28.776 17.7
8 8 8IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 28.998 23.5
R - 9CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 0
R - 10TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 24.137 9.7
2 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.192 4.5
3 2 2CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.204 15.7
4 5 5PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.303 10.3
5 6 6MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 24.367 23.5
6 8 8DARK JAMESON Simon Barker 24.375 3.1
7 1 1POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 24.637 5.8
8 3 3FOXZAMI TYGA William Mcmahon 24.644 6.6
R - 9CLOVALLEY DAVE Wendy Connell 0
R - 10SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALLEN OCCY Robert Camilleri 24.067 1.8
2 7 7ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 24.1 13.5
3 3 3SHARNICA Brian Sonneman 24.126 20.7
4 2 2RICKETY GATE Lynette Anstee 24.216 15.7
5 6 6DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 24.33 4.3
6 5 5BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 24.494 37.5
7 8 8CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.498 8
8 1 1BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 24.512 15.1
R - 9SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
R - 10LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SACHI Tracey Deglaitis 23.953 15.1
2 1 1KNOCKA FELLER Steven White 24.029 2.6
3 7 7GILBERTO William Mcmahon 24.065 2.7
4 5 5LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 24.251 28.8
5 6 6FIRST REFUSAL Michael Chilcott 24.349 32.9
6 4 4SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.406 5.7
7 8 8JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 24.432 13.4
8 2 2POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 24.568 19.3
R - 9MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 0
R - 10CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 24.212 10.7
2 8 8ALICE ALLEN Peter Griffen 24.275 3.7
3 1 1TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.292 4.9
4 2 2ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.394 7.3
5 5 5WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 24.496 11.5
6 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.513 11
7 6 6CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 24.519 4.3
8 3 3BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 25.032 16.3
R - 9HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0
R - 10CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 0