Bendigo

Sunday, 14th Apr 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET NOBODY DOES IT EASIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN HUGGIE Barry Hall 24.287 6.8
2 5 5MCIVOR JEWELS Julie Priest 24.294 3.2
3 3 3MCIVOR ALFY Barry Priest 24.391 5.3
4 8 8LAMIA LOUISE Paul Cusack 24.569 3.7
5 4 4MISS MELEE Nicholas Johnston 24.579 9.6
6 2 2HORATIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.735 10.2
7 1 1GUNAI MAVERICK George Kantzidis 24.813 26
8 6 6DAREN'S TIGER Neil Mason 25.056 55.7
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING LIZZO Jordan Formosa 24.253 5.3
2 6 6TIME TO PROPHET Julie-anne Hopper 24.385 2.9
3 8 8BUSHMAN'S DAMPER Beverley Pell 24.473 6.8
4 1 1ASTON MERRICK Natasha Fullerton 24.78 2.8
5 4 4KID GEORGE Donald Jarvis 24.802 11.9
6 5 5CORNHILL GYPSY Scott Gibson 24.898 44.6
7 2 2CALAMITY KAIT Shara Quinlan 24.938 43.7
8 7 7NEW ABILITY Amber Manning 25.21 89.2
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALICE FROM VENUS Cameron Knott 25.309 4.5
2 4 4SHANLYN ROVER Colin Baker 25.458 4.2
3 1 1CORNHILL HUSTLER Scott Gibson 25.495 4.9
4 3 3LEKTRA SAM Jeffrey Abela 25.542 7.2
5 5 5CAPUANO Suwit Bunchusri 25.873 28.4
6 8 8LAVISH SHOWGIRL Kenneth Kubik 26.081 20.6
7 2 2CACHI Louie Bicchieri 26.086 26.4
8 6 6MY NAME'S SCOTT John Mangion 26.923 3.9
R - 9NOIR SATIN Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10FASCINATE LACEY Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSHMAN'S ARCHIE Daniel Pell 24.281 2.4
2 2 2NOLAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.404 6.9
3 4 4ZIPPING GWEN Jordan Formosa 24.425 9.9
4 3 3PERFECT ACE Desmond Dooley 24.431 20
5 8 8UP IN ARMS Ian Beattie 24.442 12.3
6 5 10FASCINATE LACEY Darrell Leathan 24.737 53.2
7 6 6LITTLE MISS ENVY Nicholas Johnston 24.786 5.8
8 7 7SOLID GROUND Daniel Pell 24.917 5
S - 5GEMMA'S RIGHT Taylor Thornton 0
R - 9NOIR SATIN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 5 2:52 PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION MONTH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77877 1KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker
2 55266 2LALA SPEED Donna Knight
3 47525 3ISHMY BELLE Arron Rocke
4 77235 4OUR WINNIE Donna Beasley
5 44448 5PRINCE OF MELTON Daniel Boots
6 47453 6CRACKERJACK MAXY Jason Formosa
7 56576 7PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa
8 48635 8CAB FARE HOME Cameron Taylor
R 22734 9MCIVOR JACK Julie Priest
R 75246 10LONGDOWN Cameron Hudson
RACE 6 3:08 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32141 1SPIRIT OF PANAMA Cameron Knott
2 52475 2QUESTON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
3 31372 3WILD ASSASSIN George Kantzidis
4 23623 4HE MAN Donald Jarvis
5 74875 5CRANKY BRUCE Paula Boots
6 58253 6FEATHERS Peter Dunlevey
7 18868 7WILD AND EASY Paul Cusack
8 33432 8LEKTRA RODNEY Jane Hooke
R 32386 9FOUND A SPOT Vivianne Giles
R 43217 10AUSSIE SAVANNAH Brent Merton
RACE 7 3:34 PM
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16541 1APPLICANT Jay Robinson
2 68266 2MARIONVALE PIES Neil Mason
3 77225 3DAWNY DREAM Michael Katsiris
4 56364 4IASON BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
6 66546 6ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight
7 18F78 7DARTRIX BALE Luke Harris
8 23825 8BENNY JET Ian Hopper
RACE 8 3:54 PM
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
4 46555 4MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Priest
5 55868 5SOLAR TOBY Colin Baker
6 34472 6ARKANSAS Suwit Bunchusri
7 46784 7ZIPPING BOWIE Tammy Kennedy - Harris
8 48576 8WHITE SHIRAZ Jason Formosa
S 73557 1ZIPPING MORK Donna Pace
S 44778 2ROSIE BEACH Brent Merton
S 58755 3REALITY MASK Donna Pace
RACE 9 4:14 PM
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18746 1BACK PAY Chananchida Sriboon
2 23434 2MISS IVY MAY Brian Lock
3 87353 3ACE REDEEMER Jordan Formosa
4 33333 4COCONUT MIA Peter Gabriel
5 56664 5OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight
6 26764 6SPEEDY FYNN Wayne Hooke
7 66246 10CHECKOUT CHICK Cameron Knott
8 51128 8CLOISONNE Nicole Johnston
S 51645 7HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa
R 86445 9AVISWOOD Paul Pace
RACE 10 4:34 PM
AVARD CIVIL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26328 1WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey
2 73882 2MY GIRL TORI Daryl Weightman
3 44317 3SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke
4 52134 4JEAN'S RIVER Malcolm Davis
5 23438 5LANZER BALE Ian Beattie
6 52256 6BLUE BALE Suwit Bunchusri
7 46617 10FLIPPER PENNY Rebekah Dudley
8 51461 8STELLA ROSE Jane Hooke
S 51874 7AVON SWAN Taylor Thornton
R 43154 9KING POP Stephen Tabb
RACE 11 4:49 PM
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17646 1SWANNY RIVER Glenn Maxwell
2 48645 2DEMONESS Nicole Johnston
3 45156 3THAI MOGWAI Kathryne Tabb
4 25336 4JAGGER'S LADY Jason Formosa
5 56156 5PIRANHA SHAKE Mathew Tabb
6 63518 6MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson
7 55535 7MY COMPASS Brian Brown
8 34336 8FIRING CHIEF Louie Bicchieri
R 24226 9MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson
R 56177 10CAILAH'S CREW Louie Bicchieri
RACE 12 5:09 PM
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45452 1DAKODA SUNSET Vivienne Arnett-dunlop
2 T6485 2ZIPPING THOR Robert Tolson
3 64657 3BUGS Jason Formosa
4 56255 4JUICE Jason Formosa
5 66634 5URANA FERNANDO Peter Trim
6 47563 6I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa
7 67786 7IT'S LUIGI Amber Manning
8 65735 8GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton
R 86874 9ZIPPING SWAZI Jason Tolson
R 65674 10LEKTRA NICK Robert Tolson