Bendigo

Wednesday, 26th Jun 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET NOBODY DOES IT EASIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ESPRESSO BABE David Keanelly 24.448 1.8
2 8 8DALE'S CORNER Josh Duncan 24.577 4.5
3 3 3BOROUGH BOUND Dawn Trickey 24.895 7.2
4 4 4PASHMINA Craig Elliot 24.974 22.3
5 5 5LITERALLY Colin Baker 24.99 16.7
6 6 6BOSTON DASH Scott Millard 25.138 46.5
7 1 10MORAINE GLORIA Briana Robertson -leech 25.166 7
8 7 7CLASSIC CHARM Richard Boehm 25.808 76.4
S - 1TEAM FARRIER Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 9PAW OLYMPIA Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUSOE MAGIC Jeffrey Abela 24.276 4
2 4 4REMO ADALLI Donna Knight 24.337 21.3
3 2 2JARMON Scott Stefanos 24.451 3.4
4 1 1KRAKEN TILLY Helen Eyles 24.731 2.8
5 8 8KID GEORGE Donald Jarvis 24.756 8.2
6 6 6SOHO QUICKLY BY Michael Davison 24.803 37.4
7 3 3TORNADO JACK Thomas Boehmke 24.809 25.4
8 7 7ELPHICK BALE Christian Roberts 25.122 23.9
R - 9HIRED HAND Beverley Pell 0
R - 10PERFECT LIAM Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIA ORA MAGIC Glen Burton 23.913 1.6
2 3 3HARD STYLE ROBBO Robert Hayes 24.11 4.2
3 6 6ONE KNEE NONI Jordan Formosa 24.373 9.3
4 2 2HERE COMES SHAKA Debbie Bewley 24.631 8.2
5 8 8SEE SPARKS FLY Bernard Seymour 24.744 36.3
6 4 4BOULDER DASH Scott Millard 24.791 32.3
7 5 5AMAZING STELLAR Tracy Elliot 24.901 27.1
S - 7SHE'S NAUTICAL Jordan Formosa 0
R - 9ORSON AS Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 10INWARD HARMONY Colin Baker 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPIT THE CHIPS Brian Fothergill 24.286 2.6
2 8 10RON'S MISTAKE Debbie Bewley 24.394 4.2
3 5 5CRAIG KEEPING Thomas Boehmke 24.789 7.9
4 4 4EXTINCTION Jordan Formosa 24.862 26.2
5 3 3SCOTT CRUSH Greg Johnson 24.872 4.5
6 6 6SALMON SPRAY Andrew Mooney 24.97 7.5
7 1 1POPCORN IRA Stephen Tabb 25.018 43.5
8 7 7RUNNING RIVER Glenn Maxwell 25.239 68.6
S - 8RHAPSODY BLUE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. STIRLING Ivan Chircop 24.073 5.4
2 6 6DESMONDE Michael Bewley 24.143 4.5
3 3 10SHOW CAUSE Garry George 24.376 3.1
4 5 5GAS MAN Mark Roberts 24.427 5
5 8 8MY COMPASS Brian Brown 24.517 17.9
6 4 4MAGIC LIES Brenda Kinder 24.617 14.9
7 1 1COLOUR ME Scott Stefanos 24.872 13.1
8 7 7BUSHMAN'S ARCHIE Daniel Mckay 24.905 19.3
S - 3ABERDEEN GRANGE Peter Grills 0
R - 9NICKLEBY ACTION Julie Hall 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SACRIFICIAL Donna Knight 28.622 6.6
2 8 8JUNKYARD PRINCE Susan Trim 28.627 5.8
3 1 1REDEEMER RUSLIE Russell Edwards 28.661 1.4
4 6 6PYRENEES BLAZER Hazelie Robinson 28.867 20.7
5 7 7ZIPPING THOR Robert Tolson 29.015 69.5
6 2 2FLASHY HA HA Alan Bayliss 29.239 53.3
7 4 4LALA QUICK Donna Knight 29.509 15.2
8 5 10MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Priest 29.633 43.5
S - 5SPARTAN LEGEND Trent Blacker 0
R - 9WHITE SHIRAZ Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MCIVOR JEWELS Julie Priest 28.326 3.1
2 4 4SPIN AND BURN Garry George 28.573 2.7
3 1 1MCIVOR OLLY Barry Priest 28.71 4.9
4 8 8IDYLLIC MEYER Catherine Roberts 28.795 7.3
5 3 3LARRY INTENTION Jack Clarke 29.062 67.7
6 6 6READY TO STAGGER Chris Reynolds 29.078 18.2
7 7 7GO JETTERS Jack Clarke 29.173 39.6
8 2 2BENNACHIE ASH Barry Milne 30.007 17.2
R - 9MCIVOR MORGAN Julie Priest 0
R - 10HIGH ON LIFE Ian Beattie 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIR BINGO Trent Blacker 28.228 3.5
2 8 8MARIONVALE MISS Sarah Fothergill 28.44 9.9
3 7 7INVICTUS SHARON Scott Stefanos 28.518 2.5
4 6 6TANTANGARA GIRL David Shovan 28.593 23.1
5 4 4REGENERATE Scott Stefanos 28.653 6.4
6 2 2OUR LAST HOPE Donna Knight 28.707 7.4
7 5 5MIGHTY THANOS Ronald Fisher 29.073 22.4
8 1 1SUNISA BALE Robert Camilleri 29.21 56.3
R - 9COLD THAT NIGHT Ian Beattie 0
R - 10ASTON ARIELLE Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
AVARD CIVIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILITANT STORM Ken Hunt 24.247 3.9
2 7 7CAPALA Thomas Wark 24.249 10.9
3 1 1KENTUCKY GUS Jeff Gorgioski 24.402 4.1
4 2 2MAKE IT THUNDER Rachael Brown 24.406 7.9
5 8 8DOLLAR SIGNS Aaron Debattista 24.453 3
6 3 3EDI BALE Deborah Coleman 24.494 11.3
7 5 5YAALA JUNIOR Jason Wickham 24.499 55.9
8 6 6LUCKY FERNANDO Nathan Mckay 24.516 35.4
R - 9CON CABANG Greg Berry 0
R - 10CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson 0
RACE 10
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THAI MOGWAI Kathryne Tabb 24.457 5.6
2 1 1ORSON KING Jason Formosa 24.485 4.9
3 4 4SQUIGGLY KING Ronald Fisher 24.59 6.3
4 2 2ALDREN BALE Catherine Roberts 24.65 14.4
5 3 3ELANGA Briana Robertson -leech 24.664 3.1
6 5 5WICKET MAIDEN Bernard Seymour 24.793 13.6
7 6 6ARTIFICIAL BLUE Calum Blake 25.132 6.7
8 7 7AEROBIC ICE AGE Mark Faulkner 25.757 32.3
R - 9TROJAN PACKAGE Thomas Samantzis 0
R - 10HATENNA BALE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOLITARY FLAME Carol Jackson 24.284 2.2
2 1 1EXPRESS PACK Scott Stefanos 24.567 2.6
3 2 2KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 24.749 6.5
4 7 7URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.75 53.5
5 5 5LAMONT BALE Martin Taylor 24.855 40.8
6 6 6LALA NOEL Donna Knight 24.966 23.5
7 3 3ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 25.04 16.3
8 4 4FOXZAMI FOUR Nathan Mckay 25.147 19.5
R - 9DIVA DAVINA Briana Robertson -leech 0
R - 10AUSSIE SAVANNAH Barry Milne 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HYDRO GLIDE Kevin Ashton 24.653 6.1
2 8 8DASHING ROBIN Daniel Mckay 24.68 5.7
3 3 3JEAN'S RIVER Malcolm Davis 24.889 3.6
4 5 5DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 24.927 5.8
5 6 6DUNBRO BERTIE Anthony Hyde 24.938 14.9
6 1 1LEKTRA NICK Robert Tolson 25.052 54.2
7 2 2SPELLMAN Sandra Elmes 25.27 3.4
8 7 7GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 25.537 54
R - 9SMALL DEMEANOUR Nathan Mckay 0
R - 10SUNSHINE GOLD Douglas Sheridan 0
Click here for more detailed results