Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Oct 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DELINQUENT Belinda Harley 24.53 3.6
2 8 8ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 24.554 3
3 3 3BROOKLYN STAR Korie-lee Heinrich 24.662 4.6
4 2 2WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton 24.743 7.1
5 6 6DALLAS JANE David Schwarz 24.821 43.6
6 4 4ISHMY BELLE Kenneth Doidge 24.898 28.2
7 5 5SCOTT ME Patrick Furci 25.152 8.2
8 1 1BARRY ALLAN Peter Trim 25.446 30
R - 9WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy 0
R - 10MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING JARRAD Kevin Lingard 24.386 11
2 1 1RUSHWORTH Craig Elliot 24.485 3.3
3 6 6DOWN UNDER MISS Belinda Harley 24.561 5.4
4 5 5SCOTT MONSTER Patrick Furci 24.623 5.4
5 4 4CONFOUND Calven Russell 24.689 6.9
6 3 3FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 24.755 5.7
7 7 7OSWALD'S DELIGHT Peter Trim 25.03 23.6
8 2 2MISS TINGLES Robert Hayes 25.117 19.9
R - 9WHERE'S MY CASH Jason Hardy 0
R - 10MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S LUIGI Samuel Webb 24.574 5.5
2 5 5TWENTY TWO BLACK Tracy Elliot 24.709 8.5
3 1 1COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 24.719 10.2
4 2 2MISS CHARLO Mark Campbell 24.855 2
5 8 8NO JEWELS Brent Merton 24.956 39
6 6 6CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.113 51.9
7 4 4AEROPLANE LEXI Cameron Hudson 25.244 5.1
8 7 7PATCHWORK PANDA Stephanie Iskra 25.406 21.2
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIKE A LORRY George Cini 24.125 4.3
2 6 6AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Katsiris 24.485 3.6
3 1 1ENSEMBLE Rita Gatt 24.535 4.1
4 5 5CLARETOWN MAC Peter Griffen 24.57 8.4
5 7 7GROOMSMAN Brendon Jones 24.692 4.5
6 3 3HOT CROSS Joe Uglietta 25.219 39.4
7 2 2ROJO SILVER FOX Darren Petersen 25.22 18.4
S - 4WHO TOLD JOHN Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRAVE LAD Daryl Weightman 28.624 19.4
2 2 2WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich 28.829 2.8
3 1 1DISORDER Brian Brown 28.871 4.2
4 8 8BENNY JET Raymond Morgan 29.079 2.4
5 4 4SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 29.139 19.3
6 7 7MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 29.211 25.5
7 5 5READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 29.298 58.2
8 3 3COOL WHIP Peter Trim 29.466 57.2
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAINTREE LAD John Carr 28.658 6.4
2 2 2I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 28.659 2.2
3 4 4REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.68 4.1
4 3 3JOEY MAC Kevin Quinn 28.741 35.5
5 7 7FOXTROT TANGO Paul Pace 28.856 7.9
6 6 6WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 28.959 8.4
7 5 5PRINCESS WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 28.974 64.3
8 1 1ITCHY KAALA Robert Tolson 29.222 21.1
RACE 7
SPORTSBET – MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 24.179 5.5
2 1 1REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 24.283 3.3
3 8 8ESPECIAL SPEED Peter Knott 24.503 4.6
4 4 4MAXIMUM ZEAL Nathan Mckay 24.608 18.5
5 6 6SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 24.636 6.6
6 5 5AMERICAN STAR Robert Hodgson 24.741 49.2
7 3 3COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.742 6.6
8 7 7GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 24.858 9.7
R - 9VIOLET ROSE Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 0
RACE 8
SPORTSBET – BS RESPONSIBLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DE GOEY EXPRESS Gayle Lemin 28.439 9.8
2 2 2IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 28.46 3.7
3 1 1JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 28.562 4.1
4 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 28.595 22.1
5 5 5LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 28.635 9.8
6 8 8MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.641 3.1
7 3 3JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 28.897 10.3
S - 6FEISTY NIKITA Katrina Evans 0
RACE 9
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMPRESS BLAZE Kerry Houlahan 24.296 7.2
2 2 2MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 24.626 7.9
3 4 4KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 24.925 46.4
4 8 8EMMA'S DOUBLE Kim Abela 24.969 12.9
5= 3 3MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 24.983 5.8
5= 7 7HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 24.983 7.1
7 6 6STORMY TRENCH Belinda Harley 25.199 2.2
8 5 5MIBIN MAGIC Peter Dunlevey 25.32 20.5
R - 9ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 0
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Thomas Wark 24.225 4.2
2 2 2LONG SHADOW Raymond Gatt 24.317 2.1
3 1 1CLASSY SHIFTER Kevin Ashton 24.45 13.7
4 3 3NAOMI BUTTERFLY Joseph Abela 24.559 13.6
5 7 7SUPASONIC ROMEO Josh Duncan 24.592 4.9
6 4 4DUST STORM Geoffrey Williamson 24.603 19.5
7 5 5DEVON LASS John Carr 24.63 34.3
8 6 6JOYOUS LEGACY Cameron Morris-flynn 25.104 28.1
R - 9VIOLET ROSE Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 0
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.247 3.7
2 8 8RAW PANIC Jess Grima 24.422 27.5
3 5 5GOT ME SMARTY Sargon Kando 24.48 3.8
4 7 7ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.618 7.1
5 4 4ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan 24.632 3.8
6 6 6ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 24.638 10.9
7 3 3DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard 24.691 11.9
8 1 1DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 25.088 32.8
R - 9MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 0
R - 10ELITE PATTY Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 12
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 24.558 8.9
2 1 1YEAH SEND IT Gayle Lemin 24.567 2.4
3 4 4VORTEX Darren Petersen 24.748 31.8
4 8 8MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.901 2.8
5 3 3BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 25.092 16.9
6 7 7BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 25.102 8.9
7 5 5MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 25.489 15.1
T 2 2MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 27.3
R - 9HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 0
R - 10SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results