Bendigo

Saturday, 2nd Oct 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUEBEC BALE Correy Grenfell 23.954 7.6
2 4 4TIGGERLONG NIBEL Samantha Grenfell 24.841 5.3
3 7 7PINJARRA BALE Correy Grenfell 24.889 11.4
4 6 6COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 25.005 3.5
5 2 2MIDDA'S MISSILE Joe Borg 25.12 2.5
F 1 1GENERAL SHIRAZ Paul Ellis 14.3
F 3 3SEABROOK DOW Chris Stanton 54.8
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DR. WADE Natalie Perkins 24.167 30.2
2 8 8KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.8 23
3 7 7LADY BELLADONNA Bernard Seymour 24.868 9.3
4 3 3ASTON COLOSSUS Paul Abela 25.165 3.6
5 6 6PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 25.381 18.5
6 5 10DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 25.52 8.9
7 4 4HARDAWAY ROCKET Paul Cusack 25.565 34.2
8 1 1FERNANDO MARK Jason Portelli 25.651 1.9
S - 5FERNANDO HOPE Donna Beasley 0
R - 9SPEED LIMIT Donna Beasley 0
RACE 3
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERCY'S PRINCESS Nathan Rooney 24.197 3.4
2 1 1BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 24.252 3.4
3 4 4SEND ME DIZZY Donna Dean 24.343 3.6
4 3 3DUCK DUCK DASH Ian Hopper 24.476 5.9
5 7 7WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 24.575 21.5
6 5 5DARK KRYSTAL Robert Hodgson 24.724 31.5
7 6 6FERNANDO LOUISE Paul Cusack 24.806 14.5
S - 2GLOBAL JEWEL Kenneth Kubik 0
S - 9AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 0
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 24.125 36.7
2 3 3DIAMOND ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 24.219 2.2
3 1 1JOSIE WAGS Rodney Millington 24.898 30.6
4 2 2BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting 24.938 10.4
5 4 4PERFECTLY POISED Jacqueline Greenough 24.957 2.3
6 6 6LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 24.98 12.5
7 8 8WISDOM Robert Hayes 24.986 13.7
S - 7BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 0
S - 9AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 0
RACE 5
TAB GREAT CHASE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 27.807 3.6
2 7 7SODA TITAN Maxwell Auld 27.904 1.7
3 2 2SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 28.029 7.7
4 1 1RESURGENCE Daniel Pell 28.312 29.8
5 6 6SHIVERS Matthew Marshall 28.618 30.6
6 3 3SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 28.655 23.1
7 4 4SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 28.78 18.5
8 8 8STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 28.914 46.6
R - 9PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.296 6.2
2 8 8COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 28.321 8.9
3 3 3MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 28.448 4.5
4 6 6NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 28.517 36.6
5 1 1REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.648 4.7
6 2 2SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 28.665 7.3
7 4 4THUNDERBOLT JACK Simon Humphries 28.715 13.5
8 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 28.731 4.3
R - 9RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
R - 10BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IDOLIZE Peter Presutto 27.898 2.1
2 1 1HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland 28.004 6.8
3 2 2SOUTH SONG Donna Knight 28.53 18.8
4 7 7IN THE SPOTLIGHT Jason Thompson 28.627 2.7
5 6 6ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 28.757 21.6
6 8 8BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 29.116 28.6
7 5 5RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 29.26 21.4
8 3 3IVORY BOY Garry Harding 29.726 67.7
R - 9PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 23.357 3.8
2 1 1YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 23.795 1.9
3 5 5DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 23.796 10.1
4 4 4BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 23.915 6.3
5 2 2FERNANDES Ricky Glass 24.185 9.8
6 7 7ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 24.228 64.4
7 8 8ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 24.296 43.6
8 3 3EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 24.332 142.6
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 23.677 4.5
2 4 4ASTON GENEVE Jacqueline Greenough 23.833 1.7
3 5 5GREEN BLAZER Jason Sharp 24.067 4.6
4 7 7ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.279 54.9
5 6 10CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 24.309 50.6
6 2 2BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.316 59.1
7 1 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 24.366 12.5
8 3 9COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.754 32.8
S - 3DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 0
S - 6OVERSHADOWED Jason Thompson 0
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 23.845 18.4
2 3 3DERRY EXPRESS Anthony Azzopardi 23.868 2.1
3 8 8AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 23.902 25.4
4 1 1HACKER John Martinovic 24.11 22.1
5 2 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 24.165 29.8
6 7 7HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 24.374 2.7
7 6 6DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 24.63 10.6
8 4 4BIG BEAVER Michael Carter 24.806 15.4
S - 5CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 0
R - 10FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 24.225 19.7
2 4 4AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela 24.235 3.4
3 8 8ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 24.275 9.1
4 2 2SPITFIRE STRIKER Briana Robertson -leech 24.314 11.2
5 1 1ROMEO BALE Correy Grenfell 24.373 13.3
6 5 5LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 24.564 10.7
7 7 7CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 24.831 3.3
8 6 6ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 24.918 5.9
R - 9MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 0
R - 10LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DR. RYKER Robert Tartaglia 23.96 1.8
2 4 4GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 24.159 22.2
3 6 6MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 24.254 6.1
4 3 3BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 24.285 31.5
5 8 8WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.32 22
6 7 7JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 24.431 16
7 2 2OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 24.465 6.1
8 1 1MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean 24.574 9
R - 9BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 0
R - 10UPTOWN TRIXIE Julie-anne Hopper 0
Click here for more detailed results