Bendigo

Friday, 10th Sep 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HINT OF MINT Robert Douglas 24.383 1.9
2 4 4BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.51 11.5
3 5 5YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 24.659 63.3
4 6 6LUDGATE Terrence Reid 24.715 8.5
5 1 1ROCK ME MAMA Targ Pipczak 24.936 2.5
6 7 7LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 25.237 24
S - 2THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 0
S - 3OLD MATE PADDY Daniel Gibbons 0
S - 9KINLOCH GEEK Jeffrey Guy 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 24.068 4.9
2 4 4COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.094 11.4
3 2 2ASTON HARTLETT Darryl Fullerton 24.285 9.5
4 6 6ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 24.412 2.1
5 3 3DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 24.463 36.4
6 8 9OLD MATE PADDY Daniel Gibbons 24.535 33.4
7 5 5NEED A HAND Donna Dean 24.644 5.6
8 7 7CHARLOTTE'S HAND Donna Dean 24.675 11.7
S - 8LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes 0
R - 10HINT OF MINT Robert Douglas 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NARCISSUS Lyn Smith 24.052 2.1
2 2 2BINGO RINGO Daniel Gibbons 24.082 8.8
3 5 5EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.178 11.9
4 1 1ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.372 14.1
5 3 3CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 24.593 32.4
6 8 8PAINKILLER Ian Garland 24.986 3
7 7 7WAR OF WORDS Jeffrey Guy 25 21.2
8 6 6KIARNI CONNOR Samuel Webb 25.019 25.7
R - 9GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10SIALA GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 4
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 23.773 15.5
2 8 8DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 23.826 5.1
3 2 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 23.987 1.4
4 1 1LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 24.352 17.7
5 3 3PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.558 46.2
6 7 7COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 24.605 15.4
7 5 5FUGACIOUS Jeffrey Guy 24.653 32.2
8 4 4ANOTHER MIRAGE Nathan Mckay 24.728 24.1
R - 9MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 28.092 6.9
2 6 6INSTRUCTION Joe Borg 28.191 2.9
3 4 4SWIFT BRITTANY Rodney Millington 28.322 27.8
4 3 3TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 28.35 5.3
5 1 1SUGAR SHANE Kerry Prowse 28.369 5.5
6 2 2DARRA ONYX Allan George 28.371 4
7 5 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 28.733 53.3
8 8 8LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 28.74 54.6
RACE 6
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 28.095 5.8
2 3 3SUDOKU COBRA Paul Mathieson 28.145 4
3 4 4ZIPPING TIFFANY Garry George 28.268 4.5
4 8 8LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 28.443 14.1
5 2 2COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 28.522 4.7
6 5 5SPITFIRE STRIKER Geoffrey Mitchell 28.632 9.1
7 1 1BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 28.888 7
S - 6GOSH Grant Walker 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,915 - $1,140 - $575
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJOR GIBLET Greg Frendo 37.813 7.6
2 6 6ASTON ORIENTAL Jason Thompson 38.043 1.6
3 4 4WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 38.074 3.6
4 8 8BARK HEALY Greg Turnbull 38.217 15.5
5 1 1ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 38.232 13.7
6 3 3READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 38.905 37.7
S - 7WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.317 12.6
2 6 6GOT THE TORQUE Brooke Ennis 28.354 1.6
3 4 4REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 28.508 2.8
4 1 1REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.543 32.6
5 7 7DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 28.602 51.9
6 3 3REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 28.717 35.4
7 8 8DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 28.719 27.4
8 5 5ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 29.088 40.5
R - 9ASHBY MAYHEM Lyn Smith 0
R - 10ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 23.433 1.7
2 8 8SODA PRINCE Lyn Smith 23.706 3.5
3 4 4ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 23.989 35.9
4 7 7GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 24.143 24.7
5 2 2MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 24.246 10.1
6 6 6AMARILLO HIGHWAY Mark Giddings 24.358 11.2
7 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 24.393 26.6
8 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.573 66.9
R - 9MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 23.921 4.2
2 3 3SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 24.185 15.3
3 8 8ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 24.242 12.9
4 4 4MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.407 43.7
5 7 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.622 45.6
6 5 5GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 24.671 1.9
7 6 6SAILOR'S GIRL Daniel Gibbons 24.683 9.4
8 2 2BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting 25.047 8.2
R - 9MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ABBY'S COMET Kerry Prowse 24.279 7
2 1 1PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 24.309 5.8
3 2 2NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 24.39 3
4 7 7BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 24.549 8.1
5 6 6PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.565 33.3
6 3 3DR. WADE Natalie Perkins 24.701 32.9
7 5 5SOUTH SONG Donna Knight 24.752 3.9
8 4 4EARN THE LOOT Lyn Smith 25.319 11
R - 9MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOWDY SLIM Donna Dean 24.157 5
2 8 8MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 24.207 2.5
3 4 4URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.258 9.7
4 3 3ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 24.292 24.4
5 6 6KANGA LIGHTS Shaun Coulson 24.389 30
6 7 7KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 24.536 4.3
7 2 2NITRO TOMMY Garry George 24.574 7
8 5 5MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.696 26.3
R - 9MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 0
Click here for more detailed results