Bendigo

Friday, 17th Jun 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAMING STRANGE Jeffrey Britton 24.144 1.3
2 8 8RAMBO BOBBIE Katrina Evans 24.555 16.6
3 6 6CRUISING CHRISTA Paul Strutt 24.582 11.7
4 4 4GAI WATER STAR Gary Joske 24.798 4.7
5 2 2CHANGE Gary Hansen 24.807 12.3
S - 1QUEEN CHARISMA Paul Strutt 0
S - 7UDITA BALE Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMLIN FIDGET Ashlee Terry 24.022 4.9
2 2 2BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich 24.199 5
3 1 1IMMENSE Garry George 24.289 4.5
4 4 4WOBBLY BOOTS Jeffrey Britton 24.311 1.9
5 5 5SHAGGY RUFUS Fay Vantaarling 24.441 40.1
6 7 7BUNDING BOY Kate Jackson 24.866 70.8
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 38.265 2.4
2 7 7PECHEY'S GIRL Michael Chilcott 38.336 4.6
3 1 1ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 38.483 5.1
4 8 8WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 38.497 22.2
5 2 2ASTON PRIDE Debbie Bewley 38.515 3.8
T 4 4SIZZLING SAM Peter Trim 22.2
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS GDR (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA MAC Tanya Auld 38.082 3.8
2 2 2FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 38.22 12.3
3 7 7LEFT RIGHT NOW Angela Langton 38.278 2.9
4 6 6APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 38.321 10.5
5 4 4STAGGER OUT LEE Paul Strutt 38.422 2.9
6 3 3BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 38.538 26.4
7 8 8TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom 38.575 48.2
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAKA BIG TONKS Michael Bewley 24.035 7.5
2 7 7ZIPPING STEWIE Nathan Rooney 24.037 4.5
3 6 6STUDLEY Lee Moore 24.044 2.9
4 4 4ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 24.211 3.4
5 1 1TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 24.655 10.9
6 8 8LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 24.741 43.1
7 5 5ORIENTAL ONYX James Arthur 24.838 22.2
8 3 3GINTOKI BALE Leland Medcraft 24.879 35.8
R - 9KANJI KILO Donna Knight 0
RACE 6
GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIO BHODI Robert Camilleri 23.471 2.7
2 1 1WESTERN BLAZER Angela Langton 23.917 6.1
3 8 8ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 24.047 19.7
4 6 6YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 24.132 4.4
5 5 5UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 24.212 7.6
6 2 2BEARISH Correy Grenfell 24.292 42.3
7 3 3XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.4 5.7
8 7 7ZIPPY WIESMAN Donna Knight 24.801 21.5
R - 9SHAKA BIG TONKS Michael Bewley 0
R - 10STUDLEY Lee Moore 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN STINGER Kevin Eyles 27.957 3.6
2 4 4RUSSIAN SUB Harrison Goss 28.185 2.4
3 7 7JIMMY REIKO Robert Camilleri 28.211 5.7
4 2 2NOT HAPPENING Robert Camilleri 28.538 6.2
5 3 3RATHER Garry George 28.551 14.8
6 6 6BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 28.553 29
7 1 1TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 28.608 28
8 5 5BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 28.7 102.8
RACE 8
GREAT 8 REGIONAL SERIES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 28.394 20.7
2 4 4MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 28.433 8.2
3 8 8TWO PHONES Ben Joske 28.514 9
4 6 6WESTAR AILEEN Jeffrey Britton 28.524 10.4
5 1 1LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 28.659 13.9
6 7 7ASTON SUZETTE Paul Abela 28.733 2.1
7 5 5TIGGERLONG FLYER Samantha Grenfell 28.746 13
8 3 3KNOWING Angela Langton 28.977 5.4
R - 9IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 0
R - 10BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WROTE THE SCRIPT Brooke Ennis 27.995 1.3
2 1 1SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 28.322 37.9
3 3 3OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 28.492 28.4
4 4 4WHERE'S GOOSE Clint Arthur 28.534 33.7
5 8 8MIDDAY SNOOZE Angela Langton 28.601 5.8
6 7 7DOONSIDE SHADOW Darren Fisher 28.919 25.4
7 6 6INDIANA PHONES Ben Joske 28.938 9.9
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWILIGHT SOFIA Theo Van Taarling 28.342 10.7
2 1 1STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 28.374 9.8
3= 4 4PLAGIARISE Brooke Ennis 28.704 1.3
3= 6 6KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 28.704 7.7
5 7 7I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 28.739 33.2
6 8 8KENNY SIMPSON Paul Strutt 28.827 43
7 2 2IMPRESS SCARLETT Darren Fisher 28.848 21.7
RACE 11
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 24.162 20.7
2 6 6I'M TALKING Angela Galea 24.287 1.6
3 1 1GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.365 20.5
4 2 2POISON SKY Darren Fisher 24.433 11.1
5 8 8SUNTANNED Kevin Eyles 24.462 31.7
6 4 4HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 24.542 42.2
7 3 3GO SAINTS GO James Arthur 24.598 23.1
8 5 5KIPPY BALE Robert Camilleri 24.68 3.7
R - 9KANJI KILO Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ENAMOURED Paul Abela 24.323 2.1
2 4 4DRIVE THROUGH Ben Joske 24.427 7
3 6 6SOCIETY ICON Debbie Bewley 24.457 7.1
4 1 1SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 24.463 4.3
5 7 7COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.47 13.1
6 8 8BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.618 18.6
7 3 3CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 24.643 59.9
8 2 2TWILIGHT HARRY Sean Van Taarling 24.655 23.4
R - 9KANJI KILO Donna Knight 0
Click here for more detailed results