Bendigo

Wednesday, 9th Dec 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EAGLES REST Marlene Austin 24.607 24.4
2 4 4DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 24.819 13.8
3 5 5WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 24.923 9.1
4 1 1HENRYK BALE Luke Harris 25.028 1.3
5 8 8BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 25.14 16.6
6 2 2SLOTH Riana Groom 25.239 12.6
7 3 3TAIPAN JILL Gavin Gledhill 25.29 14.9
S - 6PERCY'S DREAM Michael Meyer 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY CAVIAR Gary Cowcher 24.07 3.3
2 8 8ORYA BALE Luke Harris 24.643 4.2
3 7 7HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 24.701 21.3
4 1 1GHOST SHIP David Keanelly 24.774 4.5
5 4 4ELECTRIC ZULU Jeffrey Abela 24.782 9.3
6 3 3DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 25.071 65.6
7 6 6JILLY BE BRAVE Julie Ward 25.102 51.3
8 2 2MASALKI Judy O'neill 25.116 4.3
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIM GIRL Belinda Harley 24.138 3.6
2 7 7RAMONA Travis King 24.28 14.6
3 4 4BUSTER'S CHOICE Scott Mckenzie 24.65 2.7
4 2 2EADIE John Caulfield 24.735 15.5
5 6 6QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 24.755 4.2
6 8 8LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 24.821 9.4
7 3 3HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 24.832 27.4
8 5 5PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 24.835 59.8
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 24.405 5.7
2 1 1BELT UP DUSTY Mark Mcclelland 24.453 3.4
3 5 5BETTY SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.521 4.5
4 6 6TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 24.539 68
5 7 7BLACK GARNET Craig Webb 24.574 5
6 4 4CRACKERJACK PHIL Jordan Cooper 24.689 5.5
7 3 3TREACLE Paula Boots 24.931 40.9
8 2 2VERACRUZ Travis King 25.219 14.7
R - 9COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 0
R - 10RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 28.59 2.3
2 1 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 28.664 24.6
3 6 6KLOPP Steven Spoljaric 28.801 6.4
4 2 2TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 28.809 64.6
5 8 8ARGYLE BELLA Raymond Morgan 28.877 3.9
6 5 5ALITA Aaron Debattista 28.933 9.3
7 4 4LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 28.935 17.3
8 7 7ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 29.136 8.3
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.21 3.4
2 8 8ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.262 3.8
3 7 7JINDIVICK Sargon Kando 24.378 9.4
4 1 1SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.46 3.6
5 4 9USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.57 8.9
6 6 6RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 24.616 66.1
7 5 5MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.766 21
8 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.929 16
S - 4SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INDIGO INDY Sarah Swan 28.655 18.4
2 2 2CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 28.715 5.3
3 5 5POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 28.965 2.9
4 1 1QUIRKY PHOEBE Shara Quinlan 29.034 6.8
5 6 6DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 29.181 9.2
6 7 7PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 29.237 32.6
7 8 8ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 29.336 3.7
8 4 4INK SPOT Alan Hanson 30.032 27.3
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 28.333 2
2 6 6JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.401 4.8
3 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 28.659 6.8
4 7 7TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 28.714 13.9
5 4 4INDOMINUS Julie Chilcott 28.737 46.4
6 1 1FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 29.068 27.7
7 8 8GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 29.117 8.9
8 2 2NATSU BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 29.146 10.3
R - 9BABY EDEN Waylon Kee 0
R - 10TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIFT CHANGE Nathan Mckay 24.253 3.5
2 4 4WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.378 13.9
3 8 8PRINCESS BARCIA Waylon Kee 24.58 1.6
4 7 7KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 24.826 25.1
5 3 10RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 24.851 29.5
6 6 6DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 24.953 35.6
7 5 5MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 24.996 16.8
8 2 2HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 25.045 27.4
S - 3WINDBURN Michael Meyer 0
R - 9COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.261 28.9
2 8 8KALKARI Sargon Kando 24.315 17.1
3 5 5ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 24.35 5.3
4 7 7SIN CITY AGOGO John Barbara 24.44 2.6
5 1 1LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.452 13.7
6 4 4ONE DOUBLE BEAT Sargon Kando 24.593 38.2
7 2 2CROWN JIMMY Mark Johnson 24.699 15.9
8 3 3PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.739 2.8
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 23.915 6.3
2 1 1DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 24.323 6.7
3 8 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.36 4.4
4 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.415 6.8
5 7 7MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.662 14.1
6 4 4KAMARI Justin Perkins 24.973 6.2
7 3 3BALANCE Cameron Knott 25.088 4.3
8 5 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 25.249 31.5
S - 8DIAMOND WHITE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.322 7.7
2 5 9SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 24.48 3.1
3 7 7SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 24.483 2.3
4 6 6ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 25.019 7.4
5 3 3ELEGANT MALT Abraham Formosa 25.1 21.7
6 8 8PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 25.133 18
7 1 1ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 25.258 23.5
8 2 10HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.355 37.1
S - 2CHILL OUT ISLA Ronald Dunne 0
S - 5KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 0
Click here for more detailed results