Bendigo

Wednesday, 23rd Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 24.46 2.7
2 7 7INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.731 5
3 4 4SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 24.876 30.7
4 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.887 3.6
5 2 2DAMAGED Leland Medcraft 24.944 7.9
6 8 8LILY ROSE JAZZ Natalie Perkins 25.103 6.1
7 3 3TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 25.221 61.9
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.709 12.1
2 1 1ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 24.971 14.8
3 8 8CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 25.08 8.5
4 6 6CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 25.585 29.9
5 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 25.817 7.7
6 3 3STAR SHOOTER Robert Taylor 25.854 1.5
F 2 2MONTOYA Mark Johnson 13.6
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.532 19.6
2 2 2RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.616 7.7
3 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.665 7.2
4 6 6LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.742 6.4
5 4 4AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 24.788 6.2
6 8 8ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.806 2.9
7 1 1SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 24.823 5.1
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.109 3.3
2 4 4CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.455 8.7
3 8 8FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.487 26.8
4 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.555 7.4
5 5 5ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 25.011 51.8
6 6 6BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 25.119 2.6
7 3 3LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 25.199 10.5
8 7 7FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 25.411 10.8
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 28.82 4.8
2 2 2TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 28.998 65
3 4 4FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 29.063 3
4 1 1TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 29.137 12.4
5 3 3ACT ON IMPULSE Justin Perkins 29.233 8.9
6 6 6SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 29.251 2.6
7 7 7WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 29.547 19.8
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 28.847 2
2 2 2RED THE RUN Robert Hayes 28.891 6.2
3 7 7TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 28.938 6.7
4 8 8SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 28.984 8.1
5 4 4MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 29.063 5.5
F 3 3DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 13.4
S - 6CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 28.696 6.9
2 1 1ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 28.724 1.9
3 2 2AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.752 12.2
4 8 8CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 28.883 10.6
5 7 7BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 29.033 6.5
6 3 3CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 29.366 5.1
S - 6PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.573 1.4
2 4 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 28.724 7.9
3 6 6TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 28.871 13.8
4 2 2MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 29.09 35.7
5 3 3QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 29.17 13.7
6 8 8SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 29.261 12.2
7 7 7DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 29.349 13.2
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 24.286 2.1
2 7 7ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.818 9.2
3 3 3FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.913 13.3
4 6 6LAST DANCE Robert Taylor 24.982 4.9
5 4 4FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 25.066 3.8
6 1 1SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 25.071 30.3
7 2 2MADDOX BALE Brent Merton 25.573 46
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 24.309 7
2 7 7GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.326 1.7
3 4 4SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 24.378 6.5
4 6 6SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 24.669 62.3
5 3 3SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 24.71 10.2
6 1 1KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 24.914 5
S - 8NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.405 5.6
2 6 6MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.418 4.1
3 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.491 16.4
4 1 1MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.599 4.2
5 2 2JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.663 4
6 3 3SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 24.727 4.8
S - 7FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROGER THAT Laura Barnes 24.424 10.4
2 8 8HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.453 10.4
3 1 1SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 24.589 12.5
4 2 2TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.697 15
5 5 5SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.808 1.3
6 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.863 68.9
7 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 25.013 9.7
S - 4TED'S DREAM Brian Fothergill 0
Click here for more detailed results