Bendigo

Wednesday, 30th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPARKLE PONY Belinda Harley 24.388 2.2
2 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.459 19
3 4 4SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.626 2.6
4 2 2ICENI VIKING Susan Gray 24.874 12
5 7 7RIVAL WIGGY Scott Stefanos 24.907 19.8
6 8 8INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.925 15.7
7 3 3PAUL'S WINNER Sheila Donlon 25.221 10.2
RACE 2
TAB - MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 24.879 1.9
2 3 3DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 24.981 5.5
3 5 5FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 25.129 11.6
4 6 6BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 25.461 5.5
5 7 7ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 25.559 12.3
6 4 4ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 25.617 24.6
7 2 2WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 25.684 17
8 8 8BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 25.831 33.5
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.627 3.4
2 2 2ICENI JINX Susan Gray 24.826 4.7
3 4 4ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 24.897 6.1
4 6 6NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.921 14.2
5 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 25.057 13.8
6 7 7AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 25.072 4.6
7 1 1LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 25.215 6.5
S - 3SCOTT WORTH IT Emma Bowles 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 24.524 51.5
2 7 7SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 24.609 9.3
3 1 1STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.611 8.4
4 6 6DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 24.636 25.5
5 4 4BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.651 1.7
6 2 2MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.932 10.2
7 8 8ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 24.935 6.2
8 3 3ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 25.049 14.8
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 28.735 12.6
2 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.775 12.4
3 8 8CHATTERING TEETH Calven Russell 28.862 8.7
4 5 5HOLD ON Michael Wallworth 28.865 2.7
5 4 4SERIOUS ONE Lynette Anstee 29.261 33.5
6 2 2TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 29.278 64.6
7 1 1LORNA'S LUCK George Kantzidis 29.371 2.5
8 3 3DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 29.473 12.2
RACE 6
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 28.361 16.4
2 2 2RED THE RUN Robert Hayes 28.655 4
3 4 4MEPUNGA FAIRY Jessica Lyons 28.814 6.9
4 6 6THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 29.135 3.2
5 3 3MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 29.295 6.9
6 1 1JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 29.298 40.5
7 8 8DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 29.414 4.1
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.265 6.1
2 3 3ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.432 7.3
3 1 1STARCHIE Brent Merton 24.439 3.2
4 2 2MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 24.682 4
5 7 7I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 24.736 8
6 8 8MR. DAVER John Buckley 24.814 5.2
S - 6OUR HARRIET John Buckley 0
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 28.592 1.6
2 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 28.766 13.7
3 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 28.858 10
4 7 7TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 28.995 6.4
5 6 6ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 29.014 30
6 8 8TRUE Richard Boehm 29.269 44.7
F 4 4ONYA NELLY James Kirk 5.8
RACE 9
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.467 1.9
2 4 4ROGER THAT Laura Barnes 24.511 10.8
3 6 6QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 24.664 3
4 8 8ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.757 24.2
5 3 3HONEY ECLIPSE Sandra Elmes 24.824 35.5
6 7 7KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.94 6.2
S - 1FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 24.365 2.6
2 1 1TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.559 31.8
3 7 7ALL BLING David Torr 24.594 5
4 8 8KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.641 3.2
5 3 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 24.827 11.2
6 6 6SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 25.063 16.5
7 4 4SAPPHIRE RUBY Peter Dunlevey 25.118 9.1
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 24.653 1.4
2 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.675 16.6
3 7 7SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.695 4
4 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 24.912 7
5 2 2PENNY LA MOMENT Kevin Ashton 25.714 22.2
S - 1STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 0
S - 4MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results