Bendigo

Friday, 12th Mar 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SINGING FLAME Garry Harding 24.414 4.2
2 3 3WISDOM Robert Hayes 24.431 3.4
3 6 6FLYING FRANK Melissa Fullerton 24.586 11.1
4 8 8ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 24.689 32.8
5 7 7LOCH Andrew Mooney 24.946 8.5
6 5 5MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 25.177 18.5
7 2 2FRANGIPANI BAY Jason Sharp 25.237 17.4
8 1 1SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 25.518 3.3
S - 9SHEIK OF TWEEK Mark Johnson 0
R - 10SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUN MACHINE Gavin Gledhill 24.029 5.3
2 5 5SUNTANNED Frank Hand 24.334 2.3
3 1 1LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 24.609 4.1
4 4 4EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 24.803 59.5
5 3 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 24.957 5.5
6 2 2BLAZE OF FIRE Barry Fullerton 24.96 18.6
7 6 6MAHOMES Brett Mcintyre 25.405 15.3
S - 8IRONGATE Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 9VILLANOVA Jason Sharp 0
S - 10WALKIN' MILLIE Amber Manning 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 24.133 5.5
2 5 5CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 24.193 4.3
3 2 2SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 24.204 7.1
4 1 1ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 24.213 7.8
5 7 7HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker 24.366 10
6 6 6ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 24.44 53.7
7 8 8LAXMAN Jennifer Fullerton 24.456 13.1
8 3 3ASTON EDWIN James Arthur 24.54 3.3
RACE 4
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ACTIVE Jason Sharp 23.767 2.8
2 1 1MEPUNGA VAL Gary Webb 23.989 2.7
3 3 3HACKER John Martinovic 24.156 8.1
4 8 8BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 24.228 29.4
5 2 2GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 24.317 5.2
6 4 4ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 24.422 13.1
7 6 6KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.687 35.6
S - 5INSTRUCTION Joe Borg 0
RACE 5
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 28.026 2.6
2 1 1ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 28.402 13.6
3 7 7CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 28.408 18.6
4 5 5BEE LUCKY BANJO Bernard Seymour 28.414 1.8
5 3 3PEPE POWER Shane Jackson 28.63 12.4
6 6 6CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 28.777 24.3
S - 4ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 0
S - 8ROLLIN' IN Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BANJO BERT Garry Harding 23.928 12.7
2 4 4MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 23.969 3.2
3 5 5LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 24.153 28.3
4 7 7INTERROGATE Jason Thompson 24.174 2.1
5 8 8OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 24.39 8.5
6 3 3COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.415 38.3
7 2 2COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.465 43.9
8 1 1MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 24.566 8.9
R - 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MORE SPEED Michael Carter 23.805 2.2
2 4 4MY NAME'S FERGIE Tanya Auld 23.859 3
3 2 2DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 24.135 8.3
4 1 1PAIR OF NINES Jason Sharp 24.253 6.3
5 5 5CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 24.358 39.2
6 7 7OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 24.399 39.7
7 6 10KENITA Ken Hunt 24.456 26.8
8 3 3BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta 24.523 37.6
S - 6CAWBOURNE COOPER Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 27.823 1.2
2 7 7DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 27.933 13.7
3 2 2ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 28.23 11
4 4 4CHICKEN SCHNITTY Abraham Formosa 28.302 34.6
5 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.323 8.6
6 5 5STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 28.365 57
7 8 8SMOKEY RENN Mark Delbridge 28.46 32.7
8 3 3CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 28.907 34.2
R - 9FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
R - 10ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 9
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 23.781 6
2 5 5IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 23.803 4.5
3 7 7MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.023 22.5
4 8 8DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 24.053 4.4
5 4 4GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 24.298 38.6
6 3 3ZIPPING VALERIE Mark Delbridge 24.325 3.3
7 1 1ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.384 6.7
8 2 2TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 24.61 23.3
R - 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MASTERMIND KID Jordan Cooper 23.84 2
2 7 7CURLIN' MERLIN Brendon Jones 23.88 11
3 6 6HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 23.972 9.4
4 8 8CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 24.068 4
5 5 5DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 24.159 26.7
6 2 2ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.178 12.6
7 1 1FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 24.257 13.4
8 3 3JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.301 17.8
R - 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZULU EYES Travis Monaghan 23.975 3.4
2 8 8CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.081 3.3
3 6 6HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.143 11.9
4 7 7KATEY PENNY Jason Sharp 24.164 3.7
5 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 24.202 31.7
6 5 5MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 24.218 13.1
7 4 4MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 24.316 26.4
8 2 2PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 24.507 11.3
R - 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NALANI Steven Waycott 24.145 5.9
2 3 3TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 24.35 15.9
3 6 6ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.375 3.5
4 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.432 17.4
5 2 9CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 24.446 4.9
6 5 5DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 24.689 35.3
7 8 8ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 24.935 9.7
8 7 7ANNDAR TIGER Craig Webb 25.215 3.7
S - 2ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 0
R - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
Click here for more detailed results