Bendigo

Saturday, 3rd Apr 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG WOOLLY ZEBRA Steven Colpoys 24.413 7.1
2 5 5BIG CHANCE MATE Joshua Formosa 24.431 2.9
3 8 8ONE TONNE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.66 8.9
4 3 3FINDING MESSIO Emma Bowles 24.842 2.7
5 7 7ROYAL RUFUS Peter Trim 24.903 25.3
6 1 1YOU DECIDE Darryl Fullerton 25.149 20.6
7 2 2STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 25.35 11.1
8 4 4TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 25.606 25.4
R - 9TWO ROWERS John Caulfield 0
R - 10DEEDEE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 23.884 2.2
2 1 1BELL TOPPER Darryl Fullerton 24.102 6.2
3 5 5CROSS WIND Daniel Pell 24.237 10.8
4 2 2DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.358 18.4
5 3 3DAPH'S DESI Donna Knight 24.632 3.5
6 4 4ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 25.025 30.8
7 7 7EADIE John Caulfield 25.269 22.7
8 8 8PHOENIX FLIGHT Thomas Boehmke 25.368 14.7
R - 9TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10DEEDEE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 24.471 23.5
2 8 8ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 24.535 45.8
3 1 1SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 24.621 4.3
4 7 10TWO ROWERS John Caulfield 24.659 37.4
5 4 4MISS DAISY HILL Raymond Henness 24.767 1.9
6 2 2KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.775 10.6
7 5 5OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 24.787 6
8 6 6TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 24.888 14.5
S - 3RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 0
S - 7TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 28.505 11.1
2 7 7HEART OF GOLD Noel Walsh 28.721 6.3
3 1 1WRITE ABOUT HER Kyle Brooks 28.747 4.6
4 2 2FLYING MISS Mark Campbell 28.868 15.3
5 6 6SHANLYN KENDALL Lachlan Scott 28.977 5.6
6 3 3SHANLYN KIM Emma Bowles 29.044 5.1
7 5 5SHANLYN HUNTER Lachlan Scott 29.149 4.4
8 4 4GOT ONE FERNANDO Garry George 29.171 21
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEE LUCKY BANJO Bernard Seymour 28.549 1.8
2 7 7PHEME Daniel Pell 28.642 6.1
3 5 5BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 28.66 20.1
4 4 4TIME FOR ROCKIN' Christopher Bootsma 28.683 14.7
5 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 28.756 10.7
6 8 8ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 28.976 18
7 3 3ASTON PRIDE Rodney Clark 29.139 5.7
8 6 6SINGING FLAME Garry Harding 29.435 39.8
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 28.531 3
2 1 1KAREN'S WORD Garry Johnson 28.544 10.2
3 7 7HAZARDOUS RUMOUR Georga Gray 28.654 11.5
4 2 2DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 28.658 9.6
5 8 8HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 28.724 4.4
6 6 6PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 28.732 11.2
7 4 4CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.818 6
8 5 5LACHIE'S LEGACY Jason Formosa 29.203 13.8
R - 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY FERNANDO Garry George 28.417 2.3
2 6 6GIANT'S FLASH Garry Harding 28.463 3.7
3 7 7SUBTLE SPACE Pauline Patterson 28.493 16
4 2 2SHIM BOB Belinda Harley 28.505 7.6
5 8 8PYRAMID EXPRESS Joanne Smith 28.682 10.2
6 4 4LIGHTNING GADGET Gary Hansen 28.757 14.9
7 1 1DE GOEY EXPRESS Joanne Smith 29.14 11.6
8 5 5PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 29.649 35.4
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 28.115 3.9
2 1 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 28.544 52
3 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.75 43.8
4 3 3NAMIDA Raymond Henness 28.923 1.5
5 7 7EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 28.948 13.9
6 5 5ZIPPING HUNTER Paul Jones 28.998 15.3
7 4 4JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 29.086 40.1
8 2 2FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 29.103 19.8
S - 1JAX STAR Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 24.145 3.3
2 4 4WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.188 8.4
3 6 6LOCH Andrew Mooney 24.332 5.4
4 7 7RAW GOSSIP Robert Bate 24.476 13
5 3 3ROXY SMIRNOFF Donna Knight 24.574 2.7
6 2 2EVIL ENTRY Judith Condo 24.667 19.4
7 5 5CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 24.775 38.3
8 8 8MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 25.052 19.5
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOUR PILLARS Peter Frost 23.909 1.9
2 4 4SOUL SEARCHER Brian Smith 24.123 3.5
3 1 1SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 24.343 10
4 6 6HOT SAUCE SALLY David Mckenzie 24.564 16.2
5 8 8LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 24.613 7.6
6 7 7STARFLEET Simon Barker 24.621 24.9
7 2 2TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.757 23.2
S - 5PRINCESS DEB Wendy Hansen 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 24.18 30.9
2 1 1PERFECT TREASURE Gary Edwards 24.263 4.4
3 7 7LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 24.305 8.8
4 8 8ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 24.361 2.6
5 4 4GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 24.712 6.9
6 5 5ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.847 28.4
7 2 2BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.18 11.9
8 3 3BIG BALLOON David Mckenzie 25.536 6.5
RACE 12
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MULGA BILL Bernard Seymour 23.661 1.9
2 5 5DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.145 19
3 4 4SEANCE Billy Galea 24.445 3.4
4 6 6ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 24.585 13
5 8 8SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 24.652 49.3
6 7 7NITRO TOMMY Garry George 24.796 11.4
7 1 1EARN THE FIZZ Lyn Smith 24.914 7.9
S - 3ASTROLITHOLOGY Maria Barber 0
Click here for more detailed results