Bendigo

Friday, 20th Nov 2020


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 24.401 5.8
2 1 1KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 24.608 8.7
3 8 8ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 24.624 3.5
4 6 6ALL INN CHESTER Tony Duncan 24.627 4.2
5 7 7SCEPTIC Beverley Pell 24.834 7.1
6 3 3IMPRESS VENUS Abraham Formosa 24.846 5.2
7 2 2HILL TOP Grahame Connell 24.96 25.4
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9SO PREDICTABLE Deborah Coleman 23.978 4.9
2 6 6ASHLIN JEM Mark Morrissey 24.181 5
3 2 2MY NAME'S FERGIE Tanya Auld 24.188 1.6
4 4 4FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 24.213 19.4
5 5 5COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.378 23
6 8 8DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 24.44 47.6
7 3 3DINKYDI LILLY Scott Stefanos 24.607 31.1
8 7 7ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 24.869 31.7
S - 1OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ELEORA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 24.054 5
2 1 1WIOLETA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.765 1.8
3 6 6LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 24.865 16.6
4 8 8PRINCE OF IDOL Martin Hanke 24.9 18
5 2 10OAMARU BALE Mark Delbridge 24.941 8.1
6 4 4ASTON SAMARA Rebecca Gibbons 25.085 7.1
7 3 3FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 25.105 92.1
8 5 5COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 25.226 21
S - 2GRACLYN BALE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 9HOJILLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OVERFLOW LOVE Robert Camilleri 23.905 2.2
2 2 2ASTON MIREYA Rebecca Gibbons 24.123 6
3 1 1FLYING BRAE John Buckley 24.124 27.2
4 3 3POTENTE ROCKS Michael Ryan 24.164 14.5
5 6 6ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 24.347 2.9
6 7 7SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.412 10.1
7 5 5ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 24.748 34
S - 4ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 0
R - 9WILMONT STREET Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10ARROWSMITH Gary Hansen 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED DISTANCE SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,300 - $1,600 - $800 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARK ARROW John Westerlo 37.965 1.3
2 8 8MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 38.359 5.7
3 5 5MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 38.492 99.5
4 7 7SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 38.593 34.6
5 2 2REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 38.658 27.6
6 4 4LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 38.757 7.5
7 6 6MAC'S A MILLION Dale Chapman 38.839 48.6
8 3 9GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 39.059 60.8
S - 3ROMEO LAD John Carr 0
RACE 6
PROVINCIAL PLATE HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 27.998 2.2
2 3 3BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye 28.156 3.7
3 7 7LEGENDARY LASS Anthony Azzopardi 28.203 16.6
4 8 8HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 28.287 20
5 5 10ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 28.335 41.9
6 4 4FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 28.374 4
7 6 6NEW JACK SWING Deborah Coleman 28.598 20.4
8 2 2DESTINI CATALINA Debbie Bewley 28.835 44.1
S - 5TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 0
R - 9FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 7
PROVINCIAL PLATE HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 28.07 1.7
2 6 6PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 28.235 4.8
3 3 3REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 28.408 56.6
4 2 2ASTON TITAN Anthony Azzopardi 28.466 5.9
5 8 8FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 28.494 50.6
6 5 10CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.532 32.2
7 1 1REV UP ROB Rodney Clark 28.602 8.2
8 4 4DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 28.604 25.4
S - 5SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 9TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons 28.415 5.4
2 5 5EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 28.502 19.3
3 2 2CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.576 29.9
4 3 3STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 28.659 57.3
5 6 6SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 28.692 8
6 4 9GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 28.709 36.9
7 1 1SODA GIRL Maxwell Auld 28.727 1.4
8 7 10TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 28.926 35.8
S - 4MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 0
S - 7ROAD SIDE ASSIST Chris Glen 0
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 23.644 2.7
2 3 3MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 23.734 2
3 4 4MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 23.871 8.4
4 2 2MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.162 25.3
5 6 6CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.272 14.6
6 8 8ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 24.302 14.7
7 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 24.628 40.9
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 24.005 6.1
2 8 8TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 24.143 7.3
3 6 6CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 24.191 16.3
4 7 7CRAGGY ISLAND Steven Bruce White 24.385 1.9
5 2 2LEKTRA JENA Rebecca Gibbons 24.386 11.2
6 3 3NESSA'S ZARA Donna Knight 24.459 26.6
7 4 4ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 24.595 9.7
8 5 5ON TIME CASH John Johnson 24.686 13.7
R - 9GINGER MEGGS Samuel Webb 0
R - 10PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 24.075 37
2 7 7GRAWLIX Theo Dahl 24.246 8.4
3 1 1FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.286 3.2
4 8 8SPRING BLUE Mark Delbridge 24.444 2.5
5 2 2ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 24.457 6.1
6 3 3ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 24.623 30.7
7 4 4PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.747 10.8
8 5 5EMPIRE BAZ Mark Johnson 24.938 25.2
R - 9HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 0
R - 10MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 12
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NORTHERN ZONE Mark Johnson 24.117 3.6
2 1 1WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.273 7
3 6 6LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 24.365 4.5
4 8 8PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.548 22.8
5 7 7BINGO BOON Tracy Elliot 24.563 5.6
6 3 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 24.724 50.4
7 4 4PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 24.775 5.6
8 5 5FLYING BELLA John Buckley 24.883 8.4
R - 9SKATING QUEEN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 0
Click here for more detailed results