Bendigo

Wednesday, 22nd Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKET RONNIE Aaron Debattista 25.082 2.7
2 8 8GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 25.136 8.6
3 6 6MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 25.137 37.6
4 4 4HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 25.468 18.3
5 1 9TINKER CAYLEE Ronald Fisher 25.525 3.8
6 5 5CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.849 41.5
7 2 2WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 26.364 3.1
F 7 7LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 59
S - 1DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 2
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 24.563 2.4
2 1 1BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 24.572 11
3 3 3EMERALD GALORE Shawn Fullerton 24.654 19.1
4 5 5ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.676 3.4
5 6 6APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 24.778 10.8
6 2 2RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 24.926 8.6
7 8 8KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 25.144 9.8
8 7 10WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 25.183 66.7
S - 7WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 0
R - 9TINKER CAYLEE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 28.674 6.7
2 4 4COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 28.687 10.5
3 2 9BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 28.794 3.7
4 6 6MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 28.999 5.4
5 7 7GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 29.049 8.7
6 5 5DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 29.211 3.2
7 1 1LILLY GALORE Melissa Fullerton 29.442 23
8 8 8RUMPELSTILTSKIN Bradley Chapman 29.56 81.4
S - 2SIX BIG BOYS Barry Fullerton 0
R - 10BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINKER COUNT Mathew Tabb 24.173 1.7
2 8 8REPOSSESSION Amber Manning 24.636 3.6
3 7 7FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 24.826 9.8
4 6 6STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 24.833 10.6
5 4 4LAST SHOT John Weir-smith 24.896 9.4
6 5 5OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.995 33
S - 2TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 0
S - 3SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.345 2.1
2 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.631 144.4
3 4 4TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 24.702 5.3
4 5 5NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.931 38.5
5 6 6MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.961 5.3
6 8 8RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 24.969 76.8
7 2 2PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 25.095 6.9
8 3 3BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 25.133 7.4
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 28.729 2.5
2 8 8NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 28.859 13.6
3 7 7QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.943 47.8
4 4 4CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 28.983 29
5 2 2GOLDANA BALE Luke Harris 29.085 11.5
6 5 5POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 29.14 4
7 6 6RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 29.141 7.7
8 3 3DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 29.237 5.4
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 28.479 8.7
2 8 8ALITA Aaron Debattista 28.958 5.5
3 6 6ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 28.973 13.8
4 2 2EMERGENCY Kathryne Tabb 29.031 2.7
5 4 4WINDBURN Michael Meyer 29.097 24.3
6 3 3ARANCINI Jason Formosa 29.167 25.3
7 5 5ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 29.242 10.7
8 1 1NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 29.34 3.8
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 28.615 5.5
2 6 6MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 28.815 10.9
3 2 2DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 28.962 8.1
4 7 7ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.987 3.9
5= 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 28.99 24.6
5= 5 5ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 28.99 25.4
7 8 8MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 29.095 2.2
S - 3SECRET THOUGHTS Amanda Scott 0
R - 9ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 24.384 4.1
2 7 7LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.428 5.2
3 3 3RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.685 7.7
4 8 8MUSTERED COURAGE Julie Abela 24.913 11
5 1 1WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 25.013 4.3
6 6 6MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 25.066 12.7
7 2 2BLACK STRAT Abraham Formosa 25.185 13.9
8 5 5TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 25.483 7.1
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 24.368 11.8
2 1 1DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 24.487 5.7
3 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.757 4.8
4 5 5KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 24.784 2.9
5 8 8JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.798 14.7
6 4 4CRACKERJACK NASH Ronald Fisher 24.824 9.7
7 7 7MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 24.928 7.2
8 2 2SIN DINERO Colin Rose 25.178 18.5
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.309 5.8
2 2 2ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 24.513 2.8
3 3 3LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 24.619 8.6
4 7 7TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.667 11.3
5 1 1UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 24.882 5
6 6 6SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 25.042 10.5
7 4 4QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.092 13.8
8 5 5DECKER Joshua Formosa 25.244 12
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BALANCE Cameron Knott 24.298 3
2 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.311 3.5
3 4 4JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.521 28.2
4 2 2NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 24.657 4.9
5 3 3RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 24.708 13.2
6 8 8SAINT BURNER Jordan Formosa 24.782 12.6
7 7 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 24.826 16.5
8 6 6WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 25.116 9.9
Click here for more detailed results