Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 29.18 2.9
2 1 1BIG LEIGH Anthony Harding 29.227 4
3 2 2JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 29.233 16.6
4 4 4THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 29.284 22
5 7 7ZAMBEZI ICON Deb Carr 29.299 4.5
6 8 8LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 29.437 16.2
7 3 3CULLQUIN VINCENT Shara Quinlan 29.468 5.1
S - 6LEO'S MY CHAMP Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 24.435 43.9
2 4 4BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 24.577 23.7
3 5 5EMERGENCY Kathryne Tabb 24.877 5.3
4 6 6AMERICAN STAR Wendy Hansen 24.904 2.9
5 8 8HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 25.054 12.6
6 2 2SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 25.133 4.8
7 3 3MAGIC INDEED Julie Chilcott 25.156 3.8
8 1 9ASTRO NAUGHTON Sharon Kaliszewski 25.213 31.6
S - 1CRACKERJACK BAZ Anita Gibbons 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 24.524 3.2
2 2 2SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 24.64 36.3
3 4 4ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 24.735 19.3
4 3 3WAIKERIE BANDIT Steven Kaliszewski 24.779 23.5
5 5 5ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 24.827 5
6 6 6PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.941 4.9
7 7 7NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 25.168 2.9
S - 8YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 0
S - 10ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 0
R - 9ASTRO NAUGHTON Sharon Kaliszewski 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.039 2.3
2 8 8PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.266 4.9
3 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 24.587 24.4
4 1 1READ ALOT Graham Austin 24.661 4
5 4 4PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 24.674 63.4
6 3 10FERNANDO TOY David Basile 24.828 22.1
7 5 5TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 24.838 7.5
8 6 6SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 25.034 15.6
S - 3BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 0
R - 9JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DECKER Joshua Formosa 24.277 3.1
2 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.537 4.8
3 2 2MASTER FAITH Shaun Baulch 24.574 13.5
4 7 7FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.703 7.3
5 4 4TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 25.083 19.9
6 8 8ON KEY Calven Russell 25.124 5.8
7 3 3TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 25.283 5.4
8 6 6PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 25.289 36.1
R - 9WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10ICE SKATES Peter Trim 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. WORLDWIDE Melissa Fullerton 28.482 2.7
2 4 4BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 28.55 2.6
3 2 2ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 28.609 11.3
4 3 3DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 28.692 5.8
5 6 6PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 28.788 11.8
6 7 7SENSE Jason Formosa 28.905 33
7 1 1ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 28.969 19.8
S - 5BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
S - 9CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 28.569 3
2 7 7DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 28.995 4.6
3 3 3BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 29.034 4.4
4 4 4AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 29.086 6.1
5 2 2BEN DOON Douglas Hammerstein 29.354 40.4
6 5 5SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 29.482 49.7
7 8 8ARANCINI Jason Formosa 29.809 41
8 1 1CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 30.343 5.7
R - 9RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 0
R - 10WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO CUP HEATS - 28TH JUNE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 28.708 26.2
2 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 28.798 46.5
3 4 10LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 28.827 8.3
4 8 8BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 28.901 23
5 7 7MISS HEART Noel Walsh 28.909 41.7
6 5 5GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis 29.021 5.4
7 3 3BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 29.635 2.5
8 2 9ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 29.731 2.8
S - 2ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 0
S - 4ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MCIVOR BLUEY Barry Hiscock 24.138 3.1
2 5 5BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 24.139 2.8
3 4 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 24.584 68.1
4 2 2LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 24.607 14.6
5 8 8TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 24.656 5.5
6 7 7BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.701 15.4
7 1 1MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 24.752 6.4
8 6 6BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 24.949 79.7
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 24.441 5.2
2 4 4SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 24.466 5.1
3 8 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.569 23.6
4 3 10DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 24.58 12.4
5 6 6ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 24.664 20
6 7 7KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.746 22.4
7 5 5YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 24.747 31.7
8 1 1UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 24.854 1.8
S - 3BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
S - 9TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 24.304 3.8
2 4 4CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 24.475 7.2
3 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.483 2.3
4 5 5JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.592 14.5
5 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 24.593 36.8
6 7 7TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 24.626 40.1
7 8 10BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 24.685 24
8 1 1MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 24.98 5.6
S - 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 0
R - 9TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.302 1.3
2 4 4CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 24.846 10.7
3 3 3FLYING MOSS Mark Giddings 24.934 5.7
4 5 5PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 25.009 27.1
5 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.013 70
6 7 7PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 25.04 39.6
7 6 6NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 25.294 32.5
8 8 8MARVELETTE Ian Robinson 25.416 13.2
S - 10BLACK OPAQUE Michael Gibbons 0
R - 9NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 0
Click here for more detailed results