Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th Mar 2020


RACE 1
BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER TODAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RYDER PATROL George Kantzidis 28.539 1.8
2 2 2DUSTY VICTOREM Richard Gray 28.616 4
3 8 8WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 29.061 11.6
4 5 5QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.176 8.2
5 7 7SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 29.532 17.7
T 1 1BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 9.3
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON RIKU Craig Davis 24.402 2.2
2 8 8BELIEVER Scott Manning 24.503 2.3
3 3 3RIVERSIDE DREAM Paul Cusack 24.535 7
4 1 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.672 13
5 6 6CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 24.769 34.9
6 4 4DARWIN O'CONNOR Scott Mckenzie 24.811 29.4
7 7 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 24.868 32.5
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LINK HERE Gregory Berry 24.209 2.5
2 7 7KRIS LE CASHEW Gayle Lemin 24.256 5.1
3 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.729 11.8
4 4 4SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 24.83 2.9
5 8 8SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 24.856 6.4
S - 1MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
S - 3BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 24.158 4.9
2 4 4KENITA Ken Hunt 24.274 5.8
3 8 8MOONYEEN John Mangion 24.591 33.4
4 6 6ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 24.747 4.1
5 2 2FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 24.769 21.5
6 7 7NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 24.795 3.5
7 3 3ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 24.874 5.1
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.156 5.1
2 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.378 4.3
3 4 4BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 24.474 4.3
4 8 8GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.543 10.9
5 2 2GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.557 3.9
6 6 6FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.604 6.2
7 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.723 68.4
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 24.273 3.7
2 8 8CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 24.356 2.6
3 2 2JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.41 5.6
4 7 7CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.459 22.8
5 6 6CARSON COUNTY Keith Kelly 24.759 13.7
6 4 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.762 16
7 1 1ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim 24.801 5.6
RACE 7
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ONYA NELLY James Kirk 28.408 2.3
2 8 8BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 28.471 7
3 6 6BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 28.521 7.9
4 5 5QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.642 39
5 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 29.188 10.1
6 2 2SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.456 32.9
7 4 4GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 29.463 4.5
8 1 1DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 29.523 9
R - 9CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10PRECISELY Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 28.044 5.7
2 4 4BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 28.387 2.9
3 3 3REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.615 5.3
4 8 8VALITA Brendon Jones 28.639 9.4
5 6 6KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 28.762 6.5
6 2 2ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 28.783 40.6
7 5 5HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.794 36.7
8 7 7RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 28.922 6.1
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARELLEN KNIGHT Scott Manning 24.133 4.7
2 6 6FAVOUR George Borg 24.357 1.8
3 4 4TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 24.426 4.3
4 2 2IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 24.606 11.6
5 5 5LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 24.671 26.3
6 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 24.937 28.1
7 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.12 76.4
8 3 3CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 25.434 44.1
RACE 10
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 24.061 15.6
2 1 1GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.073 1.5
3 3 3ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.321 13.6
4 5 5ROSSINGTON Sheila Donlon 24.351 3.6
5 7 7WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 24.386 17
6 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.394 70.5
7 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 24.804 86.3
8 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.991 23.3
R - 9FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 24.359 4
2 6 6UNCLE RICO Craig Webb 24.486 4.6
3 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.561 4.2
4 7 7GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 24.716 7.6
5 4 4KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.886 2.9
S - 2CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 0
S - 8ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott 0
RACE 12
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.635 8.8
2 4 4HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.732 5.2
3 1 1STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 24.733 11.8
4 6 6NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.766 8.6
5 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 24.775 3.1
6 7 7ROAD SIDE ASSIST Chris Glen 24.81 3.4
7 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 24.95 25.8
8 3 3PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 25.143 68.9
Click here for more detailed results