Bendigo

Thursday, 6th Feb 2020


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOYED Clint Capuano 24.601 2
2 7 7KENITA Ken Hunt 24.672 8.3
3 2 2RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.952 25.4
4 8 8LOCO LUCA Jason Formosa 24.986 10.4
5 4 4ALL OVER JACK Gary Hansen 25.051 2.6
6 6 6TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 25.1 34.9
7 3 3BELLA PATCH Ronald Fisher 25.489 145.7
8 1 1ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 25.549 62.3
R - 9MOONYEEN John Mangion 0
R - 10NOT ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 24.149 2.2
2 4 4NOT ALL OVER Gary Hansen 24.591 3.5
3 6 6HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 24.734 27.5
4 2 2SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 24.96 61.3
5 3 3CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 24.981 5
6 7 7SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 25.042 13.6
7 8 8GABBY GABBY Craig Webb 25.086 10.1
8 5 5MY NAME'S ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.245 40.9
R - 9SON OF SIZZLE Scott Manning 0
R - 10BUSTED Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.144 1.9
2 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.312 3.3
3 5 5CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 24.351 12.2
4 1 1FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.711 9.8
5 8 8IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 24.756 10.9
6 6 6JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 24.759 29.1
7 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.79 40.6
8 7 7HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 24.934 41.7
S - 9HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 0
R - 10WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 24.33 7.5
2 8 8SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 24.334 5.2
3 2 2NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 24.599 2.4
4 7 7RAW ZEAL James Arthur 24.787 5.6
5 5 5TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 24.838 47.5
6 4 4NEEDS A ROCKET Jason Formosa 24.92 6.5
7 6 6REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.037 91.9
8 1 1DUNDEE AMBER Robert Hayes 25.204 12.1
S - 9HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 0
R - 10WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 28.461 15.3
2 2 2AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 28.648 19.2
3 3 3SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 28.712 4.7
4 4 4MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 28.742 2.3
5 5 5DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 28.782 19.6
6 6 6SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 28.893 50.6
7 7 7ICE SKATES Peter Trim 28.959 5.6
8 8 8OSCAR DE LONHRO Francesco Carbone 29.036 5.7
S - 9WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
R - 10STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 24.281 9.5
2 1 1GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.543 1.9
3 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.591 5.2
4 6 6UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 24.715 13.9
5 4 4HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.73 42.5
6 3 3YOU BLUE Julie Ward 24.849 13.7
7 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.168 48.2
8 5 10TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 25.389 5.6
S - 5QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
R - 9SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.155 6.9
2 1 1ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.21 1.7
3 7 7SENSE Jason Formosa 24.594 26.9
4 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.621 21.2
5 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.759 27.4
6 8 8DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 24.883 8
7 3 3GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 24.887 7.3
8 2 2CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 24.922 12.7
R - 9SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO HEALTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 28.473 6
2 2 2PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 28.553 3.3
3 8 8ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 28.675 21.2
4 1 1HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.814 6.4
5 5 5RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 28.867 6.7
6 4 4ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 28.914 16.9
7 6 6DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 29.146 3.9
8 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.241 25.7
R - 9SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.276 11.2
2 8 8ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 24.391 13.7
3 1 1MORE WIT Scott Melville 24.825 8
4 4 4BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.88 6.8
5 7 7ON KEY Calven Russell 24.91 1.4
6 2 2MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 25.334 26.4
S - 5HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 0
S - 6SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 24.187 4.7
2 7 7KRAKEN COURAGE Gayle Lemin 24.618 15
3 6 10JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.702 12.1
4 4 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.717 3.9
5 3 3SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 24.732 6.3
6 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 24.734 27.1
7 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.846 2.9
8 1 1LIL BLACK JESS Sandra Elmes 25.057 39.2
S - 5NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 0
S - 6FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 24.31 3.7
2 6 6ALL BLING David Torr 24.368 11.4
3 1 1COOL RAGE Craig Webb 24.439 19.1
4 8 8BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.64 15.6
5 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 24.704 15.3
6 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.872 30.2
7 7 7OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 25.392 1.6
S - 3KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 0
S - 10GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 24.292 2.3
2 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.439 8.8
3 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 24.705 17.4
4 5 5PETEY BAQUI Sandra Elmes 25.02 2.9
5 6 6SKY RISING Chris Glen 25.106 4.4
S - 1TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 3PERFECT CHASE Nathan Jenner 0
S - 4RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 0
S - 10GO NIKKI Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 0
Click here for more detailed results