Bendigo

Tuesday, 29th Oct 2019


RACE 1
HALLOWEEN PARTY RACE NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 24.287 4
2 5 5CRACKED SODA John Galea 24.509 2.7
3 4 4MADAME POOKIE Tess Galea 24.587 4.1
4 1 1CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 24.625 5.1
5 7 7THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 24.765 9.5
6 8 8SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 24.949 43.2
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 24.383 8.7
2 4 4LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.477 5.4
3 2 2INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 24.613 3.2
4 5 5FLYING NIMBUS Peter Trim 25.235 5.5
5 1 1IMAN BALE Sophie Monaghan 25.273 14.6
6 8 8TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 25.907 3.1
RACE 3
THE ZONE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 28.625 4.7
2 3 3LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 28.834 1.6
3 7 7QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 28.912 16.6
4 8 8CLEAN SLATE Daniel Pell 29.049 7.6
5 1 1CHILL OUT VIRGO Michael Chilcott 29.066 6.9
6 2 2SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.082 61.8
S - 4QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 4
XLENT EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.623 1.4
2 2 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 24.658 5.3
3 5 5LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.879 3.1
S - 1BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 0
S - 4DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 0
S - 8INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 5
MR SHOWBAGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 24.102 12.4
2 1 1ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 24.374 2.4
3 7 7PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 24.497 6
4 6 6SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 24.524 10.9
5 8 8NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 24.573 5.4
6 4 4ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 24.647 20.4
7 2 2FABELITE Brian Brown 24.727 5.2
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 28.27 4
2 1 1GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 28.664 2.7
3 8 8ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 28.708 10.2
4 2 2YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 28.781 6.9
5 3 3CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 29.109 4
6 4 4SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 29.206 19.4
7 7 7INGA ROSS David Long 29.487 54.8
RACE 7
AMAZING MISTER MIKE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.509 1.7
2 6 6MARVELETTE Garry White 24.565 5
3 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 24.797 7.1
4 3 3OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 24.853 8.7
5 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.067 29.5
6 2 2HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 25.14 44.2
T 7 7RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 10.2
RACE 8
CHRIS EPWORTH PHOTOS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.529 3.6
2 1 1SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.576 2.5
3 8 8CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 28.633 9
4 6 6VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 28.814 9.3
5 4 4KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 28.936 4.3
6 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.06 48.1
7 7 7CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 29.192 26.4
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 24.452 2
2 8 8MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 24.453 2.2
3 7 7MUSTERED COURAGE Ryan Galea 24.607 9.8
4 2 2AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 24.633 7.1
S - 1MAXIMUM MOLLY Carly Poulter 0
S - 5SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 24.423 3
2 8 8ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 24.54 2.7
3 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.686 27.5
4 4 4SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.873 3.9
5 1 1DYNA RINGO Pieter Smoor 24.961 6.2
6 3 3REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.164 35.5
S - 2GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 0
S - 5MAXIMUM OAKS Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 11
STATE GOVERNMENT VICTORIA (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 24.487 5.5
2 4 4JUMBO ZEAL Dallan Klemke 24.509 1.7
3 1 1TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 24.675 5.3
4 6 6MORE WIT Scott Melville 24.721 5.5
5 8 8HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 24.997 29.2
S - 3BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 0
S - 5BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
S - 7PRIDE OF OASIS Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 28.401 2.9
2 7 7CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 28.513 1.9
3 8 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.722 8.9
4 4 4WHY NOT MAXINE Kerry Jenner 28.8 7
5 2 2DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 29.251 15.3
S - 1ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
Click here for more detailed results