Bendigo

Wednesday, 18th Sep 2019


RACE 1
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 24.464 1.8
2 2 2DAVID'S WAY David Hills 24.684 18.1
3 3 3BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 24.698 12.5
4 5 5QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 24.717 5.8
5 7 7STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.906 11.9
6 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 25.377 6.1
7 4 4WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 25.506 21.7
8 8 8LUCKNOW MAGIC John Mangion 25.586 28
RACE 2
BENDIGO HEALTH (0-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 28.541 6.7
2 2 2ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 28.692 2.9
3 7 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 28.938 24.1
4 8 8SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 28.965 4.6
5 5 5ASTON SAVANNAH Aaron Debattista 28.987 2.8
6 1 1WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 29.167 12.9
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.04 26.3
2 5 5JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 25.118 6
3 8 8SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 25.124 1.6
4 4 4HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 25.153 7
5 2 2WOODY'S MY NAME Gary Edwards 25.638 4.8
S - 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 4
GRAYS BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 24.175 2.1
2 2 2BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.354 6.6
3 8 8WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.385 2.1
4 4 4TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 24.517 11
S - 5ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 0
S - 7SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 0
RACE 5
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.074 2
2 2 2MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.196 4.2
3 4 4THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.305 5.1
4 8 8BUDDY GOES BANG David Torr 24.365 5.3
5 3 3HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 24.451 16.5
S - 1ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 0
S - 7SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor 28.717 7.2
2 3 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Kevin Ashton 28.76 2.4
3 7 7CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.79 5.2
4 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.867 40.3
5 4 4SHARK TANK Robert Taylor 29.307 5
6 6 6SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 29.55 31.3
7 1 1GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 29.755 5.8
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 24.199 6.8
2 6 6TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 24.262 4
3 2 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.44 1.9
4 8 8HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.594 10.3
5 4 4MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 24.6 16.5
6 7 7MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 24.839 10.8
7 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 24.98 41.1
RACE 8
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.149 12.5
2 3 3WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.233 4.5
3 6 6STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 24.302 2
4 1 1DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.363 4.4
5 2 2SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 24.425 24.7
6 7 7YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.461 14.4
7 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 24.999 22
RACE 9
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.647 3.1
2 2 2MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.65 6.1
3 1 1PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 28.847 4.1
4 5 5DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 28.875 18.7
5 4 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 28.885 19.6
6 7 7YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 28.914 2.8
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.576 3.3
2 6 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.728 4.5
3 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.931 26.4
4 5 5JAN'S STAR David Basile 25.016 10.1
5 4 4MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 25.03 4.9
6 7 7DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 25.095 4.3
7 8 8CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 25.222 11.8
S - 2RAPANA David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results