Bendigo

Friday, 18th Oct 2019


RACE 1
GRAYS BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 24.22 8.8
2 3 3MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.262 8.6
3 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 24.281 17.2
4 7 7HOULIO Alan Inglis 24.367 1.8
5 5 5ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.705 31.4
6 8 8HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 24.714 18.1
7 6 6PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 24.792 5.8
8 1 1LIGHTING SHOW Kate Gorman 25.09 10.7
R - 9I'M DEMANDING Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10MONACO LIGHTS Kate Gorman 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO HEALTH HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTHERN METEOR Dallan Klemke 23.857 3.6
2 4 4QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.108 4.4
3 6 6WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 24.156 8.1
4 8 8RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 24.193 29.1
5 3 3ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 24.366 2.9
6 1 1LIGHTNING ARTIST Kate Gorman 24.473 19.9
7 2 2GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 24.784 15.5
8 5 9I'M DEMANDING Yvonne Andrews 25.09 18.3
S - 5RAZOR BURN Thomas Sinnott 0
R - 10BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 3
SPORTS VOTE COUNT HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HE'S AN ACE Dallan Klemke 23.832 1.7
2 1 1BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 24.352 24.5
3 4 4COME ON SERENITY George Borg 24.414 17.9
4 7 7PACK IT IN Thomas Sinnott 24.467 11.5
5 3 3UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 24.511 23.8
6 6 6KINLOCH JOURNEY Mark Johnson 24.58 29.9
7 8 8FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 24.737 14.5
8 5 5MIDNIGHT HAWK Andrea Bahen 24.891 3.6
R - 9MONACO LIGHTS Kate Gorman 0
R - 10WINLOCK JETTY Chris Glen 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 38.058 13
2 1 1NORDEGREN Aaron Debattista 38.136 3.4
3 6 6ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 38.157 13.2
4 8 8ABSTRACT MISS Renee Kenyon 38.186 5.5
5 3 3RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 38.489 3.8
6 5 5SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 38.566 45.3
7 7 7BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 38.896 18.3
8 2 2EURO MARSH George Borg 39.321 4.6
R - 9CAVATATE Paul Abela 0
R - 10SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell 0
RACE 5
HALLOWEEN RACES OCT 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 28.301 7.2
2 4 4MAXIMUM BREW Raymond Brewer 28.534 5.6
3 1 1SEDAKA Dylan Bate 28.552 11.1
4 7 7CURSED Trevor Anlezark 28.697 1.6
5 3 3UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 28.744 13.9
6 6 6DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 28.768 43.3
7 5 5BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 28.871 35.1
8 8 10XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 29.163 38.4
S - 8LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 0
R - 9ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 28.343 10.2
2 6 6ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 28.436 1.5
3 4 4MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 28.477 4.2
4 2 2VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.546 11.1
5 8 8PANADERO KING Garry George 28.596 27.6
6 7 7MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 28.831 22.7
7 3 3YOGI MIKADO Maria Barber 28.885 61.8
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 23.827 1.5
2 1 1WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 24.223 24.2
3 3 3TINK Yvonne Andrews 24.296 7.5
4 2 2WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 24.456 8.6
5 6 6NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.515 18.5
6 4 4ONE BREW Raymond Brewer 24.549 27.4
7 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.574 6.4
S - 7DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 0
S - 10SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 0
R - 9JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 23.931 3.7
2 6 9JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 23.965 6.4
3 8 8SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 24.304 19.6
4 1 1WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.344 7.3
5 4 4FLO LAVA Garry George 24.381 5.7
6 7 7VITALISER Kate Gorman 24.421 3.2
7 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.461 31.1
8 2 2SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.512 20.9
S - 6SWIFT DESTINY Paul Kaltsis 0
S - 10WHITE GRIT Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 9
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell 28.238 6.9
2 8 8ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 28.332 4.3
3 4 4SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 28.496 9
4 5 5BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 28.601 38.9
5 2 9ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 28.649 2.4
6 7 7MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 28.863 6.1
7 1 1HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.877 36
8 6 6MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 29.04 17.4
S - 2BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.022 2.1
2 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 24.277 5.1
3 1 1ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.401 8.5
4 7 7CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 24.416 14
5 5 5IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.601 26.5
6 3 3GO PIES Clint Arthur 24.85 5.9
7 6 6DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 24.89 14
F 2 2LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 18.6
R - 9GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 11
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOONANG Phillip Vogelzang 28.21 4
2 1 1BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 28.439 4.4
3 4 4ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 28.487 4.7
4 5 5MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer 28.549 4.3
5 3 3KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 28.738 6.4
6 2 2ROD VADER John Caulfield 28.775 19.1
7 6 6HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.934 19.1
S - 7CLARETOWN BEAU Peter Griffen 0
R - 9ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 24.266 7.3
2 1 1STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 24.315 5.2
3 3 3KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.429 19.4
4 4 4OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 24.468 2.5
5 2 2ATARAH Paul Jones 24.577 32.3
6 5 5ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.986 17.2
7 7 7KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 24.997 3.5
8 8 8GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 25.171 39.3
R - 9RAPID EXPRESS Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10SIN DINERO Colin Rose 0
Click here for more detailed results