Bendigo

Wednesday, 1st May 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LANA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.165 2.3
2 3 3KID RAIDER Pia Triaca 24.575 5.8
3 5 5MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.676 2.7
4 2 2ASHTOWN Marc Cahill 24.819 10.8
5 7 7MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 24.978 19.1
6 6 9LONGBOW Douglas Baker 25.082 47
7 8 8HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 25.14 42.8
8 4 4LUCINA MOTIEF Jeanette Spruyt 25.316 48.3
S - 6TALKBACK CALLER David Graham 0
S - 10MORTADELLA Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.356 10.9
2 2 2NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 24.416 3.8
3 6 6KRAKEN PAT Kevin Eyles 24.562 10.2
4 7 7CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 24.594 1.8
5 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 24.645 34.9
6 8 8KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 24.822 8.2
7 1 1BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 24.938 45.4
8 5 5AZTEC WARRIOR Cristina Gason 24.97 61.6
R - 9BOSTON FLAME David Graham 0
R - 10RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHYNOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 24.152 2.1
2= 1 1BOSTON FLAME David Graham 24.726 3.1
2= 5 5STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.726 14.1
4 4 4ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 24.799 6.9
5 7 7NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 24.879 12
6 3 3RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 24.912 35.1
7 2 2BETS AND BEERS David Graham 24.99 34.1
8 6 6CRACKERJACK GAS John Capuano 25.083 25.1
R - 9SAINTLY ROSE Ross Lyons 0
R - 10SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (1-2 WINS) No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MI ROMA Steven Edgar 24.418 15.8
2 2 2PRIMO BESO Craig Elliot 24.49 3
3 3 3ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 24.543 5.9
4 4 4CRYMELON TESS Ian Bibby 24.631 43.1
5 8 8SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 24.729 2.3
6 1 1SAINTLY ROSE Ross Lyons 24.89 7.4
7 5 5SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 25.213 49.6
8 7 7KURTIS PANDORA Jeanette Spruyt 25.369 81.8
R - 9SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 0
R - 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (2-5 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 28.204 1.4
2 2 2HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 28.526 20.1
3 6 6BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 28.738 6.5
4 1 1WICKED REASON Julie Chilcott 28.784 23.8
5 3 3PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.8 9.2
6 8 8MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 28.914 11.5
T 4 4DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 33.7
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (2-5 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 28.662 5.6
2 6 6BUDDY BLINX Andrew Xerri 28.767 5.1
3 7 7CRACKERJACK CASH Jordan Cooper 28.886 3.8
4 1 1CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 28.918 23.5
5 5 5HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.993 6.6
6 4 4AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.117 31.1
7 3 3JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 29.147 12.4
8 8 8DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 29.148 4.3
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.505 3.1
2 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 28.604 6.6
3 1 1LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.81 7.3
4 3 3TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 28.903 18.3
5 7 7MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 28.932 7.8
6 8 8EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 29.003 28.4
7 6 6WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 29.051 2.8
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.525 10.8
2 2 2XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 28.685 20.6
3 1 1HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 28.754 16.1
4 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.868 5.6
5 3 3DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 28.873 2.7
6 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.969 11.2
7 5 5DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 29.277 15.9
8 8 8HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 30.378 3.6
RACE 9
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.241 4.5
2 3 3AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.278 4
3 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 24.468 10.8
4 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.477 11.1
5 4 4KUKUDIO Jason Formosa 24.58 24.6
6 2 2MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 24.592 2.4
7 7 7MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 25.054 14
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.356 9.3
2 3 3STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.434 6.8
3 6 6HANGA Pia Triaca 24.488 5.3
4 7 7MY BOY JOEY Michael Niele 24.569 4.3
5 1 1DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 24.668 2.5
6 2 2ARLECCHINO David Basile 24.724 49.2
7 4 4LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.759 11
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOXY MOLLY Lisa Delbridge 24.284 2.3
2 8 8APRIL JAY Barry Hiscock 24.41 5.2
3 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.467 45.3
4 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 24.494 4.6
5 1 1SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 24.846 6.7
6 4 4BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 24.848 6.2
S - 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRYMELON KIT Ronald Gilliland 24.224 2.3
2 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 24.596 5.7
3 3 3BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 24.688 9.1
4 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.907 4.1
5 1 1PROVEN CHAT Chris Glen 25.17 10
6 8 8GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 25.23 8.5
S - 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
Click here for more detailed results