Bendigo

Wednesday, 4th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 24.345 2.2
2 8 8WYBIE BLUE Garry Harding 24.472 2.9
3 7 7KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 24.737 34.6
4 4 4MEDIKA Dion Austin 24.738 12.3
5 5 5HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 24.853 17
6 6 6DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 24.913 55.1
7 1 1LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 24.918 5.8
8 3 3IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews 25.075 42.1
R - 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
R - 10DON ONE David Shovan 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPECIAL DROP Peter Knott 24.042 8.8
2 8 8GOODFELLA Steven Mcdonnell 24.09 1.2
3 4 4SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 24.448 13.2
4 7 7AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 24.477 38.1
5 1 1MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 24.585 25.8
6 3 3KID BOOMER Donald Jarvis 24.736 46.1
7 2 2KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.902 15.7
8 5 5LADY NINA Daniel Boots 24.97 25
R - 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 0
R - 10DON ONE David Shovan 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 28.675 1.6
2 8 8MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 28.744 5.7
3 6 6ARNIE ALLEN Clint Capuano 28.826 8
4 7 7HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 28.919 47.6
5 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 28.936 13.5
6 3 3BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 29.237 19.8
7 2 2YOU BANDIT Pieter Smoor 29.275 15.2
8 4 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 29.552 22.2
S - 4I'M TIPPING DON Simon Barker 0
R - 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 23.878 1.6
2 4 4COOPES Joe Borg 23.879 4.1
3 1 1GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.297 27.2
4 8 8GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 24.56 34.4
5 2 2YOHAN Lee Moore 24.592 5.9
6 5 5KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 24.732 35
7 7 7RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 24.77 18
8 6 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.909 51.4
S - 6GEKKO Wayne Hooke 0
R - 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 24.322 3.6
2 5 5CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.326 5.3
3 2 2MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 24.405 11.6
4 6 6BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 24.521 11.8
5 3 3JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 24.623 21.3
6 8 8SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 24.65 3.6
7 4 4QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.842 33.9
8 7 7THEATRICS SHOW Clint Capuano 24.982 5.2
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10STRIKER VARDY David Geall 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 28.368 3
2 6 6SAMSONITE David Geall 28.415 4.5
3 8 8DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 28.529 3.8
4 3 3SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 28.652 12.1
5 1 1DYNA ZAD Clint Capuano 28.792 7.8
6 5 10MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 29.02 28.6
7 7 7TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 29.072 13.5
8 4 9SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 29.169 21.9
S - 4DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 0
S - 5STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAR HUNTER Joe Borg 28.303 3.1
2 8 8PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 28.491 14.1
3 4 4DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 28.512 6
4 7 7KATLIN Ebony Deglaitis 28.565 7.7
5 6 6TEST PILOT Dallan Klemke 28.621 43.6
6 1 1GOT ONE BACK Joe Borg 28.788 2.9
7 2 2SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.83 14.1
8 5 5FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 29.026 18.7
R - 9KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 8
MMM BENDIGO CUP FINAL THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 24.001 2.2
2 4 4LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 24.019 6.9
3 2 2AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 24.07 9.8
4 7 7PAINTED ELVRY Deborah Coleman 24.117 4.4
5 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 24.205 9.4
6 1 1PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 24.234 10.8
7 5 5KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 24.589 41.3
8 6 10ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 24.633 30.7
S - 6KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 0
R - 9MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOTTZA Joe Borg 23.995 1.5
2 3 3MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.373 6.6
3 7 7CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 24.392 13
4 1 1ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter 24.523 10.8
5 2 2IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 24.549 55.5
6 6 9TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 24.636 59
7 4 4OUR STAR Chris Darmanin 24.7 18
8 5 5ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 24.785 10.5
S - 6MARLUCKY DAY 0
R - 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 10
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.564 4.5
2 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.59 2.5
3 2 2BETTER WAY Colin Newman 28.807 38.4
4 6 6BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 29.097 5.1
5 7 7PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 29.164 16.6
6 4 9LORELLA Colin Newman 29.546 34.8
7 5 5CORDILLO Gary Paull 29.621 5
8 3 3ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 29.633 18.7
S - 4LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWANSEA CERI David Geall 24.289 2.6
2 8 8MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.453 3.2
3 3 3LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 24.502 5.8
4 5 5DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 24.799 43.2
5 2 2PROUD PHOENIX Garry Harding 24.995 14
6 1 1LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 25.028 17.6
7 6 6CHEZZA John Caulfield 25.131 12.5
8 7 7JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews 25.203 11.7
R - 9CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 10BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YAKARI Dallas Massina 24.271 2
2 4 4FIVE TIMES TABLE Gary Hansen 24.469 28.7
3 5 5CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.671 7.2
4 8 8COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 24.711 2.7
5 6 6SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 24.713 17.1
6 7 10STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 25.032 72.7
P 1 1SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 31.4
P 3 3THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22
S - 7UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 0
R - 9SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results