Bendigo

Friday, 12th Apr 2019


RACE 1
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 24.127 1.6
2 4 4ASTON REINE Benjamin Divirgilio 24.144 5.5
3 1 1KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 24.57 12.6
4 3 3SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 24.85 4.7
5 2 2BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 24.995 19.4
6 7 7FLAMING FABIO Gregory Couldridge 25.436 50.2
7 6 9FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 25.596 50.4
8 5 10ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 26.172 55.8
S - 5RONNIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 0
S - 6BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOKER'S MATE Raymond Drew 24.414 5.4
2 1 1YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 24.423 17.6
3 7 7ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 24.491 24.8
4 4 4UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 24.581 5.7
5 2 2FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 24.594 1.6
6 3 3PRECISELY Vince Tullio 24.605 8.8
S - 5ANISE William Mcmahon 0
S - 8WHYNOT LUV Gregory Carter 0
R - 9FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 23.974 3
2 1 1NAPA Benjamin Divirgilio 23.982 2
3 2 2ZIPPING MAGDA Ricky Coleman 24.055 8.1
4 8 8PAZ William Mcmahon 24.307 49.2
5 3 3SHOWING Vince Tullio 24.352 8.2
6 5 5WHYNOT DAN Gregory Carter 24.366 17
7 7 7CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea 24.394 31.1
S - 4DURANT Aaron Debattista 0
R - 9FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH HT9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 24.079 16.7
2 1 1RACHEL'S BOY Angela Jackson 24.193 1.9
3 4 4JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 24.464 11.9
4 8 8JILLISSA William Mcmahon 24.577 48.7
5 6 6DR. RAYNA Judith Mcmahon 24.68 22.4
6 5 5RIDGE TOP Michael Carter 24.745 3.8
7 2 2FRIED WHITE BAIT George Kantzidis 24.954 26.1
8 7 7GROWING Vince Tullio 25.452 6.1
R - 9FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
KIDS DAY EASTER SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 23.754 1.2
2 8 8ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 24.178 8.8
3 6 6SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 24.224 35.2
4 3 3REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 24.238 21.1
5 2 2SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.244 45.6
6 4 4WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 24.275 31.3
7 5 5WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.371 33.2
8 1 1QUARA'S FLICK Deborah Coleman 24.884 8
S - 10CALFURAY Andrew Xerri 0
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 0
RACE 6
GRAYS BENDIGO (2-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 38.191 2.6
2 7 7EDDIE Harrison Goss 38.496 6.1
3 3 3COFFEE SCROLL Lisa Hellmuth 38.614 4.2
4 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.639 23.1
5 6 6CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 38.668 8.3
6 4 4WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.689 12.2
7 5 5ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri 38.901 9.3
8 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 39.498 25.6
R - 9TAHLIA'S DIAMOND William Mcmahon 0
R - 10MOSSY GIRL Samantha Hooke 0
RACE 7
RACING EASTER SATURDAY & SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 28.568 8.6
2 5 5WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 28.936 15
3 4 4DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 29.046 3.2
4 6 6VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 29.09 55.5
5 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 29.145 21.6
6 3 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 29.261 56.5
7 1 1LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 29.314 3.9
8 8 8TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman 29.335 2.8
S - 3MISS SWEET PEA Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 8
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK IMPALA George Borg 28.052 2.3
2 3 3MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 28.422 11.6
3 8 8SISCO BELLA John Galea 28.649 13.2
4 6 6CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 28.791 18.8
5 4 4CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 28.858 35.5
6 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.878 34.5
7 7 7WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 28.902 37.1
8 5 5HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 28.908 2.2
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING GOLD RUSH HT10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 24.229 3.8
2 6 6STRIVING Vince Tullio 24.273 7.7
3 1 1STRAWBERRY SWIRL Matthew Lanigan 24.28 2.2
4 5 5VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 24.31 22.3
5 8 8SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 24.343 3.4
S - 2TORIL William Mcmahon 0
S - 3KINDRA William Mcmahon 0
S - 4LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9FOUR KEEPS Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 37.971 1.2
2 2 2ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 38.013 7.9
3 3 3QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 38.196 5.7
4 6 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 38.733 43.3
5 1 1MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 38.79 83.1
6 8 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.947 40.5
S - 7SPOOKIE MIDNIGHT Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 11
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON SULTAN Raymond Drew 23.97 2.9
2 5 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.116 3.1
3 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.218 49
4 6 6JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 24.306 6.6
5 7 7ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 24.503 5.6
6 4 4ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.53 23.9
7 8 8PERFECT PIPER Peter Frost 24.708 7.5
S - 2MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Jason Nibbs 0
S - 10CALFURAY Andrew Xerri 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 12
KIDS DAY EASTER SUNDAY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.096 2
2 2 2SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 24.226 6.9
3 6 6MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 24.389 39.4
4 3 3ASTON IMPERIAL Raymond Drew 24.392 3.3
5 8 8HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 24.412 12
6 4 4KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.787 10
7 7 7AKUT Marlene Austin 24.842 43.6
Click here for more detailed results