Bendigo

Friday, 18th Jan 2019


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HAVELOCK KEITH Ian Garland 23.984 1.3
2 3 3CUSTOM MADE Beverley Pell 24.315 4.6
3 8 8ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 24.473 13.1
4 7 7OFFALY BLACK William Donlon 25.262 37
5 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 25.317 9.6
S - 1LUCA'S ENTITY Rodney Clark 0
S - 6COUGAR ICON Jason Wickham 0
RACE 2
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DINGLE BAY Ian Garland 23.904 1.2
2 5 5SPECIAL DROP Elise Knott 24.089 6.5
3 1 1MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 24.222 26.4
4 6 6MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 24.577 19.9
5 7 7SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 24.617 21.4
6 2 2OMEN ALLEN Wendy Hansen 24.622 55.6
7 4 9HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.826 37.7
8 8 8BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 24.838 17.1
S - 4SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 28.196 1.6
2 6 6MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.476 10.3
3 2 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 28.6 2.8
4 1 1THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 28.777 27.6
5 4 4BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 29.093 13.4
6 3 3KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 29.175 63.5
S - 7BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AH SUGAR SUGAR Aaron Debattista 28.354 8.2
2 7 7HAYLEY'S STYLE Chloe Dew 28.45 15.2
3 5 5BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 28.565 3.2
4 8 8SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 28.606 1.6
5 4 4SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.924 24.4
6 2 2SHARK TANK Garry George 28.986 22.7
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.298 5.1
2 2 2I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 24.365 4.7
3 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.456 26.5
4 7 7ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 24.561 9
5 5 5RIDE HIGH Beverley Pell 24.609 1.7
6 3 3DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.621 37.7
7 8 8HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.751 33.2
S - 6OH SO ROWDY Garry George 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VERACITY Peter Presutto 23.988 2.7
2 2 2STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 24.051 4.8
3 7 7WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 24.157 26.7
4 8 8REBECCA BALE Tina Womann 24.208 5.1
5 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.25 8.1
6 1 1BLACKPOOL DOC Chloe Dew 24.268 8
7 4 4RACKETEER Brian Lock 24.294 8.2
RACE 7
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 24.342 3.6
2 2 2SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.491 14.5
3 5 5SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 24.504 9.1
4 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 24.76 19.7
5 7 7UPRISING Peter Presutto 24.835 2.4
6 6 6RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 24.883 22.7
7 1 1DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 25.061 4.5
S - 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 23.707 2.2
2 1 1HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Andrew Paraskevas 23.919 1.6
3 7 7NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 24.034 46.7
4 8 8DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.062 14.7
5 3 3FLAME SLINGER Wendy Hansen 24.276 44.4
6 5 5KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.473 58
S - 2CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
S - 6MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 0
S - 9KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 0
S - 10PETER YAP Raymond Henness 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 24.229 4.2
2 8 8KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 24.27 8.4
3 5 5OUTRAGE Ian Garland 24.402 1.7
4 1 1DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 24.617 11.4
5 3 3SKY RISING Jason Formosa 24.733 27.2
6 6 6TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 24.789 27.9
7 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 24.874 10.6
S - 4KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THUMBS Scott James 24.118 14.8
2 1 1GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.13 6.9
3 6 6ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 24.154 14
4 4 4LILLY FOX Michael Carter 24.168 1.3
5 8 8PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 24.235 8
6 7 7ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 24.464 21.2
S - 3PROVEN NEB Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 28.305 3.1
2 1 1ASTON FRANKEL Aaron Debattista 28.42 1.7
3 5 5MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 28.64 11.2
4 8 8BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.682 4.9
S - 2OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
S - 4MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 24.086 3.4
2 4 4BIT FANCY Angela Galea 24.34 4.9
3 1 1TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 24.451 6.4
4 5 5CALL ME BUBBLES Beverley Pell 24.457 2.5
5 8 8MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 24.632 21
6 2 2PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.82 52.4
7 3 3KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.892 15.8
S - 7IZZA LEKTRA Cameron Taylor 0
Click here for more detailed results