Bendigo

Friday, 31st Aug 2018


RACE 1
LINDRAY PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.2 1.3
2 7 7MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 24.573 35.2
3 4 4WHAT BILL Robert Hayes 24.697 12.1
4 8 8GUNAI WHISPER John Martin 24.843 16.2
5 2 2APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 24.881 21
6 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.918 33.9
7 5 9REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.113 25.6
8 3 3KERMY'S GEM Jason Stemmer 25.12 7.9
S - 5FARGO VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 2
SEBASTIAN BELLEGIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.293 7
2 8 8BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 24.406 4.8
3 7 7FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark 24.428 3.6
4 2 2ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.479 8.2
5 5 5DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 24.775 12.3
6 3 3YANDI Alfred Debattista 24.786 18.9
7 4 4PICK UP LINE Daniel Pell 24.815 4.1
8 6 6AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.85 20.1
R - 9ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
R - 10ABBY BOOM Scott Manning 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 28.425 1.3
2 1 1ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 28.79 14.7
3 3 3HOOKED ON YOU Tanya Auld 28.887 5.9
4 7 9BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 29.049 28.1
5 6 6SELFLESS Colin Brennan 29.244 16.7
6 8 8IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 29.466 10.6
7 5 5MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 29.505 36.6
S - 2ASTON CHA CHA Paul Abela 0
S - 7AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 4
THE RAILWAY SOCIAL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.332 7.1
2 3 3WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 24.433 9.2
3 5 5FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen 24.792 10.4
4 2 2NO SECRETS Tina Womann 24.86 27
5 7 7ROD VADER John Caulfield 25.038 3.5
6 4 4SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 25.066 8
7 1 1ZHARNEL Lee Moore 25.351 3
8 6 6COMPLETED Simone Fisher 25.429 19.6
R - 9JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 0
R - 10PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 5
THE ZONE - FUN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1URINGA Lisa Delbridge 28.437 4.3
2 8 8ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 28.634 4.7
3 7 7LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 28.762 12.6
4 5 5KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 28.83 12.8
5 2 2ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 28.857 19.9
6 3 3ZEBO BALE Jess Fothergill 29.188 48.5
7 6 6KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 29.462 10.5
8 4 4IT'S A BULL Raymond Henness 29.79 2.4
R - 9ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 6
ZING ZING - FRESH FOOD KING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 28.146 3.6
2 7 7EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 28.215 1.5
3 1 1HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 28.553 47.8
4 4 4PETER YAP Raymond Henness 28.842 8.8
5 8 8ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 28.871 27
6 3 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.906 19.8
7 2 2LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 29.208 27.3
RACE 7
SMART PUPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 24.02 4.4
2= 3 3PANTS ON FIRE Renee New 24.154 2
2= 8 8FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 24.154 5.1
4 2 2FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.347 45
5 1 1COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter 24.443 15.7
6 5 5KRABI Natalie Perkins 24.459 18.6
7 4 4TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 24.619 24.5
8 6 6BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 24.872 12.1
R - 9SPUD'S MATE Leonard Holmes 0
R - 10CASSIUS MONELLI Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 8
PARMALAT SOCIAL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.665 10.3
2 4 10RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 28.827 8.7
3 5 5ZIPPING ZOE Raymond Henness 28.865 3.2
4 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 28.949 10.3
5 6 6UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 28.961 7
6 3 3CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 28.963 5.1
7 1 1MAC Kerry Minne 29 6
T 8 8STARFACE Michael Davison 20.3
S - 4BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 0
R - 9ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING - GRV HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 23.96 4.9
2 8 8ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan 24.151 5.8
3 2 2STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 24.184 2.5
4 6 6I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 24.59 12.9
5 5 5ALL JOKES ASIDE Anthony Azzopardi 24.733 3.6
6 4 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 24.777 31.1
7 1 1HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 25 38.1
S - 4UPRISING Peter Presutto 0
S - 7SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO - GRV HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 24.305 8
2 1 1FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 24.401 22.5
3 6 6DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 24.524 9.7
4 8 8FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 24.674 31.5
5 3 3ST. PAULI Tina Womann 24.717 31.2
6 7 7FURTADO Daryl Brennan 25.029 7.1
7 4 4RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 25.366 39
8 5 5STYLES Anthony Azzopardi 25.425 1.4
R - 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 11
LINDRAY PARK - GRV HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 24.26 1.3
2 5 5HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 24.302 6.9
3 7 7SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 24.459 16.3
4 3 3UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 24.993 27.1
5 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 25.129 24.3
6 2 2COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 25.437 21.2
F 1 1SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 8
S - 8FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 0
R - 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE - GRV HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.215 4.2
2 8 8IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.274 6.9
3 7 7BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.387 11.2
4 2 2FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 24.602 27.2
5 6 6GORDETTE Renee Kenyon 24.635 1.7
6 5 5HANNIBAL SPECTRE Thomas Boehmke 24.919 17.5
7 3 3RUSTY THE JETT Mark Delbridge 24.92 20.4
S - 4KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 0
R - 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results