Bendigo

Friday, 24th Aug 2018


RACE 1
NINE BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.329 2.6
2 7 7TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 24.332 5.1
3 2 2LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 24.563 6.2
4 6 6BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 24.741 5.8
5 3 3YANDI Alfred Debattista 24.811 7.2
6 1 1SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 24.812 35.9
7 5 5CRYMELON YOU CRO Ian Bibby 24.833 15.6
8 4 4LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.967 29.7
R - 9KRAKEN ROGER Rodney Clark 0
R - 10LONDYN'S CHOICE Margaret Shaw 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 24.333 9.4
2 2 2CRYMELON RIP Ian Bibby 24.487 18.5
3 4 4FIFTEEN WHEELER Rodney Clark 24.529 6.6
4 1 1CRYMELON PHANTOM Ian Bibby 24.73 8.9
5 3 10MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 24.746 6.3
6 6 6ABBY BOOM Scott Manning 24.767 3.1
7 8 8MR. FROST Jennifer Fullerton 24.786 19
8 5 5MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.964 4.5
S - 3MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 0
R - 9CRYMELON ANNIE Ian Bibby 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 24.049 7.4
2 1 1GALESTER HOOK Paul Galea 24.176 3.6
3 3 3KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.382 19.2
4 4 4KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 24.494 12.9
5 2 2KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 24.623 3.1
6 7 7BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.743 8.6
7 6 6DESIREE DANCER Jason Sharp 24.812 12.1
8 8 8WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.106 8.6
R - 9RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 0
R - 10ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUAVO Peter Dapiran 28.466 3.7
2 7 7WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 28.505 18.7
3 5 5BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 28.597 2.9
4 1 1DYNA GUNNER Nicole Cachia 28.648 4.3
5 6 6KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 28.693 11.7
6 3 3AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 28.798 9.8
7 2 2MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 28.948 32.3
8 8 8SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews 29.142 16.3
R - 9ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 5
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 28.416 1.6
2 6 6UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 28.617 8.9
3 4 4SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 28.763 24.5
4 5 5OLEG Jordan Formosa 28.764 16.2
5 2 2DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 28.767 18.5
6 7 7MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent 28.83 8.8
7 3 3ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 29.008 38.2
T 8 8KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 6.4
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 28.307 5.5
2 5 5MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 28.325 1.7
3 4 4COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 28.587 15.3
4 1 1CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 28.588 5
5 2 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.804 27.5
6 6 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.871 21.4
7 7 7MY VICTORIA George Kantzidis 28.893 21.5
8 3 3MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 29.054 69.6
RACE 7
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 28.143 2.9
2 4 4APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 28.18 8.5
3 3 3ZIPPING OLYMPIA Anthony Azzopardi 28.316 4.1
4 2 2VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 28.339 3.1
5 6 6SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 28.766 32.5
6 1 1IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 28.927 9.3
7 7 7STARFACE Michael Davison 29.119 44.2
RACE 8
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AZALEA Jessica Sharp 24.068 4.7
2 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 24.224 54.4
3 3 3CHARRUA Anthony Azzopardi 24.236 3.6
4 5 5IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 24.36 28.5
5 1 1KOKODA DREAMIN' Mark Morrissey 24.414 17.7
6 8 8NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 24.441 1.8
7 2 2AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 24.746 58.1
8 7 7GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 24.754 39.4
R - 9JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 23.911 7.7
2 2 2ELAINE AVENUE Alice Peat 24.227 2.3
3 5 5ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 24.271 5.8
4 6 6COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.291 25.3
5 1 1LIL MISS EARNER Brett Cook 24.305 18.9
6 7 7OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.353 33.7
7 8 8PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 24.381 21.3
8 4 4FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 24.551 3.5
S - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.34 10.5
2 1 1MR. WORLDWIDE John Pizanis 24.38 2.6
3 5 5WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 24.396 7.2
4 4 4GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 24.457 4.9
5 7 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 24.584 33.6
6 2 2DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 24.595 6.3
7 6 6CRYMELON KIT Ian Bibby 24.692 35.6
8 3 3GO GO GURU David Crawford 24.719 7
S - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 24.047 1.9
2 2 2CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.3 9.1
3 3 3TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 24.45 5.8
4 6 6SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 24.593 28.9
5 7 7MR. SWAN John Donaldson 24.607 7.8
6 8 8COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.703 6.5
7 4 4CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 24.894 31
8 5 5GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.922 36.6
R - 9BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 0
R - 10JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNIQUE LEO Ronald Gilliland 24.629 12.9
2 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.682 28.3
3 4 4LET HIM RIDE Gino Micallef 24.722 3.6
4 6 6EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.754 11.2
5 2 2RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 24.827 18.4
6 5 5SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 24.831 29.7
7 8 8FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 24.907 2.2
8 1 1MELISSA LEE John Wilson 24.934 6.3
R - 9JESTERDAY Craig Webb 0
R - 10BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 0
Click here for more detailed results