Bendigo

Friday, 21st Jun 2019


RACE 1
CHEER THE 5 FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness 24.22 1.5
2 1 1LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 24.265 12.7
3 3 3SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 24.437 10.5
4 7 9SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge 24.486 38.1
5 2 2ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 24.759 35.4
6 6 6MAHJONG BUDDY Jodie Selleck 24.791 4.3
7 4 4SOMEONE BLUE Richard Boehm 24.83 41.2
8 8 8MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 25.032 46.1
S - 7SULTAN BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 24.085 10.3
2 4 4ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn 24.116 6.5
3 7 7QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.175 7.8
4 3 3OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 24.387 48
5 1 1CHIQUITA LASS Raymond Henness 24.438 1.5
6 6 6BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 24.52 37.2
7 5 9SULTAN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.531 32.1
8 2 2FIRE UP KEITH Peter Scott 24.554 12
S - 5NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MAHJONG BUDDY Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 24.091 3.9
2 1 1IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.103 19.6
3 4 4THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.264 11.2
4 6 6MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 24.307 3.3
5 7 7MI ROMA Steven Edgar 24.464 18.4
6 8 8KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.502 2.9
7= 3 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 24.699 26.6
7= 5 5JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 24.699 19.5
R - 9MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
R - 10SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
RACE 4
GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SLEW LEFT Nicole Goodwin 38.893 4
2 8 8OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 38.942 11.6
3 6 6SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 38.993 14.6
4 5 5SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 39.059 23.9
5 1 1TRUE Jason Sharp 39.125 4.7
6 4 4NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 39.14 8.2
7 7 7CLASS EDGE Greg Doyle 39.173 8
8 2 2TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 39.567 3.6
R - 9FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 0
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 38.137 4.4
2 7 7LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 38.35 6
3 4 4CLOSING MIDNIGHT Kate Gorman 38.53 12.3
4 6 6SUNITA LASS Christian Redenbach 38.577 3
5 1 1TESSA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 38.598 6.4
6 3 3MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 38.693 23.8
T 5 5BAYONET Raymond Henness 5.7
S - 8EDDIE Harrison Goss 0
S - 10RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 9FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 6
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 23.784 1.1
2 4 4WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 24.093 23.9
3 8 8POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.27 31.9
4 1 1HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.317 32.5
5 3 3YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 24.394 61.1
6 6 6CHISELLER Lee Moore 24.396 24.2
7 2 2KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 24.475 8.7
8 5 5LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 24.629 56.7
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMY AMOUR David Grindley 28.34 6.1
2 5 5ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse 28.525 40.7
3 7 7ABYSSAL Robert Chivell 28.593 14.8
4 8 8BLACK TREASURE Gary Hansen 28.658 2.7
5 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 28.74 3.6
6 1 1DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 28.768 8.9
7 3 3LORD JACK Jimmy Holt 28.867 8.2
8 2 2SLINGSHOT JAYLA Jason Wickham 29.017 23.5
R - 9LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 0
R - 10KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 28.369 2.1
2 3 3STEVIE DEE Kate Gorman 28.435 7.5
3 2 2PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.631 27.5
4 5 5ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 28.758 3.1
5 6 6TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 28.944 11.3
6 1 1WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 28.951 8.8
7 4 4JOYOUS JILL Sandra Elmes 29.084 44.8
S - 7DEE DEE ONE Troy Scott 0
R - 9BLUE ESPEARANCE Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND RACING VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAMNATION Graham James 23.792 2.1
2 5 5VITALISER Kate Gorman 23.86 14.7
3 7 9CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.117 10
4 4 4OUTRAGE Ian Garland 24.127 11.9
5 6 6BIG SAM MARJEN Rodney Clark 24.326 4.7
6 2 2CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 24.372 5.1
7 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.423 38.2
8 1 1ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 24.62 35.9
S - 7DYNA ALEXIA Heather Collins 0
R - 10MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.211 4.2
2 8 8WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 24.231 8
3 2 2MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 24.318 20.4
4 5 5LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 24.365 4.8
5 1 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.37 16
6 3 3CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.399 22.6
7 6 6PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 24.439 2.8
8 7 7LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 24.492 10.5
R - 9CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 0
R - 10MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
RACE 11
HAPPY B'DAY BEL GLEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.298 6.6
2 4 4BALANCE Cameron Knott 24.353 9.3
3 3 3SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.5 4.5
4 1 1ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 24.536 22.1
5 6 6I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 24.606 2.4
6 7 7MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 24.678 31.2
7 2 2PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 24.859 13.3
8 5 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 25.054 7.2
R - 9MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 0
R - 10KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.135 8.8
2 3 3ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.264 6.7
3 4 4ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.486 7.1
4 1 1RORY KADE Charles Adcock 24.487 2
5 2 2HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 24.638 28.4
6 6 6TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 24.662 11.4
7 7 7STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 24.748 14.4
8 8 8PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 25.092 11.3
R - 9CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 0
R - 10KRABI Natalie Perkins 0
Click here for more detailed results