Bendigo

Friday, 7th Jun 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 23.982 3
2 3 3SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 23.986 4.2
3 5 5AKASHI MISS Robert Douglas 24.311 4.3
4= 6 6KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.518 13.9
4= 8 8ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 24.518 22
6 7 7RED POTION Stefano Cassar 24.546 5
7 4 4GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 24.634 17
S - 1CALLINISH HANA Bruce Baxter 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 24.228 16.5
2 6 6WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 24.303 3
3 1 1MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.309 4.9
4 7 7MAKE A SOUND Robert Douglas 24.48 5.1
5 8 8TAKIS BALE Mark Delbridge 24.646 22.3
6 5 5CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 24.689 37.1
7 2 2TED'S DREAM Alice Peat 24.695 3.1
S - 4ARDMONA MISS Scott Gibson 0
S - 9WILLY WOLFENDEN David Burnett 0
S - 10PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 0
RACE 3
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING SHEILA Robert Camilleri 23.891 2.8
2 6 6NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 23.912 3.1
3 1 1MARCUS WILL Barry Moloney 23.922 3.9
4 5 5CUSTOM MADE Daniel Pell 23.97 6.9
5 7 7YARITZA ALLEN Gavin Gledhill 24.364 19.4
6 3 3SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 24.42 38.5
7 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 24.537 72.8
8 4 4COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 24.711 71.1
R - 9KID LAVROS Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.336 8.8
2= 1 1KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.339 3.4
2= 7 7THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.339 10.3
4 2 2MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 24.389 2.5
5 3 3SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.44 5.4
6 4 4LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 24.451 28.7
7 6 6VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 24.734 52.3
P 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 22.6
R - 9TASHENDO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SENNACHIE Steven Bruce White 23.982 1.2
2 1 1DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 24.123 5.9
3 6 6WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 24.361 23
4 4 4POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.418 24.5
5 3 3MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 24.442 35.4
6 8 8MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.475 22
7 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.561 32.7
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 28.423 5.3
2 5 5JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 28.44 2.1
3 3 3DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 28.575 19
4 8 8FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 28.645 2.7
5 4 4SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 28.715 42.2
6 2 2DEWANA BE SURE Clint Arthur 28.775 35.5
7 6 6WHY NOT MAXINE Gavin Gledhill 28.78 27.1
S - 7GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 0
R - 9SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 10SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 28.403 2.8
2 1 1LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 28.47 1.7
3 4 4BLUE ESPEARANCE Wendy Hansen 28.546 17.4
4 7 7ROD VADER John Caulfield 28.692 30
5 5 5JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 28.785 29.2
6 8 8IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 28.825 10.9
7 3 3ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 28.826 56.3
8 6 6ORLEANS Lachlan Scott 28.855 45.7
R - 9BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 0
R - 10DEWANA JAYDEN Steven Edgar 0
RACE 8
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 28.307 1.4
2 8 8RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 28.311 13.9
3 7 7LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 28.378 6.6
4 3 3BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.422 38.2
5 4 4LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 28.57 12.7
6 2 2SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 28.593 7.9
7 1 1VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 28.733 27
8 5 5PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 29.127 92
R - 9BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 0
R - 10DEWANA JAYDEN Steven Edgar 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.146 6.9
2 1 1SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.173 13.6
3 5 5BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 24.271 8.6
4 8 8STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 24.287 5.1
5 4 4KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 24.494 6.8
6 2 2DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 24.526 32.9
7 6 6OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 24.628 11.6
8 3 3CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 24.688 2.6
RACE 10
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 24.425 1.5
2 8 8ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.459 7.2
3 7 7YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.471 21.7
4 6 6ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 24.678 41
5 2 2WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 24.721 5.4
6 1 1GLAYVA Michael Bewley 24.723 25.4
7 3 3ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 24.756 10.1
S - 5JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 24.561 4.6
2 7 7SOBERED UP Gary Hansen 24.572 6
3 8 8WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.623 14.8
4 3 3CINDY'S MATE Gregory Berry 24.627 7.5
5 1 1MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 24.639 8.7
6 2 2KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.683 11.7
7 4 4SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.685 9.2
8 6 6BUDDY GOES BANG Stefano Cassar 24.775 3.5
RACE 12
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 24.241 12.3
2 8 8OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 24.419 9.6
3 3 3MAXIMUM TIFF Clint Capuano 24.493 19.3
4 4 4STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 24.571 15.3
5 1 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.747 64.5
6 7 7SEABROOK INDI Nikkole Stanton 24.897 20.8
7 2 2CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 24.907 1.4
T 6 6AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 8.6
Click here for more detailed results