Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Sep 2018


RACE 1
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RED RUBY SLIPPER Craig Elliot 24.651 2.8
2 7 7AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 24.804 5.4
3 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 24.858 8.3
4 4 9FALLING IN LOVE Aaron Farley 25.077 5.3
5 1 1JANRAY WILD ONE Raymond Matthews 25.255 30.1
6 3 3NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 25.453 4.1
7 2 2MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 25.458 37.4
8 5 5REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 25.493 39
S - 4RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10REFUELED Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 24.406 2.2
2 6 6SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning 24.44 2.7
3 3 3SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 24.825 25.6
4 4 4KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 24.835 12.9
5 1 1ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 25.067 5.4
6 8 8ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 25.092 19.5
S - 2EARLY TOW Richard Boehm 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson 24.741 7.7
2 6 6MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 24.771 6.2
3 4 4LADY BYSTANDER Frank Meyer 24.808 3.8
4 8 8PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 24.858 2.9
5 3 3LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 24.906 6.4
6 5 5RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 25.021 23.2
7 2 2LADY NINA Daniel Boots 25.542 12.6
S - 7MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 24.355 20
2 3 3KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.409 18.9
3 1 1PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 24.432 2.3
4 6 6CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.481 8.7
5 8 8CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 24.756 6.1
6 5 5DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.858 17.1
7 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 24.923 4.6
8 7 7CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.926 11.4
RACE 5
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 28.563 1.9
2 6 6KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 28.614 10.4
3 7 9MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 28.728 7.7
4 1 1SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews 28.868 4.6
5 5 5BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 28.958 26.2
6 2 2BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 29.099 48.3
7 8 8ARGYLE FRANKLIN Raymond Morgan 29.144 19
8 4 4OVER THE HORIZON Calven Russell 29.334 9.7
S - 7YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10DEWANA CHAT Rodney Clark 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.737 2.8
2 1 1DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 28.768 3.4
3 7 7SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 28.908 10.4
4 8 8TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 29.181 11.9
5 6 6MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 29.42 13.6
6 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 29.457 28.7
7 5 5OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 29.529 6.8
8 4 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 29.542 10.6
R - 9FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 0
R - 10ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING HAZEL Paul Galea 28.742 2.5
2 1 1YOU'RE WELCOME Anthony Sacco 28.896 3.2
3 2 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 28.929 16.8
4 8 8MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 28.953 16.1
5 4 4MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 29.077 3.9
T 7 7CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 11.2
S - 3SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 28.786 6.4
2 2 2FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 28.829 1.6
3 6 6GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman 28.943 24.2
4 7 7CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 28.957 16.7
5 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 29.026 5.4
6 3 3SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 29.1 14.1
7 1 1MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 29.192 26
8 8 8MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 29.623 30.7
R - 9FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 0
R - 10ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 24.239 3.8
2 6 6ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.244 2.5
3 7 7GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 24.606 8.9
4 3 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 24.659 25
5 2 2COMPLETED Simone Fisher 24.903 7.5
6 1 1DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 24.931 11.9
7 8 8ALL ABOUT NOW Dallan Klemke 25.225 6.7
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 24.1 2
2 7 7CHEROKEE SHIMMER Chris Stanton 24.113 7.1
3 4 4BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 24.286 2.5
4 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 24.532 17.8
5 2 2ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 24.738 26.7
6 3 3KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.962 15.1
S - 6SCHUSTA James Egan 0
RACE 11
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 24.302 4.6
2 6 6FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.342 1.8
3 3 3LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.386 11.8
4 1 1COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.408 5.6
5 4 4BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 24.637 13.8
6 8 8SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 24.751 11.5
S - 7STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 0
RACE 12
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 24.49 3.6
2 5 5MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.53 7.6
3 2 2NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 24.789 20.1
4 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.827 30.9
5 4 4TOSS THE DICE Chris Stanton 24.851 1.7
6 6 6PETITE HARBOUR Sargon Kando 24.893 25.7
7 3 3QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 25.146 12.6
S - 7RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 0
Click here for more detailed results